- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0135309

About Lavender Laboratories Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 30 June 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U24114PN2009PTC134215. Its GSTIN is 27AABCL7003L1ZI (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Cr. It is led by directors including Satish Dyandeo Mache and Dnyandeo Bhausaheb Pathare.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. A – 6 MIDC Kurkumbh Tal – Daund, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 413802.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹72.29 Cr, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.84 Cr (net margin 6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹13.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 35% over five years.
The company has about 102 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Lavender Laboratries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹40.77 Cr on record. The company has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹99 Lakh; the latest was in November 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Seutic Labs Private Limited with revenue of ₹74.85 Cr.
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0135309). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lavenderlabs.co.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Lavender Laboratories
Contact details
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is lavenderlabs.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot No. A – 6 MIDC Kurkumbh Tal – Daund, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 413802
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
To see the full contact details of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Lavender Laboratories operates one associated brand: Lavender Laboratries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| A pharmaceutical company offering contract research and analytical development services. | lavenderlabs.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Lavender Laboratories is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableLavender Laboratories Private Limited reported revenue of ₹72.29 Cr (up 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over five years, including 29% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹13.14 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.84 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 6.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited
Lavender Laboratories has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Dyandeo Mache | Director | 30 Jun 2009 | 17 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Dnyandeo Bhausaheb Pathare | Director | 30 Jun 2009 | 17 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Atul Gundopant Doke | Director | 30 Jun 2009 | 17 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Anandrao Hindurao Thombare | Director | 30 Jun 2009 | 17 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seutic Labs Private Limited | ₹74.85 Cr (FY 2025) | -28.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Hoster Labs Private Limited | ₹74.69 Cr (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹74.26 Cr (FY 2025) | -17.0% | Telangana, India | |||
| Apister Lifesciences Private Limited | ₹73.56 Cr (FY 2025) | -31.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Tyche Industries Limited | ₹72.89 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Lavender Laboratories Private Limitedthis company | ₹72.29 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹4.84 Cr | 6.7% | 29.0% | 102 | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| S R Laboratories Private Limited | ₹72.1 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Telangana, India | |||
| Pellets Pharma Limited | ₹72.09 Cr (FY 2024) | 2.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Chemcrux Enterprises Limited | ₹71.5 Cr (FY 2025) | -10.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Nico Orgo Marketing Private Limited | ₹70.53 Cr (FY 2024) | -50.0% | Kheda, Gujarat, India | |||
| Actis Generics Private Limited | ₹70.08 Cr (FY 2024) | 7.0% | Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited is audited by YARDI MEHTA & CO LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| YARDI MEHTA & CO LLP | FY 2023 | YARDI MEHTA & CO LLP |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | 101153156 | Canara Bank | ₹4 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Jul 2025 | 101148626 | Canara Bank | ₹6 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Jul 2024 | 100966893 | Canara Bank | ₹6 Cr | Open | |
| 06 May 2024 | 100928173 | Canara Bank | ₹7.2 Cr | Open | |
| 10 May 2023 | 100776938 | Canara Bank | ₹27.8 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & funding
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹99 Lakh; the latest was in November 2023.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Lavender Synthopharma Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2014 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Feb 2011 | Funding round | ₹99 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Lavender Laboratories Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Lavender Laboratories Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited has a workforce of 102 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Lavender Laboratories has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCL7003L1ZI | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Lavender Laboratories Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Lavender Laboratories Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2009: 4 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Sarika Santosh Bhanuse ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Mar 2014.
14 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Lavender Laboratories is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 30 June 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24114PN2009PTC134215.
Lavender Laboratories has 4 current directors:
- Satish Dyandeo Mache - Director
- Dnyandeo Bhausaheb Pathare - Director
- Atul Gundopant Doke - Director
- Anandrao Hindurao Thombare - Director
The latest financial statements of Lavender Laboratories on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Lavender Laboratories is 27AABCL7003L1ZI, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lavender Laboratories is U24114PN2009PTC134215. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lavender Laboratories was incorporated on 30 June 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Lavender Laboratories has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹99 Lakh; the latest was in November 2023.
The peers of Lavender Laboratories by revenue are Seutic Labs Private Limited, Hoster Labs Private Limited, Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited, Apister Lifesciences Private Limited, Tyche Industries Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Sarika Santosh Bhanuse ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Mar 2014. Balasaheb Paraji Thorat ceased to be Director on 13 Jun 2013. Vishnu Bhanudas Halnor ceased to be Director on 13 Jun 2013. Lavender Laboratories has 7 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Lavender Laboratories is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0135309).
Lavender Laboratories can be reached through the website lavenderlabs.co.in. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

