
About Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Data last updated:
Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 27 May 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U45309PN2020PTC190958. Its GSTIN is 27AAICK0938Q1ZW (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajas Vimalkumar Jain and Manish Vimalkumar Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1st Floor Kumar Office 2413 East Street Camp, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹42.5 Cr, a decline of 42% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.21 Cr (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹14.57 Cr (EBITDA margin 34.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years.
The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Kumar Properties. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹114.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹713.89 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 6 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website kumarworld.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address1st Floor Kumar Office 2413 East Street Camp, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411001
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
The main business activity of Kumar Construction and Properties is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited reported revenue of ₹42.5 Cr (down 42% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years, including a 42% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 59% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹14.57 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.21 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 34.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Kumar Construction and Properties are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Builders and Developers, Wind Power). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triveni Civi-Tech Private Limited | ₹42.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 225.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Samsara Buildtech Private Limited | ₹42.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1063.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Amaranttoss Infratech Private Limited | ₹42.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Baderwals Projects Private Limited | ₹42.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 436.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Noida Cyberpark Private Limited | ₹42.51 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited this company | ₹42.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Chaudhary Enterprises Turnkey India Private Limited | ₹42.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mirambica Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹42.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Classic Merchants Pvt. Ltd. | ₹42.46 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Rajasthan, India |
| HRD Builders Private Limited | ₹42.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Fusion Limited | ₹42.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Kumar Construction and Properties by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Builders and Developers, Wind Power), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited is audited by Kailash Agarwal & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kailash Agarwal & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajas Vimalkumar Jain Also directs: Kumar Kering Properties LLP, Viraj Properties and Real Estate Private Limited, Trisma Constructions Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 27 May 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Manish Vimalkumar Jain Also directs: Kumar Beharay Properties LLP, Kumar Kering Properties LLP, Trisma Constructions Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 27 May 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kewalkumar Kesarimal Jain Also directs: Kumar Beharay Properties LLP, Kumar Kering Developers LLP, Pauravi Estate Developers LLP and 5 more | Director | 27 May 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2025 | Others | ₹27 Cr | Open |
| 26 Oct 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹87.5 Cr | Open |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Others | ₹22 Cr | Satisfied |
| 30 May 2023 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied |
| 24 Jan 2023 | Others | ₹40 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 16 View all charges
Legal Cases of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited has 8 court cases on record: 3 filed by Kumar Construction and Properties, 1 filed against it, 4 where it is another party. 6 cases are pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Pinecliff Properties LLP | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Civil M.A.) | Filed by the company against Lokmangal Constructions Private Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 8 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties operates one associated brand: Kumar Properties. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers residential and commercial property development services | kumarworld.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Kumar Construction and Properties.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Manish Vimalkumar Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2021.
31 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAICK0938Q1ZW | Maharashtra | Active | 04 Jul 2020 |
| 27AAICK0938Q2ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 20 Aug 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Kumar Construction and Properties Private Limited
Kumar Construction and Properties is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 27 May 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309PN2020PTC190958.
Kumar Construction and Properties reported revenue of ₹42.5 Cr for FY 2024 (down 42% YoY).
Kumar Construction and Properties has 3 current directors:
- Rajas Vimalkumar Jain - Director
- Manish Vimalkumar Jain - Director
- Kewalkumar Kesarimal Jain - Director
Kumar Construction and Properties reported a net profit of ₹2.21 Cr (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹14.57 Cr (EBITDA margin 34.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Kumar Construction and Properties is -14% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 42%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Kumar Construction and Properties is 27AAICK0938Q1ZW, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AAICK0938Q2ZV (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kumar Construction and Properties is U45309PN2020PTC190958. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Kumar Construction and Properties has 8 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 6 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Kumar Construction and Properties was incorporated on 27 May 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Kumar Construction and Properties by revenue are Triveni Civi-Tech Private Limited, Samsara Buildtech Private Limited, Amaranttoss Infratech Private Limited, Baderwals Projects Private Limited, Noida Cyberpark Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Cleantech industry (Builders and Developers, Wind Power).
Manish Vimalkumar Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2021. Kewalkumar Kesarimal Jain was appointed as Director on 27 May 2020. Manish Vimalkumar Jain was appointed as Director on 27 May 2020. Kumar Construction and Properties has 4 board changes on record in total.