
Lambent Developers Private Limited
About Lambent Developers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lambent Developers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 02 July 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45400MH2018PTC311413.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Vyjayanthi Keswani and Pankaj Udhav Keswani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 1/136 Dr. E Moses Road Near Jijamata Nagar Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹42 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹28.61 Lakh (net margin 68.1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85.5%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 1/136 Dr. E Moses Road Near Jijamata Nagar Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400018
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Lambent Developers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lambent Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹42 Lakh for FY 2025.
Financial Statement Summary of Lambent Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹35.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹28.61 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lambent Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 85.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 68.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lambent Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lambent Developers Private Limited
Lambent Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kedia Sons Private Limited | ₹42.01 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Siliguri Motels Pvt Ltd | ₹42.01 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 378.0% | •••• | Siliguri, West Bengal, India |
| Neeyati Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹42 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Anakin Real Estate Private Limited | ₹42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Spacex Construction Private Limited | ₹42 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 91.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Lambent Developers Private Limited this company | ₹42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Arwade Digital Private Limited | ₹42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Shri Sidhivinayak Renting Private Limited | ₹42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| M G Financial Services Private Limited | ₹41.99 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Skyview Developers Private Limited | ₹41.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| V & S Commercial Pvt Ltd | ₹41.98 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 295.0% | •••• | Kanker, Chhattisgarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lambent Developers by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Lambent Developers Private Limited
Lambent Developers has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vyjayanthi Keswani Also directs: Nuwud Vincom Pvt Ltd, Fairdeal Tradecon Pvt Ltd, Eighty-Four Investments Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 11 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Udhav Keswani Also directs: Mayfair 84 Realty LLP, Alufit International Private Limited, Nuwud Vincom Pvt Ltd and 3 more | Director | 11 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Lambent Developers Private Limited
Lambent Developers Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lambent Developers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lambent Developers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lambent Developers Private Limited
Lambent Developers Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Pankaj Udhav Keswani ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lambent Developers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lambent Developers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lambent Developers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lambent Developers Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lambent Developers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lambent Developers Private Limited
Lambent Developers is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 02 July 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400MH2018PTC311413.
Lambent Developers reported revenue of ₹42 Lakh for FY 2025.
Lambent Developers has 2 current directors:
- Vyjayanthi Keswani - Director
- Pankaj Udhav Keswani - Director
Lambent Developers reported a net profit of ₹28.61 Lakh (net margin 68.1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lambent Developers is U45400MH2018PTC311413. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lambent Developers was incorporated on 02 July 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Lambent Developers by revenue are Kedia Sons Private Limited, Siliguri Motels Pvt Ltd, Neeyati Builders and Developers Private Limited, Anakin Real Estate Private Limited, Spacex Construction Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Pankaj Udhav Keswani ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2019. Vyjayanthi Keswani ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2019. Adarsh Rajkumar Jatia ceased to be Director on 11 Dec 2018. Lambent Developers has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Lambent Developers is at Plot No. 1136 Dr. E Moses Road Near Jijamata Nagar Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400018.
Lambent Developers has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000.
Lambent Developers operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.