
Kranti Buildwell LLP
About Kranti Buildwell LLP
Data last updated:
Kranti Buildwell LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 23 November 2022.
The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under LLPIN ABZ-1713.
The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of ₹3 Cr. It is led by designated partners including Amariqbal Singh Bedi and Rachana.
Its latest statement of accounts is for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot Number 6 Ground Floor Sector – 35B, Chandigarh, India – 160036.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot Number 6 Ground Floor Sector – 35B, Chandigarh, India – 160036
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Kranti Buildwell LLP FY 2025 filings available
Financial Statement Summary of Kranti Buildwell LLP
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income and Expenditure | |||
| Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Purchases and Direct Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Personnel Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Administrative Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit After Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Transferred to Partners | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Assets and Liabilities | |||
| Partners' Contribution | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Secured Loans | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Unsecured Loans | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Liabilities and Provisions | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Loans and Advances | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Kranti Buildwell LLP
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Partners' Funds | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt to Partners' Funds | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Turnover Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form 8. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Kranti Buildwell are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Designated Partners of Kranti Buildwell LLP
Kranti Buildwell has 3 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amariqbal Singh Bedi Also directs: Torque Farmer Producer Company Limited, Filmy Keeda Productions Private Limited, Torque Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and 2 more | Designated Partner | 23 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rachana | Designated Partner | 23 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Harpal Singh Also directs: Lok Priya Buildwell LLP, Gurnav Infra LLP, Moonlight Properties Private Limited and 1 more | Designated Partner | 23 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Kranti Buildwell LLP
Kranti Buildwell LLP does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kranti Buildwell LLP
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Kranti Buildwell.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kranti Buildwell LLP
Kranti Buildwell LLP has 3 designated partner changes on record since 2022: 3 appointments. The latest: Amariqbal Singh Bedi was appointed as Designated Partner on 23 Nov 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kranti Buildwell LLP
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Kranti Buildwell LLP
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kranti Buildwell LLP
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kranti Buildwell LLP
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kranti Buildwell LLP
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kranti Buildwell LLP
Kranti Buildwell is an active limited liability partnership based in Chandigarh, India. The LLP works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 23 November 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN ABZ-1713.
Kranti Buildwell has 3 current designated partners:
- Amariqbal Singh Bedi - Designated Partner
- Rachana - Designated Partner
- Harpal Singh - Designated Partner
The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Kranti Buildwell is ABZ-1713. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.
Kranti Buildwell was incorporated on 23 November 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
Amariqbal Singh Bedi was appointed as Designated Partner on 23 Nov 2022. Harpal Singh was appointed as Designated Partner on 23 Nov 2022. Rachana was appointed as Designated Partner on 23 Nov 2022.
The registered office of Kranti Buildwell is at Plot Number 6 Ground Floor Sector – 35B, Chandigarh, India – 160036.
The total obligation of contribution is ₹3 Cr.
Kranti Buildwell operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
Kranti Buildwell can be reached at its registered office: Plot Number 6 Ground Floor Sector – 35B, Chandigarh, India – 160036.
Kranti Buildwell is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh.