
About Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 12 January 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U24232CH2009PTC031483. Its GSTIN is 04AABCL5649J1ZE (Chandigarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹25 Lakh. It is led by directors Sherif Arora and Krishan Dev Arora.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 177 Industrial Area Phase – 2, Chandigarh, India – 160002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.42 Cr, a decline of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.15 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹19.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Le-vanza Pharma. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.05 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.15 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website levanzapharma.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address177 Industrial Area Phase – 2, Chandigarh, India – 160002
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Le - Vanza Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.42 Cr (down 6% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Revenue fell 6% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA fell 10% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹19.37 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.15 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Le - Vanza Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V C Pharmaceuticals (India) Private Limited | ₹4.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Paravur, Kerala, India |
| Redson Laboratories Private Limited | ₹4.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 144.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Lee Morten Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹4.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
| Nikem Drugs Private Limited | ₹4.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Shikher Impex Private Limited | ₹4.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹4.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Naveen Kamani Udyog Private Limited | ₹4.42 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Cutix Lifesciences Private Limited | ₹4.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Forskolin Pharma Private Limited | ₹4.4 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Kyana Labs Private Limited | ₹4.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 616.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Trio Healthcare Private Limited | ₹4.4 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Le - Vanza Pharma by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited is audited by SANJEEV SHARMA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SANJEEV SHARMA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherif Arora | Director | 05 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Krishan Dev Arora | Director | 12 Jan 2009 | 17 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.2 Lakh | Open |
| 27 Oct 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 03 Aug 2017 | Others | ₹80 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 27 Jul 2009 | Canara Bank | ₹35 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Legal Cases of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by Le - Vanza Pharma. 4 cases are pending and 5 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 9 | 0 | 4 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Chandigarh | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Chandigarh | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Chandigarh | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Chandigarh | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against New Karjee and Sons | Disposed |
| District court, Chandigarh | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 9 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 103 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenus Life Care Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Mefro Organic Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Amster Lab | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| GG Nutritions | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 7 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma operates one associated brand: Le-vanza Pharma. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical manufacturing and distribution of medicines in India. | levanzapharma.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Le - Vanza Pharma.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Harish Chander ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2022.
3 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AABCL5649J1ZE | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Le - