Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics Private Limited - healthcare in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72900KA2018PTC109964 Incorporated 05 February 2018 ROC Bangalore HQ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.64 Cr
▼ 1% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹74,227
Net margin 0.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹14.41 Lakh
EBITDA margin 8.8%
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Data last updated:

Lambros Analytics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the healthtech and medical tech solutions segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 05 February 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2018PTC109964. Its GSTIN is 29AADCL5135D1ZO (Karnataka).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Shrirang Maruti Pawar and Sudhir Shrirang Pawar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at #804 3rd Floor 'A' Sector 13th Main 80 Ft Road Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560064.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.64 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹74,227 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹14.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over three years and 11% over five years.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website lambrosanalytics.com.

Company Details of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
CIN U72900KA2018PTC109964
Registration Number 109964
Incorporation Date 05 February 2018
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    #804 3rd Floor 'A' Sector 13th Main 80 Ft Road Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560064
  • Industry
    Healthcare, HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions
Comprehensive company report
Lambros Analytics Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Lambros Analytics Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Lambros Analytics Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2018 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

The main business activity of Lambros Analytics is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ6Computer programming, consultancy and related activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Lambros Analytics Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Lambros Analytics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.64 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.64 Cr ▼ 1%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹74,227 margin 0.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹14.41 Lakh margin 8.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 1%
3 years · compounded
▲ 39%
5 years · compounded
▲ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 12%
3 years · compounded
▲ 40%
5 years · compounded
▼ 7%

Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11%. EBITDA fell 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹14.41 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹74,227••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin8.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.5%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lambros Analytics are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2018

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Key Sustainability Solutions Private Limited₹1.73 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••36.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
121 Mapping Business Solutions Private Limited₹1.71 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Medbionix Private Limited₹1.7 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••99.0%••••Thrippunithura, Kerala, India
Medoplus Services Private Limited₹1.66 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••56.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Litemed India Private Limited₹1.65 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••265.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Lambros Analytics Private Limited this company₹1.64 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-1.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Holistic Care Technologies Private Limited₹1.64 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••407.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Dicul Am Private Limited₹1.64 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••11.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Algorithmic Biologics Private Limited₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••322.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Scirx Communications Private Limited₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-14.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Highmark Benefits Private Limited₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••0.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lambros Analytics by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics Private Limited is audited by M O J & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
M O J & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Shrirang Maruti PawarDirector05 Feb 20188 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Sudhir Shrirang PawarDirector05 Feb 20188 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lambros Analytics.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Shrirang Maruti Pawar was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2018.

AGM
Lambros Analytics Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Lambros Analytics Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Appointed
Shrirang Maruti Pawar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sudhir Shrirang Pawar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
05 Feb 2018
Lambros Analytics Private Limited was registered on 05 Feb 2018 with Roc Bangalore & aged 8 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AADCL5135D1ZOKarnatakaActive06 Feb 2018
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lambros Analytics Private Limited

Lambros Analytics is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in healthtech and medical tech solutions, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 05 February 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2018PTC109964.

Lambros Analytics reported revenue of ₹1.64 Cr for FY 2024 (down 1% YoY).

Lambros Analytics has 2 current directors:

Lambros Analytics reported a net profit of ₹74,227 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹14.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lambros Analytics is 39% over three years and 11% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Lambros Analytics is 29AADCL5135D1ZO, registered in Karnataka.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lambros Analytics is U72900KA2018PTC109964. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Lambros Analytics was incorporated on 05 February 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

The peers of Lambros Analytics by revenue are Key Sustainability Solutions Private Limited, 121 Mapping Business Solutions Private Limited, Medbionix Private Limited, Medoplus Services Private Limited, Litemed India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology).

Shrirang Maruti Pawar was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2018. Sudhir Shrirang Pawar was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2018.

Lambros Analytics can be reached through the website lambrosanalytics.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available