
Kt's Construction Private Limited
About Kt's Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Kt's Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 01 August 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U45100PN2019PTC185803. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCK7452Q1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vishal Kundalik Jadhav and Deepak Kundlik Jadhav.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Sno – 29 Pl No – 5 Jadhav Building Ramwadi Wadgaonsheri Nagar Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.01 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.39 Cr (net margin 8.7%) and EBITDA of ₹3.77 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 73% over five years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16.56 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.74 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSno – 29 Pl No – 5 Jadhav Building Ramwadi Wadgaonsheri Nagar Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Kt's Construction Private Limited
The main business activity of Kt's Construction is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Kt's Construction Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Kt's Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.01 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Kt's Construction Private Limited
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 73%. EBITDA rose 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Kt's Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.77 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.39 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Kt's Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Kt's Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cembond Constructions Private Limited | ₹16.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Adorus Advisors Private Limited | ₹16.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Aryan Structural Solutions Private Limited | ₹16.04 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Rishiindia Infraengineering Private Limited | ₹16.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Dwivedi Associates Private Limited | ₹16.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kt's Construction Private Limited this company | ₹16.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhati Associates Private Limited | ₹16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| M.K. Hegde Constructions Private Limited | ₹15.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Kalyananagar, Dharwad, Karnataka, India |
| Dekonix India Private Limited | ₹15.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rajganapati Construction Private Limited | ₹15.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Adityashree Engicons Private Limited | ₹15.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 86.0% | •••• | Jehanabad, Bihar, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Kt's Construction by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction Private Limited is audited by PRAKASH M. OSWAL & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRAKASH M. OSWAL & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishal Kundalik Jadhav | Director | 11 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Deepak Kundlik Jadhav Also directs: KTS Reality Private Limited | Director | 01 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Jana Kundlik Jadhav | Director | 01 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Kundalik Tukaram Jadhav Also directs: KTS Reality Private Limited | Director | 01 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Kt's Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Kt's Construction Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 2025 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹20.09 Lakh | Open |
| 10 Nov 2025 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹1.61 Cr | Open |
| 10 Oct 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.87 Cr | Open |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.37 Cr | Open |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.02 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2022, listing 9 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Wagheshwar Pune Jillha Stone Crusher Co Operative | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Oct 10, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2019: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Vishal Kundalik Jadhav was appointed as Director on 11 Jan 2023.
11 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kt's Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kt's Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAHCK7452Q1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 10 Oct 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kt's Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kt's Construction Private Limited
Kt's Construction is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 01 August 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45100PN2019PTC185803.
Kt's Construction reported revenue of ₹16.01 Cr for FY 2025 (down 1% YoY).
Kt's Construction has 4 current directors:
- Vishal Kundalik Jadhav - Director
- Deepak Kundlik Jadhav - Director
- Jana Kundlik Jadhav - Director
- Kundalik Tukaram Jadhav - Director
Kt's Construction reported a net profit of ₹1.39 Cr (net margin 8.7%) and EBITDA of ₹3.77 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Kt's Construction is 31% over three years and 73% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Kt's Construction is 27AAHCK7452Q1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kt's Construction is U45100PN2019PTC185803. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Kt's Construction was incorporated on 01 August 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Kt's Construction by revenue are Cembond Constructions Private Limited, Adorus Advisors Private Limited, Aryan Structural Solutions Private Limited, Rishiindia Infraengineering Private Limited, Dwivedi Associates Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Vishal Kundalik Jadhav was appointed as Director on 11 Jan 2023. Vishal Kundalik Jadhav ceased to be Director on 31 Dec 2019. Deepak Kundlik Jadhav was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2019. Kt's Construction has 5 board changes on record in total.
Kt's Construction has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2022, listing 9 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 03 Jan 2023.
The registered office of Kt's Construction is at Sno – 29 Pl No – 5 Jadhav Building Ramwadi Wadgaonsheri Nagar Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014.