
About LCC Projects Limited
Data last updated:
LCC Projects Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 28 December 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U45500GJ2017PLC100301. Its GSTIN is 24AADCL4921H1ZQ (Gujarat). The company holds 15 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544918 and NSE: LCCPROJECT.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹180 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹144.84 Cr. It is led by directors including Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir (Managing Director) and Arjan Suja Rabari (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 07 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹3,600.25 Cr, a growth of 23.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹283.98 Cr (net margin 7.9%) and EBITDA of ₹480.69 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.4%). The net worth stands at ₹888.41 Cr (up 46.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,807.06 Cr (up 28.3% YoY).
The company has about 1,482 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2,656.73 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1,179.98 Cr on record. Court records list 16 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 9 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 2 deals on record (1 secondary share transfer, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026. Its 6 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Shivalaya Construction Limited with revenue of ₹3,200.77 Cr. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 31 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lccprojects.com.
Company details
CIN history
LCC Projects has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45500GJ2017PTC100301. The current CIN is U45500GJ2017PLC100301, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45500GJ2017PLC100301 | Current |
| U45500GJ2017PTC100301 | Previous |
Contact details
LCC Projects Limited's registered office is in Ahmadabad City, Gujarat. Its website is lccprojects.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressLcc Corporate House, B/S Gtpl House Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380054
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
To see the full contact details of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of LCC Projects is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of LCC Projects Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableLCC Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹3,600.25 Cr (up 23.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 3,600 | 2,918 | 2,439 | 1,225 |
| Revenue growth | +23.4% | +19.7% | +99.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 481 | 378 | 230 | 118 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +13.0% | +9.5% | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 378 | 294 | 172 | 91.75 |
| Net profit | 284 | 222 | 147 | 68.11 |
| Net profit margin | +7.9% | +7.6% | +6.0% | +5.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.42 | 8.18 | 35.82 | 20.06 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 1,807 | 1,408 | 852 | 586 |
| Net worth | 888 | 605 | 383 | 261 |
| Total debt | 861 | 747 | 422 | 289 |
| Cash & bank | 461 | 312 | 131 | 64.49 |
| Net working capital | 1,454 | 1,083 | 575 | 367 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 158 | 23.63 | 29.35 | (48.82) |
| Cash from investing | (107) | (195) | (129) | (93.01) |
| Cash from financing | 17.72 | 252 | 83.45 | 143 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 803 | 1,165 | 946 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.03 | 20.84 | 3.48 |
| EBITDA | 119 | 148 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +12.7% | +13.5% |
| Depreciation | 11.21 | 14.20 | 8.14 |
| Interest | 24.54 | 28.63 | 19.60 |
| Profit before tax | 91.77 | 126 | 103 |
| Tax | 26.02 | 30.36 | 25.60 |
| Net profit | 65.75 | 95.76 | 77.87 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.34 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 3,457 | 2,862 | 2,403 | 1,227 | 756 | 519 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +19.1% | +95.9% | +62.3% | +45.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 459 | 369 | 222 | 117 | 72.64 | 52.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +12.9% | +9.2% | +9.5% | +9.6% | +10.1% |
| Profit before tax | 365 | 289 | 169 | 91.85 | 60.61 | 40.59 |
| Net profit | 276 | 220 | 144 | 68.22 | 45.36 | 29.87 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +7.7% | +6.0% | +5.6% | +6.0% | +5.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.12 | 8.08 | 35.05 | 20.09 | 13.34 | 8.79 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | - | 1,398 | 841 | 571 | 305 | 187 |
| Net worth | - | 600 | 381 | 262 | 204 | 136 |
| Total debt | - | 737 | 413 | 274 | 101 | 50.43 |
| Cash & bank | - | 251 | 126 | 59.27 | 74.78 | 42.07 |
| Net working capital | - | 1,090 | 577 | 366 | 233 | 135 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (108) | 22.35 | (50.45) | 45.12 | 29.90 |
| Cash from investing | - | (115) | (130) | (100) | (1.69) | (7.10) |
| Cash from financing | - | 252 | 91.19 | 128 | (19.61) | (23.71) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 778 | 1,160 | 908 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -14.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.06 | 23.08 | 4.49 |
| Total expenses | 667 | 1,021 | 785 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 139 | 123 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.3% | +12.0% | +13.5% |
| Depreciation | 10.88 | 13.87 | 7.88 |
| Interest | 24.37 | 26.46 | 19.46 |
| Profit before tax | 84.92 | 122 | 99.83 |
