
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
About Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Data last updated:
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Essel Infraprojects Limited. It operates in the road and bridge construction segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 23 July 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45400MH2015PLC266807. Its GSTIN is 06AAFCK8816N1Z0 (Haryana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mansha and Anil Pyarelal Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 513/A Kohinoor City Kirol Marg Kurla West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400070.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹234.62 Cr, a decline of 36% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.07 Cr (net margin 11.1%) and EBITDA of ₹132.2 Cr (EBITDA margin 56.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 11 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2,300 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 6 cases are pending. The company has 2 deals on record (1 acquisition, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹75.35 Cr; the latest was in August 2018. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is GR Bahadurganj Araria Highway Private Limited with revenue of ₹238.48 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address513/A Kohinoor City Kirol Marg Kurla West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400070
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, Road & Bridge Construction
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
The main business activity of Kundli Manesar Expressway is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited FY 2024 filings available
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited reported revenue of ₹234.62 Cr (down 36% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including a 36% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 46% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹132.2 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.07 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 56.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 11.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Kundli Manesar Expressway are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GR Bahadurganj Araria Highway Private Limited | ₹238.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Ceigall Malout Abohar Sadhuwali Highways Private Limited | ₹237.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Bridge Ropeway Tunnel and Other Infrastructure Development Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited | ₹237.32 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India |
| HSG Buildtech Private Limited | ₹237.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Uchit Expressways Private Limited | ₹236.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited this company | ₹234.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Montecarlo Balagondapalli Highway Private Limited | ₹233.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Bscpl Aurang Tollway Private Limited | ₹233.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Jaora - Nayagaon Toll Road Company Private Limited | ₹233.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Sharma Construction Project Private Limited | ₹233.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Molarband, Delhi, India |
| Gayatri Infra Ventures Limited | ₹233.17 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Kundli Manesar Expressway by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited is audited by J. Singh & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Singh & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway has 3 current directors and 22 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansha Also directs: Varanasi STP Project Private Limited, Wiser Tirupati City Limited, Association of MSW Industry Owners and 5 more | Director | 30 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Anil Pyarelal Singh | Director | 01 Oct 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sushant Uday Jadhav Also directs: Elouise Green Mobility Limited, Vizianagram MSW Private Limited, Tadepalligudem MSW Private Limited and 5 more | Additional Director | 31 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 2022 | Others | ₹1,000 Cr | Open |
| 28 Jul 2016 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹1,300 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited has 2 deals on record (1 acquisition, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹75.35 Cr; the latest was in August 2018.
Deals on record (1 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2016 | Acquisition | ₹451.5 Cr | Buyer: Essel Infraprojects Limited |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited has 10 court cases on record: 1 filed by Kundli Manesar Expressway, 2 filed against it, 7 where it is another party. 6 cases are pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 28 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Cases on record (5 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Haryana State Industrial & Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited | Pending |
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Haryana State Industrial & Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Civil suit | Company is another party | Pending |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (SUMMONS CASES SS) | Filed against the company by Dy. Registrar of Companies | Pending |
Full case history
All 10 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| SK Bajpai & Co | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited has a workforce of 11 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited has 25 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 22 cessations. The latest: Sushant Uday Jadhav was appointed as Additional Director on 31 Dec 2025.
19 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAFCK8816N1Z0 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kundli Manesar Expressway Limited
Kundli Manesar Expressway is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in road and bridge construction, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 23 July 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400MH2015PLC266807.
Kundli Manesar Expressway reported revenue of ₹234.62 Cr for FY 2025 (down 36% YoY).
Kundli Manesar Expressway has 3 current directors:
- Mansha - Director
- Anil Pyarelal Singh - Director
- Sushant Uday Jadhav - Additional Director
Kundli Manesar Expressway reported a net profit of ₹26.07 Cr (net margin 11.1%) and EBITDA of ₹132.2 Cr (EBITDA margin 56.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Kundli Manesar Expressway is 3% over three years and -2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 36%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Kundli Manesar Expressway is 06AAFCK8816N1Z0, registered in Haryana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kundli Manesar Expressway is U45400MH2015PLC266807. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Kundli Manesar Expressway has 10 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 6 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Kundli Manesar Expressway was incorporated on 23 July 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Kundli Manesar Expressway has 2 deals on record (1 acquisition, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹75.35 Cr; the latest was in August 2018.
The peers of Kundli Manesar Expressway by revenue are GR Bahadurganj Araria Highway Private Limited, Ceigall Malout Abohar Sadhuwali Highways Private Limited, Bridge Ropeway Tunnel and Other Infrastructure Development Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited, HSG Buildtech Private Limited, Uchit Expressways Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges).
Sushant Uday Jadhav was appointed as Additional Director on 31 Dec 2025. Prasanna R Sharma ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2022. Anil Pyarelal Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Nov 2021. Kundli Manesar Expressway has 25 board changes on record in total.