- Category
- Medium (2026-27)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0026240

About Latteys Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Latteys Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the industrial pumps and fluid systems segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 02 April 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L29120GJ2013PLC074281. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: LATTEYS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Latteys Industries Private Limited and Latteys Pumps Industries Private Limited. It is led by directors including Kapoor Chand Garg (Managing Director) and Pawan Garg (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 11 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. 16 Phase – 1/2 GIDC Estate Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382330.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹116.88 Cr, a growth of 45.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.62 Cr (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹6.49 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.6%). The net worth stands at ₹23.85 Cr (up 17.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹49.96 Cr (up 61% YoY).
The company has about 22 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Latteys Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹55.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹17.98 Cr on record. Court records list 29 cases involving the company, including 25 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 20 cases are pending. The company has 14 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in March 2023. Its 4 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Pumps), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Hydrodyne Teikoku (India) Private Limited with revenue of ₹86.22 Cr. The company has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 623 overdue payments to 127 micro and small suppliers.
Latteys Industries Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0026240). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website latteysindustries.com.
Company details
Name history
Latteys Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Latteys Industries Private Limited, and Latteys Pumps Industries Private Limited. The current legal name is Latteys Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Latteys Industries Limited | Current |
| Latteys Industries Private Limited | Previous |
| Latteys Pumps Industries Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Latteys Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U29120GJ2013PTC074281. The current CIN is L29120GJ2013PLC074281, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L29120GJ2013PLC074281 | Current |
| U29120GJ2013PTC074281 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Latteys Industries
Contact details
Latteys Industries Limited's registered office is in Ahemdabad, Gujarat. Its website is latteysindustries.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 16 Phase – 1/2 GIDC Estate Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382330
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Pumps & Fluid Systems
To see the full contact details of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Latteys Industries operates one associated brand: Latteys Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of water pumps and solar energy solutions | latteysindustries.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Latteys Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Latteys Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableLatteys Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹116.88 Cr (up 45.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 117 | 80.27 | 63.65 | 52.94 |
| Revenue growth | +45.6% | +26.1% | +20.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.49 | 4.43 | 4.83 | 3.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.6% | +5.5% | +7.6% | +6.9% |
| Profit before tax | 4.77 | 2.56 | 2.04 | 1.82 |
| Net profit | 3.62 | 1.81 | 1.60 | 1.34 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 49.96 | 31.04 | 35.74 | 29.62 |
| Net worth | 23.85 | 20.29 | 18.44 | 16.91 |
| Total debt | 21.79 | 8.82 | 16.89 | 12.42 |
| Cash & bank | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Net working capital | 39.12 | 21.23 | 25.02 | 21.85 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (11.19) | 10.08 | 0.56 | 3.32 |
| Cash from investing | (0.50) | (0.46) | (3.37) | (2.12) |
| Cash from financing | 11.70 | (9.66) | 2.82 | (1.33) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38.91 | 33.92 | 20.49 | 23.56 | 24.44 | 17.39 | 18.73 | 19.70 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +59.2% | +95.1% | +9.4% | +19.6% | +41.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 2.39 | 1.81 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 1.10 | 0.78 | 1.41 | 1.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.1% | +5.3% | +5.1% | +5.3% | +4.5% | +4.5% | +7.5% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 1.70 | 1.41 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.28 | 0.93 | 0.51 |
| Tax | 0.31 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 1.39 | 0.94 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.69 | 0.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.07 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 117 | 80.27 | 63.65 | 52.94 | 40.85 | 27.09 | 24.52 |
| Revenue growth | +45.6% | +26.1% | +20.2% | +29.6% | +50.8% | +10.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.48 | 4.43 | 4.83 | 3.63 | 2.77 | 2.23 | 2.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | +5.5% | +7.6% | +6.9% | +6.8% | +8.2% | +10.3% |
| Profit before tax | 4.76 | 2.56 | 2.04 | 1.82 | 1.42 | 0.68 | 0.59 |
