- Category
- Medium (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-09-0009515

About La Mclean India Limited
Data last updated:
La Mclean India Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the facility management segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 19 May 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U90000TG2010PLC068484. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹9 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.72 Cr. It was formerly known as La Mclean India Private Limited. It is led by directors including Premanand Eswarapu (Managing Director) and Priya Darshini Gazdar (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at #1 – 89/3/B/40 – 42/Ks/101 1st Floor Krishe Sapphire Madhapur Hitec City, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹184.45 Cr, a growth of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.15 Cr (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹10.49 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over five years.
The company has about 7,500 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: MClean. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.73 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.75 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company. The company has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹2.84 Cr; the latest was in November 2019. Its 3 peer companies in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services), with the same principal business activity (housekeeping & maintenance service) are compared by revenue, 3 larger; the largest is Allied Resource Management Services(India) Private Limited with revenue of ₹188.3 Cr.
La Mclean India Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-09-0009515). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mclean.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
La Mclean India has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U90000TG2010PLC068484, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U90000TG2010PLC068484 | Current |
| U90000AP2010PTC068484 | Previous |
| U90000TG2010PTC068484 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of La Mclean India
Contact details
La Mclean India Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is mclean.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address#1 – 89/3/B/40 – 42/Ks/101 1st Floor Krishe Sapphire Madhapur Hitec City, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081
- IndustryBusiness Services, Facility Management
To see the full contact details of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of La Mclean India is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers housekeeping & maintenance service.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N5 | Housekeeping & maintenance service |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of La Mclean India Limited
FY 2024 filings availableLa Mclean India Limited reported revenue of ₹184.45 Cr (up 19% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over five years, including 19% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹184.45 Cr | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹10.49 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.15 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of La Mclean India Limited
La Mclean India has 5 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priya Darshini Gazdar | Whole-Time Director | 19 May 2010 | 16 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Fernandez Leo | Director | 05 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Premanand Eswarapu | Managing Director | 19 May 2010 | 16 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Devender Reddy Kothakapu | Director | 05 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Eswarapu Asha Latha Also directs: La Mclean Hotels and Resorts Private Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
La Mclean India Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services), with the same principal business activity (housekeeping & maintenance service), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allied Resource Management Services(India) Private Limited | ₹188.3 Cr (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Reliable Projects & Facilities Management Private Limited | ₹187.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 109.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Rare Hospitality and Services Private Limited | ₹185.24 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| La Mclean India Limitedthis company | ₹184.45 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹7.15 Cr | 3.9% | 19.0% | 7,500 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
La Mclean India Limited is audited by Narasimha Rao & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Narasimha Rao & Associates | FY 2022 | 2336S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of La Mclean India Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2025, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2025 | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2020 | 100407355 | Others | ₹1.03 Cr | Open | |
| 01 Sep 2017 | 100122264 | Others | ₹8.7 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Nov 2012 | 10388092 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 05 Jul 2012 | 10370013 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 03 Feb 2012 | 10339563 | Icici Bank Limited | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
La Mclean India Limited has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹2.84 Cr; the latest was in November 2019.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2014 | Funding round | ₹1.86 Cr | Investors: 3 individuals |
| Mar 2012 | Funding round | ₹98 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
La Mclean India Limited has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed by La Mclean India. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT, Kolkata | Insolvency matter | Filed by the company against Hirise Hospitality Private Limited | Disposed |
| High Court, ANDHRAPRADESH | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The State of Andhra Pradesh and 3 others | Disposed |
| High Court, ANDHRAPRADESH | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against The State of Andhra Pradesh and 3 others | Disposed |
| High Court, ANDHRAPRADESH | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The State of Andhra Pradesh, and 3 others | Disposed |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for La Mclean India Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
La Mclean India Limited has a workforce of 7,500 employees on its EPFO records as of Sep 23, 2025, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
La Mclean India has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of La Mclean India Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
La Mclean India Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2010: 6 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Hemambara Srinivasa Nagaraju Munagapati ceased to be CFO on 25 Apr 2025.
14 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
La Mclean India is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in facility management, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 19 May 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U90000TG2010PLC068484.
La Mclean India has 5 current directors:
- Premanand Eswarapu - Managing Director
- Priya Darshini Gazdar - Whole-Time Director
- Fernandez Leo - Director
- Devender Reddy Kothakapu - Director
- Eswarapu Asha Latha - Director
The latest financial statements of La Mclean India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. La Mclean India has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of La Mclean India is U90000TG2010PLC068484. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
La Mclean India has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company. Most are in the high courts.
La Mclean India was incorporated on 19 May 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
La Mclean India has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹2.84 Cr; the latest was in November 2019.
The peers of La Mclean India by revenue are Allied Resource Management Services(India) Private Limited, Reliable Projects & Facilities Management Private Limited, Rare Hospitality and Services Private Limited, all in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services), with the same principal business activity (housekeeping & maintenance service).
Hemambara Srinivasa Nagaraju Munagapati ceased to be CFO on 25 Apr 2025. Devender Reddy Kothakapu ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Fernandez Leo ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. La Mclean India has 12 board changes on record in total.
Yes, La Mclean India is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-09-0009515).

