Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Lavender Constructions Private Limited - agriculture in New Delhi, Delhi, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U45400DL2008PTC176392 Incorporated 07 April 2008 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Merged Private Limited Company agriculture
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2020
₹8.15 Lakh
▼ 98% YoY
Net profit · FY 2020
₹5.53 Lakh
Net margin 67.9%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹7.24 Lakh
EBITDA margin 88.8%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹10 Cr
No open charges
Company age
18 yrs
Est. 2008
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Data last updated:

Lavender Constructions Private Limited was a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the agricultural products distribution segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 07 April 2008.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45400DL2008PTC176392.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Vijay Gupta and Amit Gupta.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 October 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office was at C – 3/260 Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110058.

As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.15 Lakh, a decline of 98% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.53 Lakh (net margin 67.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 88.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 5% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company had satisfied charges of ₹10 Cr on record.

Company Details of Lavender Constructions Private Limited
CIN U45400DL2008PTC176392
Registration Number 176392
Incorporation Date 07 April 2008
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Amalgamated
Date of Last AGM 31 October 2020
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2020
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    C – 3/260 Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110058
  • Industry
    Agriculture, Agro Retail & Distribution
Comprehensive company report
Lavender Constructions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Lavender Constructions Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Lavender Constructions Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Lavender Constructions Private Limited FY 2020 filings available

Lavender Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.15 Lakh (down 98% YoY) for FY 2020.

Revenue · FY 2020
₹8.15 Lakh ▼ 98%
Net profit · FY 2020
₹5.53 Lakh margin 67.9%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹7.24 Lakh margin 88.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 98%
3 years · compounded
▼ 12%
5 years · compounded
▼ 5%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 98%
3 years · compounded
▼ 10%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including a 98% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 98% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹7.24 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹5.53 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16
Profitability
EBITDA Margin88.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin67.9%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lavender Constructions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Lavender Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Esun Agro India Private Limited₹8.17 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Samsons Nuts Private Limited₹8.16 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-36.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Perfect Investments Pvt Ltd₹8.16 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••0.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Meridian Manufacturing Co Private Limited₹8.16 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-93.0%••••Howrah, West Bengal, India
T Vedant Agro Producer Company Limited₹8.15 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••••••Jalna, Maharashtra, India
Lavender Constructions Private Limited this company₹8.15 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••-98.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Dughra Agro Farmers Producer Company Limited₹8.15 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Grocer Agrosolutions Private Limited₹8.15 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••10.0%••••Delhi, India
Pidi Agro Krishi Producer Company Limited₹8.14 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-48.0%••••Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Golden Greeneries Private Limited₹8.14 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-65.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Chevella Farms Limited₹8.14 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lavender Constructions by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Lavender Constructions Private Limited is audited by MAHESH KUMAR & CO for the financial year 2019.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
MAHESH KUMAR & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Lavender Constructions has 2 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vijay GuptaDirector11 Mar 20197 Years 7 MonthsAs last reported
Amit GuptaDirector24 Jun 20206 Years 3 MonthsAs last reported

Ownership and Shareholding of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹10 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹10.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
24 Jul 2017Others₹10 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lavender Constructions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Lavender Constructions Private Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Amit Gupta was appointed as Director on 24 Jun 2020.

AGM
Lavender Constructions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 31 Oct 2020 as per latest MCA records.
Appointed
Amit Gupta was appointed as Director.
Filing
Lavender Constructions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2020 with Roc Delhi.
Ceased
Jyoti Tamang ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Vijay Gupta ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Amit Gupta ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Sohan Lal Mittal ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Vijay Gupta was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 24 Jul 2017 via Charge ID 100111668 with Others was fully satisfied on 20 Oct 2018.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 1,000.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100111668 was registered on 24 Jul 2017.
Ceased
Sanjay Aggarwal ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Krishan Chandra Gupta ceased to be Additional Director.

5 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lavender Constructions Private Limited

Lavender Constructions has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.

Lavender Constructions was a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company worked in agro retail and distribution, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 07 April 2008 and is registered under CIN U45400DL2008PTC176392. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.

Lavender Constructions was incorporated on 07 April 2008. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Lavender Constructions had 2 directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lavender Constructions is U45400DL2008PTC176392. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of Lavender Constructions is at C – 3260 Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110058.

Lavender Constructions reported revenue of ₹8.15 Lakh for FY 2020 (down 98% YoY).

Lavender Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

Lavender Constructions reported a net profit of ₹5.53 Lakh (net margin 67.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 88.8%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.

Lavender Constructions operated in the agriculture industry, in the agro retail and distribution segment.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lavender Constructions is -12% over three years and -5% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2020) revenue fell 98%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available