| Net profit | 3.61 | 1.81 | 1.60 | 1.34 | 1.05 | 0.51 | 0.41 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.6% | +1.9% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 2.25 | 1.11 | 0.91 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 49.96 | 31.04 | 35.73 | 29.62 | 28.24 | 27.55 | 27.81 |
| Net worth | 23.85 | 20.29 | 18.44 | 16.91 | 15.58 | 14.50 | 13.99 |
| Total debt | 21.79 | 8.82 | 16.89 | 12.42 | 12.45 | 12.91 | 13.73 |
| Cash & bank | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.30 |
| Net working capital | 39.12 | 21.22 | 25.74 | 21.85 | 21.31 | 20.18 | 20.28 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (11.19) | 10.08 | 0.56 | 3.32 | 2.63 | 2.87 | 0.19 |
| Cash from investing | (0.50) | (0.46) | (3.38) | (2.12) | (1.16) | (0.61) | (0.57) |
| Cash from financing | 11.71 | (9.66) | 2.81 | (1.33) | (1.77) | (2.06) | 0.28 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38.69 | 38.91 | 33.92 | 20.49 | 23.56 | 24.44 | 17.39 | 18.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +64.2% | +59.2% | +95.1% | +9.4% | +19.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 36.41 | 36.53 | 32.11 | 19.44 | 22.32 | 23.34 | 16.61 | 17.32 |
| EBITDA | 2.28 | 2.38 | 1.81 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 1.10 | 0.78 | 1.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +6.1% | +5.3% | +5.1% | +5.3% | +4.5% | +4.5% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 1.68 | 1.69 | 1.41 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.28 | 0.93 |
| Tax | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 0.24 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38.91 | 33.92 | 20.49 | 23.56 | 24.44 | 17.39 | 18.73 | 19.70 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +59.2% | +95.1% | +9.4% | +19.6% | +41.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 2.39 | 1.81 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 1.10 | 0.78 | 1.41 | 1.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.1% | +5.3% | +5.1% | +5.3% | +4.5% | +4.5% | +7.5% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 1.70 | 1.41 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.28 | 0.93 | 0.51 |
| Tax | 0.31 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 1.39 | 0.94 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.69 | 0.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117 | 80.27 | 63.65 | 52.94 |
| Revenue growth | +45.6% | +26.1% | +20.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.72 |
| Total expenses | 110 | 75.84 | 58.82 | 49.31 |
| Employee cost | 6.49 | 5.17 | 5.18 | 4.12 |
| EBITDA | 6.49 | 4.43 | 4.83 | 3.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.6% | +5.5% | +7.6% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.53 | 0.60 | 1.44 | 1.24 |
| Interest | 1.26 | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.29 |
| Profit before tax | 4.77 | 2.56 | 2.04 | 1.82 |
| Tax | 1.21 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.48 |
| Net profit | 3.62 | 1.81 | 1.60 | 1.34 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 11.50 | 11.50 | 11.50 | 11.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | 12.35 | 8.79 | 6.94 | 5.41 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 23.85 | 20.29 | 18.44 | 16.91 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 20.61 | 8.65 | 16.60 | 12.31 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.18 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.11 |
| Total debt | 21.79 | 8.82 | 16.89 | 12.42 |
| Total liabilities | 49.96 | 31.04 | 35.74 | 29.62 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 17.26 | 16.84 | 16.17 | 12.40 |
| Net block | 8.82 | 8.92 | 8.85 | 6.52 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Inventories | 23.11 | 14.17 | 20.73 | 20.55 |
| Sundry debtors | 43.98 | 20.50 | 16.61 | 12.76 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Loans & advances | 4.61 | 1.74 | 0.67 | 2.76 |
| Total current assets | 71.75 | 36.45 | 38.09 | 36.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 32.63 | 15.22 | 13.07 | 14.29 |
| Net working capital | 39.12 | 21.23 | 25.02 | 21.85 |
| Total assets | 49.96 | 31.04 | 35.74 | 29.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.19) | 10.08 | 0.56 | 3.32 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.50) | (0.46) | (3.37) | (2.12) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 11.70 | (9.66) | 2.82 | (1.33) |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | (0.04) | 0.01 | (0.14) |
| Closing cash | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +45.6% | +26.1% | +20.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +46.5% | -8.3% | +33.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +86.3% | +25.5% | +12.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +100.0% | +13.1% | +19.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +30.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +21.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +3.1% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +2.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.9% | +12.4% | +11.3% | +10.5% |
| Return on net worth | +16.1% | +9.4% | +8.4% | +7.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.83 | 0.73 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 21.14 | 41.51 | 48.97 | 53.97 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.86 | 4.86 | 4.46 | 4.27 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.27 | 4.60 | 3.08 | 2.58 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.63 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 4.15 | 3.53 | 3.21 | 2.94 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38.69 | 38.91 | 33.92 | 20.49 | 23.56 | 24.44 | 17.39 | 18.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +64.2% | +59.2% | +95.1% | +9.4% | +19.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 36.41 | 36.53 | 32.11 | 19.44 | 22.32 | 23.34 | 16.61 | 17.32 |
