
About Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the electronics retail and distribution segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 09 June 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U31909GJ2011PTC065805. Its GSTIN is 24AACCL0280A1Z9 (Gujarat). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Cr. It is led by directors Rajeshree Jayeshkumar Shah and Dhaval Jayeshkumar Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2 Industrial Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.02 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56.64 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years and 16% over five years.
The company has about 12 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Lance Lighting. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.1 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lance.lighting.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 2 Ratnam – 2 Industrial Park, Ode Village Ode – Pirana Road Pirana, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382427
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Lance Energy Solutions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.02 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.35 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹56.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lance Energy Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution, Energy Solutions). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmaavit Infra Services Private Limited | ₹18.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Clivet Airconditioning Systems Private Limited | ₹18.06 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| DVPS Private Limited | ₹18.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Amenity Appliances Private Limited | ₹18.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Airofrost Hvac Systems Private Limited | ₹18.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹18.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Nagul Power Developers Limited | ₹18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Karur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Channel Master Private Limited | ₹17.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| A C & R Appliances Private Limited | ₹17.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| A B Suppliers Private Limited | ₹17.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 621.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Racca Infotech Private Limited | ₹17.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lance Energy Solutions by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution, Energy Solutions), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited is audited by J S VARMA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J S VARMA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions has 2 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeshree Jayeshkumar Shah | Director | 22 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Dhaval Jayeshkumar Shah Also directs: Lance Building Products Private Limited | Director | 09 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹4.56 Cr | Open |
| 27 Oct 2021 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Aug 2020 | Others | ₹19.4 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Jun 2012 | United Bank of India | ₹1.2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Legal Cases of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Lance Energy Solutions, 1 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 02 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (REFER-T-LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons Private cases SS) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2019, listing 66 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 8)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aditek Energy | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Ecoled Illuminations Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions operates one associated brand: Lance Lighting. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| LED lighting solutions for energy-efficient applications in homes, industries, and outdoors in India. | lance.lighting |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 12 employees as of Mar 27, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Rajeshree Jayeshkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCL0280A1Z9 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lance Energy Solutions Private Limited
Lance Energy Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in electronic appliances retail and distribution, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 09 June 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31909GJ2011PTC065805.
Lance Energy Solutions reported revenue of ₹18.02 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Lance Energy Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Rajeshree Jayeshkumar Shah - Director
- Dhaval Jayeshkumar Shah - Director
Lance Energy Solutions reported a net profit of ₹56.64 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lance Energy Solutions is 29% over three years and 16% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lance Energy Solutions is 24AACCL0280A1Z9, registered in Gujarat. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lance Energy Solutions is U31909GJ2011PTC065805. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lance Energy Solutions has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.
Lance Energy Solutions was incorporated on 09 June 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Lance Energy Solutions by revenue are Sigmaavit Infra Services Private Limited, Clivet Airconditioning Systems Private Limited, DVPS Private Limited, Amenity Appliances Private Limited, Airofrost Hvac Systems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution, Energy Solutions).
Rajeshree Jayeshkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Sanjay Murlidhar Shah ceased to be Director on 30 Jun 2023. Rajeshree Jayeshkumar Shah was appointed as Director on 22 Jun 2023. Lance Energy Solutions has 10 board changes on record in total.
Lance Energy Solutions has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2019, listing 66 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 17 Nov 2019.