| Tax | 23.83 | 30.09 | 24.78 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 803 | 1,165 | 946 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.03 | 20.84 | 3.48 |
| EBITDA | 119 | 148 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +12.7% | +13.5% |
| Depreciation | 11.21 | 14.20 | 8.14 |
| Interest | 24.54 | 28.63 | 19.60 |
| Profit before tax | 91.77 | 126 | 103 |
| Tax | 26.02 | 30.36 | 25.60 |
| Net profit | 65.75 | 95.76 | 77.87 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.34 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,600 | 2,918 | 2,439 | 1,225 |
| Revenue growth | +23.4% | +19.7% | +99.1% | - |
| Other income | 39.20 | 22.80 | 10.90 | 9.37 |
| Total expenses | 3,120 | 2,540 | 2,208 | 1,107 |
| Employee cost | 104 | 82.79 | 56.38 | 24.14 |
| EBITDA | 481 | 378 | 230 | 118 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +13.0% | +9.5% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 45.36 | 27.36 | 19.06 | 7.09 |
| Interest | 96.17 | 80.15 | 49.89 | 28.92 |
| Profit before tax | 378 | 294 | 172 | 91.75 |
| Tax | 91.93 | 69.91 | 50.42 | 23.56 |
| Net profit | 284 | 222 | 147 | 68.11 |
| Net profit margin | +7.9% | +7.6% | +6.0% | +5.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.42 | 8.18 | 35.82 | 20.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 136 | 136 | 34.00 | 34.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 752 | 469 | 349 | 227 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 888 | 605 | 383 | 261 |
| Minority interest | 4.84 | 1.79 | 0.54 | (0.04) |
| Secured loans | 448 | 406 | 302 | 186 |
| Unsecured loans | 413 | 341 | 119 | 103 |
| Total debt | 861 | 747 | 422 | 289 |
| Total liabilities | 1,807 | 1,408 | 852 | 586 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 340 | 237 | 198 | 133 |
| Net block | 219 | 160 | 146 | 96.80 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 33.80 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Investments | 9.96 | 5.26 | 5.09 | 5.02 |
| Inventories | 248 | 201 | 136 | 80.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 456 | 250 | 157 | 181 |
| Cash & bank balances | 461 | 312 | 131 | 64.49 |
| Loans & advances | 930 | 638 | 425 | 255 |
| Total current assets | 2,094 | 1,402 | 848 | 581 |
| Total current liabilities | 640 | 319 | 273 | 215 |
| Net working capital | 1,454 | 1,083 | 575 | 367 |
| Total assets | 1,807 | 1,408 | 852 | 586 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 103 | 21.89 | 38.58 | 36.97 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 158 | 23.63 | 29.35 | (48.82) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (107) | (195) | (129) | (93.01) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17.72 | 252 | 83.45 | 143 |
| Net change in cash | 69.32 | 80.95 | (16.69) | 1.61 |
| Closing cash | 461 | 312 | 131 | 64.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +23.4% | +19.7% | +99.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.1% | +64.1% | +94.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +28.9% | +70.2% | +87.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +27.7% | +51.5% | +115.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +43.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +59.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +8.0% | +7.7% | +5.0% | +5.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +29.6% | +33.1% | +35.9% | +20.6% |
| Return on net worth | +38.4% | +45.3% | +45.7% | +26.1% |
| Debt / equity | 1.08 | 1.18 | 1.10 | 1.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 22.09 | 22.84 | 23.60 | 25.98 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 12.48 | 13.40 | 14.73 | 9.23 |
| Inventory turnover | 16.03 | 17.32 | 22.54 | 15.16 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.20 | 14.35 | 14.46 | 6.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.42 | 8.18 | 35.82 | 20.06 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 32.66 | 22.24 | 112.60 | 76.83 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 778 | 1,160 | 908 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -14.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.06 | 23.08 | 4.49 |
| Total expenses | 667 | 1,021 | 785 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 139 | 123 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.3% | +12.0% | +13.5% |
| Depreciation | 10.88 | 13.87 | 7.88 |
| Interest | 24.37 | 26.46 | 19.46 |
| Profit before tax | 84.92 | 122 | 99.83 |
| Tax | 23.83 | 30.09 | 24.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,457 | 2,862 | 2,403 | 1,227 | 756 | 519 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +19.1% | +95.9% | +62.3% | +45.5% | - |
| Other income | 43.25 | 25.39 | 15.20 | 10.64 | 3.34 | 3.58 |
| Total expenses | 2,998 | 2,493 | 2,181 | 1,110 | 683 | 467 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 81.53 | 56.05 | 24.11 | 10.86 | 6.78 |
| EBITDA | 459 | 369 | 222 | 117 | 72.64 | 52.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +12.9% | +9.2% | +9.5% | +9.6% | +10.1% |
| Depreciation | 44.19 | 26.37 | 18.38 | 7.01 | 6.85 | 7.48 |
| Interest | 93.43 | 79.83 | 49.18 | 28.29 | 8.52 | 8.12 |
| Profit before tax | 365 | 289 | 169 | 91.85 | 60.61 | 40.59 |
| Tax | 89.43 | 68.95 | 50.20 | 23.55 | 15.26 | 10.72 |
| Net profit | 276 | 220 | 144 | 68.22 | 45.36 | 29.87 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +7.7% | +6.0% | +5.6% | +6.0% | +5.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.12 | 8.08 | 35.05 | 20.09 | 13.34 | 8.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | - | 136 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 34.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 464 | 347 | 228 | 170 | 102 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 600 | 381 | 262 | 204 | 136 |