| EBITDA | 2.28 | 2.38 | 1.81 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 1.10 | 0.78 | 1.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +6.1% | +5.3% | +5.1% | +5.3% | +4.5% | +4.5% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 1.68 | 1.69 | 1.41 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.28 | 0.93 |
| Tax | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 0.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117 | 80.27 | 63.65 | 52.94 | 40.85 | 27.09 | 24.52 |
| Revenue growth | +45.6% | +26.1% | +20.2% | +29.6% | +50.8% | +10.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.72 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.32 |
| Total expenses | 110 | 75.84 | 58.82 | 49.31 | 38.08 | 24.86 | 22.00 |
| Employee cost | 6.49 | 5.17 | 5.18 | 4.12 | 3.52 | 2.53 | 2.89 |
| EBITDA | 6.48 | 4.43 | 4.83 | 3.63 | 2.77 | 2.23 | 2.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | +5.5% | +7.6% | +6.9% | +6.8% | +8.2% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.53 | 0.60 | 1.44 | 1.24 | 0.81 | 0.80 | 0.89 |
| Interest | 1.26 | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.29 | 1.11 | 1.38 | 1.36 |
| Profit before tax | 4.76 | 2.56 | 2.04 | 1.82 | 1.42 | 0.68 | 0.59 |
| Tax | 1.21 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Net profit | 3.61 | 1.81 | 1.60 | 1.34 | 1.05 | 0.51 | 0.41 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.6% | +1.9% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 2.25 | 1.11 | 0.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.50 | 11.50 | 11.50 | 11.50 | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 12.35 | 8.79 | 6.94 | 5.41 | 10.98 | 9.90 | 9.39 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 23.85 | 20.29 | 18.44 | 16.91 | 15.58 | 14.50 | 13.99 |
| Secured loans | 20.61 | 8.65 | 16.60 | 12.31 | 12.22 | 8.51 | 10.97 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.18 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 4.40 | 2.76 |
| Total debt | 21.79 | 8.82 | 16.89 | 12.42 | 12.45 | 12.91 | 13.73 |
| Total liabilities | 49.96 | 31.04 | 35.73 | 29.62 | 28.24 | 27.55 | 27.81 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.26 | 16.84 | 16.17 | 12.40 | 10.50 | 6.58 | 6.85 |
| Net block | 8.82 | 8.92 | 8.85 | 6.52 | 5.78 | 6.58 | 6.85 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.46 |
| Inventories | 23.11 | 14.17 | 20.73 | 20.55 | 23.40 | 20.90 | 21.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 43.98 | 20.50 | 16.61 | 12.76 | 7.89 | 5.39 | 6.70 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.30 |
| Loans & advances | 4.61 | 1.74 | 1.40 | 2.76 | 3.33 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
| Total current assets | 71.75 | 36.44 | 38.81 | 36.14 | 34.83 | 28.39 | 30.49 |
| Total current liabilities | 32.63 | 15.22 | 13.07 | 14.29 | 13.52 | 8.21 | 10.21 |
| Net working capital | 39.12 | 21.22 | 25.74 | 21.85 | 21.31 | 20.18 | 20.28 |
| Total assets | 49.96 | 31.04 | 35.73 | 29.62 | 28.24 | 27.55 | 27.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.19) | 10.08 | 0.56 | 3.32 | 2.63 | 2.87 | 0.19 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.50) | (0.46) | (3.38) | (2.12) | (1.16) | (0.61) | (0.57) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 11.71 | (9.66) | 2.81 | (1.33) | (1.77) | (2.06) | 0.28 |
| Net change in cash | 0.02 | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.14) | (0.30) | 0.20 | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +45.6% | +26.1% | +20.2% | +29.6% | +50.8% | +10.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +46.3% | -8.3% | +33.1% | +31.1% | +24.2% | -11.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +85.9% | +25.5% | +12.1% | +28.2% | +108.8% | +15.3% | -45.4% |
| Net income growth | +99.5% | +13.1% | +19.4% | +27.6% | +105.9% | +24.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +30.2% | +25.3% | +32.9% | +29.3% | +14.7% | -6.1% | -11.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +21.3% | +16.9% | +29.4% | +12.9% | +2.8% | -10.0% | +0.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.0% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +2.5% | +2.6% | +1.9% | +1.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.9% | +12.4% | +11.3% | +10.8% | +9.0% | +7.5% | +7.3% |
| Return on net worth | +16.1% | +9.4% | +8.5% | +8.2% | +6.9% | +3.6% | +3.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Interest cover | 21.18 | 41.51 | 48.97 | 53.97 | 56.63 | 96.50 | 83.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.86 | 4.86 | 4.46 | 4.62 | 4.78 | 4.03 | 3.50 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.27 | 4.60 | 3.08 | 2.41 | 1.84 | 1.29 | 1.28 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.63 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 5.13 | 6.15 | 4.48 | 3.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 2.25 | 1.11 | 0.91 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 4.15 | 3.53 | 3.21 | 2.94 | 33.86 | 31.52 | 30.41 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Latteys Industries Limited
Latteys Industries has 6 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapoor Chand Garg | Managing Director | 02 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pawan Garg Also directs: Lattice Engineering Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 02 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ashish Kumar Gupta Also directs: Aroo Publications Private Limited | Director | 03 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Piyush Poddar | Director | 04 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sachin Gupta Also directs: Aarijyo Realtech Private Limited | Director | 04 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Saroj Garg Also directs: Lattice Engineering Private Limited | Director | 04 Jul 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Latteys Industries Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Pumps), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latteys Industries Limitedthis company | ₹116.88 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹3.62 Cr | 3.1% | 45.6% | 22 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Hydrodyne Teikoku (India) Private Limited | ₹86.