
Laurus Arts Private Limited
About Laurus Arts Private Limited
Data last updated:
Laurus Arts Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 12 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2020PTC350045. Its GSTIN is 27AAECL4205H1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Santosh Udayraj Maurya and Megha Indravadan Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at T – 306 Vile Parle Vimal Gouri Chs Ltd Nehru Road Vile Parle (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.13 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹35,810 (net margin -8.7%) and EBITDA of ₹28,009 (EBITDA margin 6.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 306% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressT – 306 Vile Parle Vimal Gouri Chs Ltd Nehru Road Vile Parle (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Laurus Arts Private Limited
The main business activity of Laurus Arts is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Laurus Arts Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Laurus Arts Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.13 Lakh (up 196% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Laurus Arts Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 306% over three years, including 196% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 146% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Laurus Arts Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹28,009 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹35,810 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Laurus Arts Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -8.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Laurus Arts are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Laurus Arts Private Limited
Laurus Arts Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wizzguy Services Private Limited | ₹4.19 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Diabonic Honing Edges & Tools Private Limited | ₹4.19 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Urocon Build Tech Private Limited | ₹4.18 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |
| Mahasarg Maitreya Creations (OPC) Private Limited | ₹4.15 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kamal Ceremics Private Limited | ₹4.14 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Hisar, Haryana, India |
| Laurus Arts Private Limited this company | ₹4.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 196.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kanchan En Vogue Private Limited | ₹4.12 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -93.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sudha Beads Private Limited | ₹4.11 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mota Feng Shui Handicraft Designers Private Limited | ₹4.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Bardez, Goa, India |
| Rajkeerth Aromatics and Biotech Private Limited | ₹4.09 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -95.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dev Decorators Private Limited | ₹4.09 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -85.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Laurus Arts by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Laurus Arts Private Limited
Laurus Arts has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santosh Udayraj Maurya Also directs: Adventes Tax Advisors LLP, Scripconnect Private Limited | Director | 12 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Megha Indravadan Shah | Director | 12 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Laurus Arts Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Laurus Arts Private Limited
Laurus Arts Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Laurus Arts Private Limited
Laurus Arts Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Laurus Arts Private Limited
Laurus Arts Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rupali Mehul Mota ceased to be Director on 04 Feb 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Laurus Arts Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Laurus Arts Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Laurus Arts Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Laurus Arts Private Limited
Laurus Arts has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECL4205H1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 10 Dec 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Laurus Arts Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Laurus Arts Private Limited
Laurus Arts is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 12 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2020PTC350045.
Laurus Arts reported revenue of ₹4.13 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 196% YoY).
Laurus Arts has 2 current directors:
- Santosh Udayraj Maurya - Director
- Megha Indravadan Shah - Director
Laurus Arts reported a net loss of ₹35,810 (net margin -8.7%) and EBITDA of ₹28,009 (EBITDA margin 6.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Laurus Arts is 306% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 196%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Laurus Arts is 27AAECL4205H1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Laurus Arts is U74999MH2020PTC350045. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Laurus Arts was incorporated on 12 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Laurus Arts by revenue are Wizzguy Services Private Limited, Diabonic Honing Edges & Tools Private Limited, Urocon Build Tech Private Limited, Mahasarg Maitreya Creations (OPC) Private Limited, Kamal Ceremics Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Rupali Mehul Mota ceased to be Director on 04 Feb 2021. Megha Indravadan Shah was appointed as Director on 12 Nov 2020. Santosh Udayraj Maurya was appointed as Director on 12 Nov 2020.
The registered office of Laurus Arts is at T – 306 Vile Parle Vimal Gouri Chs Ltd Nehru Road Vile Parle E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.