| Secured loans | - | 402 | 300 | 177 | 72.46 | 30.68 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 335 | 113 | 96.40 | 28.31 | 19.75 |
| Total debt | - | 737 | 413 | 274 | 101 | 50.43 |
| Total liabilities | - | 1,398 | 841 | 571 | 305 | 187 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | - | 217 | 178 | 116 | 94.95 | 68.40 |
| Net block | - | 142 | 127 | 80.90 | 64.96 | 44.63 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 33.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 6.64 | 10.83 | 7.01 | 5.68 | 5.64 |
| Inventories | - | 198 | 135 | 78.42 | 70.58 | 34.18 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 278 | 162 | 182 | 95.53 | 154 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 251 | 126 | 59.27 | 74.78 | 42.07 |
| Loans & advances | - | 618 | 422 | 254 | 173 | 172 |
| Total current assets | - | 1,345 | 845 | 574 | 414 | 402 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 255 | 267 | 208 | 181 | 267 |
| Net working capital | - | 1,090 | 577 | 366 | 233 | 135 |
| Total assets | - | 1,398 | 841 | 571 | 305 | 187 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 16.53 | 33.35 | 24.02 | 0.20 | 1.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (108) | 22.35 | (50.45) | 45.12 | 29.90 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (115) | (130) | (100) | (1.69) | (7.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 252 | 91.19 | 128 | (19.61) | (23.71) |
| Net change in cash | - | 29.45 | (16.83) | (22.18) | 23.82 | (0.91) |
| Closing cash | - | 251 | 126 | 59.27 | 74.78 | 42.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +20.8% | +19.1% | +95.9% | +62.3% | +45.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +24.3% | +66.7% | +90.3% | +60.4% | +38.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +26.3% | +70.5% | +84.4% | +51.5% | +49.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +25.6% | +52.4% | +111.3% | +50.4% | +51.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +41.3% | +55.9% | +66.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +57.9% | +72.0% | +61.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +8.0% | +7.7% | +5.0% | +5.6% | +6.0% | +5.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +32.9% | +36.0% | +28.2% | +29.5% | +28.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +44.8% | +44.9% | +30.8% | +28.6% | +24.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.17 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.48 | 0.40 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Interest cover | 22.52 | 23.27 | 24.19 | 25.84 | 12.95 | 17.99 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 14.50 | 16.36 | 13.03 | 10.73 | 7.92 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 17.19 | 22.54 | 16.46 | 14.42 | 22.97 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.01 | 13.95 | 8.83 | 6.04 | 3.18 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.12 | 8.08 | 35.05 | 20.09 | 13.34 | 8.79 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 22.07 | 112.02 | 77.03 | 53.31 | 39.98 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of LCC Projects Limited
LCC Projects has 6 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir Also directs: Shyam Multispeciality Hospital LLP, LCC Ventures LLP, Khaa Organic Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 28 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Arjan Suja Rabari Also directs: Gramang Hydel Projects LLP, Shyam Multispeciality Hospital LLP, LCC Ventures LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 28 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vijayalakshmi Suvarna Also directs: Gopal Snacks Limited, Tvam Developers Private Limited, Unique Chains and Jewels Limited and 1 more | Director | 17 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Mirtunjay Singh Also directs: Bhoomicon Infra LLP | Director | 17 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rajnikant Chimanlal Diwan | Director | 17 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Maya Arjan Rabari | Director | 12 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
LCC Projects Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCC Projects Limitedthis company | ₹3,600.25 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹283.98 Cr | 7.9% | 23.4% | 1,482 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Shivalaya Construction Limited | ₹3,200.77 Cr (FY 2025) | -11.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| MKC Infrastructure Limited | ₹3,160.11 Cr (FY 2024) | 52.0% | Anjar Kutch, Gujarat, India | |||
| Gayatri Projects Limited | ₹3,105.74 Cr (FY 2022) | -21.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹2,936.29 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| KMC Constructions Limited | ₹2,499.15 Cr (FY 2024) | 29.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| SMS Limited | ₹2,488.06 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
LCC Projects Limited is audited by Surana Maloo & Co for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Surana Maloo & Co | FY 2024 | 112171W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 89.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 2.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 5.60%.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 89.90% |
| Public | 10.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 2026 | 101352745 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10.44 Lakh | Open | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 101355905 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10.32 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 101364419 | Others | ₹95.39 Lakh | Open | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 101382556 | Others | ₹5.01 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 101346576 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹20.68 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 126 View all charges