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 25.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Unnati Pumps Private Limited | ₹82.85 Cr (FY 2024) | 16.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Mascot Pump Limited | ₹81.96 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Fristam Pumps (India) Pvt Ltd | ₹79.51 Cr (FY 2024) | 45.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Latteys Industries Limited is audited by KNG GUTGUTIA & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| KNG GUTGUTIA & CO | FY 2023 | 304153E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 74.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.40% | 70.40% | 70.40% | 70.40% |
| Public | 25.60% | 29.60% | 29.60% | 29.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | 101319669 | Others | ₹2.13 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Dec 2025 | 101201927 | Others | ₹8.38 Cr | Open | |
| 02 May 2024 | 100916837 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹28.45 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Nov 2023 | 100840538 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Jun 2023 | 100750140 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Deals & funding
Latteys Industries Limited has 14 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in March 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 14)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.12 Cr | Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2022 | Market trade | ₹1 Cr | Buyer: Garima Venture Finance Limited Seller: Qmin Industries Limited |
| Nov 2022 | Market trade | ₹95.5 Lakh | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Nov 2022 | Market trade | ₹22.9 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Aug 2022 | Market trade | ₹28.7 Lakh | Buyer: Qmin Industries Limited Seller: Qmin Industries Limited |
To see the full deal history of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Latteys Industries Limited has 29 court cases on record: 25 filed by Latteys Industries, 4 filed against it. 20 cases are pending and 9 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 27 | 3 | 19 |
| High courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 29)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against Sigma Energy Resources Private Limited (Serpl) Through Its Director Vinod Pande | Pending |
| High Court of Madhya Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Gwalior Smart City Development Corporation Limited Through Its Ceo (Ex Officio Chairman) Shri Sangh | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against individuals | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Latteys Industries Limited has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 623 overdue payments to 127 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 127)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Excellent Calibration | |||
| Jagdish Foundries Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Latteys Industries has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Latteys Electrical Private Limited | U27201GJ2023PTC139115 |
To see the full group structure of Latteys Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Latteys Industries Limited has a workforce of 22 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 03, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Latteys Industries Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Latteys Industries Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2013: 8 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Piyush Poddar was appointed as Director on 04 Aug 2021.
19 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Latteys Industries is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in industrial pumps and fluid systems, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 02 April 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29120GJ2013PLC074281. Listed on NSE: LATTEYS.
Latteys Industries reported revenue of ₹116.88 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 45.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Latteys Industries has 6 current directors:
- Kapoor Chand Garg - Managing Director
- Pawan Garg - Whole-Time Director
- Ashish Kumar Gupta - Director
- Piyush Poddar - Director
- Sachin Gupta - Director
- Saroj Garg - Director
The latest financial statements of Latteys Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 11 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Latteys Industries is L29120GJ2013PLC074281. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Latteys Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: LATTEYS).
Latteys Industries has 29 court cases on record: 25 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 20 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Latteys Industries was incorporated on 02 April 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Latteys Industries has 14 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in March 2023.
The peers of Latteys Industries by revenue are Hydrodyne Teikoku (India) Private Limited, Unnati Pumps Private Limited, Mascot Pump Limited, Fristam Pumps (India) Pvt Ltd, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Pumps), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Piyush Poddar was appointed as Director on 04 Aug 2021. Ashish Kumar Gupta was appointed as Director on 03 Oct 2020. Sandeep Kumar Mangal ceased to be Director on 17 Sep 2020. Latteys Industries has 10 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Latteys Industries is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0026240).

