
Kraftcons Private Limited
About Kraftcons Private Limited
Data last updated:
Kraftcons Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 08 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45400DL2020PTC365827. Its GSTIN is 07AAICK1551H1ZM (Delhi). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ajay Kumar Singhal and Rajpal Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 15 Vardhaman Highway Shopping Plaza D – 14 Prashant Vihar New Delhi – 110085, Delhi, India – 110085.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹34.62 Lakh, a decline of 92% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.8 Lakh (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.1 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 49% over three years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB – 15 Vardhaman Highway Shopping Plaza D – 14 Prashant Vihar New Delhi – 110085, Delhi, India – 110085
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Kraftcons Private Limited
The main business activity of Kraftcons is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Kraftcons Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Kraftcons Private Limited reported revenue of ₹34.62 Lakh (down 92% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Kraftcons Private Limited
Revenue fell 92% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 49%. EBITDA fell 74% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Kraftcons Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.8 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Kraftcons Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Kraftcons are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Kraftcons Private Limited
Kraftcons Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulbari Multi Trade Private Limited | ₹34.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Siliguri, West Bengal, India | |
| Traxon Projects Private Limited | ₹34.71 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Apex Syndicate Private Limited | ₹34.7 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rensky Construction Private Limited | ₹34.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Tri-Tek Pro Engineering Solutions Private Limited | ₹34.65 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Kraftcons Private Limited this company | ₹34.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -92.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Gen X Infra Homes Private Limited | ₹34.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Boltorq Infracon Private Limited | ₹34.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kalavad, Gujarat, India | |
| Saumya Swarnam Developers Private Limited | ₹34.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 620.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Farkia Construction Private Limited | ₹34.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Darbhanga, Bihar, India |
| Didwania Real Estates Private Limited | ₹34.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Kraftcons by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Kraftcons Private Limited
Kraftcons has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Kumar Singhal | Director | 11 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rajpal Singh | Director | 08 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Kraftcons Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Kraftcons Private Limited
Kraftcons Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kraftcons Private Limited
Kraftcons Private Limited has a workforce of 3 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kraftcons Private Limited
Kraftcons Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Ajay Kumar Singhal was appointed as Director on 11 Feb 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kraftcons Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Kraftcons Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kraftcons Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kraftcons Private Limited
Kraftcons has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAICK1551H1ZM | Delhi | Active | 05 Sep 2020 |
| 02AAICK1551H1ZW | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 18 May 2022 |
| 32AAICK1551H1ZT | Kerala | Active | 22 Jul 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kraftcons Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kraftcons Private Limited
Kraftcons is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 08 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400DL2020PTC365827.
Kraftcons reported revenue of ₹34.62 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 92% YoY).
Kraftcons has 2 current directors:
- Ajay Kumar Singhal - Director
- Rajpal Singh - Director
Kraftcons reported a net profit of ₹1.8 Lakh (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.1 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Kraftcons is 49% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 92%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Kraftcons is 07AAICK1551H1ZM, registered in Delhi. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 02AAICK1551H1ZW (Himachal Pradesh), 32AAICK1551H1ZT (Kerala).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kraftcons is U45400DL2020PTC365827. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Kraftcons was incorporated on 08 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Kraftcons by revenue are Fulbari Multi Trade Private Limited, Traxon Projects Private Limited, Apex Syndicate Private Limited, Rensky Construction Private Limited, Tri-Tek Pro Engineering Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Ajay Kumar Singhal was appointed as Director on 11 Feb 2022. Manjeet ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2022. Mithlesh Beniwal ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2022. Kraftcons has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Kraftcons is at B – 15 Vardhaman Highway Shopping Plaza D – 14 Prashant Vihar New Delhi – 110085, Delhi, India – 110085.