Deals & funding
LCC Projects Limited has 2 deals on record (1 secondary share transfer, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | IPO | ₹427.14 Cr | Investors: Astorne Capital VCC - Arven, Edelweiss Life Insurance Company Limited , LRSD Securities Private Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Sep 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: 3 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
LCC Projects Limited has 16 court cases on record: 7 filed by LCC Projects, 9 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 12 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| District courts | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 16)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (1901-Energy Laws - Electricity, Petroleum, Oil and Natural Gas : Energy laws - Electricity, Petroleum, Oil and Natural Gas) | Filed against the company by The General Manager Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Ltd. and 1 other | Disposed |
| High Court of Gujarat | Special civil application | Filed by the company against Fuji Silvertech Concrete Pvt. Ltd. and 1 other | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Filed against the company by M/S. Navbharat Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court of Madhya Pradesh | Court case (AR) | Filed by the company against Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam Maryadit | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Writ petition | Filed against the company by Megha Engineering and Infrastructures Ltd. Telengana | Disposed |
To see the full case history of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
LCC Projects Limited was last rated by Care on 22 Jul 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 22 Jul 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
LCC Projects Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 31 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Pipes Private Limited | |||
| Balaji Fiber Reinforce Pvt. Ltd. | |||
| Ascent Plastics Pvt Ltd |
To see the full MSME payment records of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
LCC Projects has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| LCC Minechem Private Limited | U14290GJ2022PTC129808 | |
| Dom's Delicious Private Limited | U55101GJ2012PTC072876 |
To see the full group structure of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
LCC Projects Limited has a workforce of 1,482 employees on its EPFO records as of Jan 08, 2026, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
LCC Projects has 15 GST registrations: 15 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCL4921H1ZQ | Gujarat | Active | 28 Dec 2017 |
| 24AADCL4921H2ZP | Gujarat | Active | 30 Sep 2024 |
| 08AADCL4921H1ZK | Rajasthan | Active | 28 Dec 2017 |
| 23AADCL4921H1ZS | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 28 Dec 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of LCC Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
LCC Projects Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2017: 6 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Mirtunjay Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Dec 2024.
188 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
LCC Projects is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 28 December 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45500GJ2017PLC100301. Listed on BSE: 544918 and NSE: LCCPROJECT.
LCC Projects reported revenue of ₹3,600.25 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 23.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
LCC Projects has 6 current directors:
- Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir - Managing Director
- Arjan Suja Rabari - Managing Director
- Vijayalakshmi Suvarna - Director
- Mirtunjay Singh - Director
- Rajnikant Chimanlal Diwan - Director
- Maya Arjan Rabari - Director
The latest financial statements of LCC Projects on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 07 August 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of LCC Projects is 24AADCL4921H1ZQ, registered in Gujarat. The company has 15 GST registrations in all, of which 15 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AADCL4921H2ZP (Gujarat), 08AADCL4921H1ZK (Rajasthan), 23AADCL4921H1ZS (Madhya Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of LCC Projects is U45500GJ2017PLC100301. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. LCC Projects is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544918) and NSE (symbol: LCCPROJECT).
LCC Projects has 16 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
LCC Projects was incorporated on 28 December 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
LCC Projects has 2 deals on record (1 secondary share transfer, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of LCC Projects by revenue are Shivalaya Construction Limited, MKC Infrastructure Limited, Gayatri Projects Limited, Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Private Limited, KMC Constructions Limited and 1 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects).
Mirtunjay Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Dec 2024. Rajnikant Chimanlal Diwan ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Dec 2024. Vijayalakshmi Shalil Suvarna ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Dec 2024. LCC Projects has 11 board changes on record in total.

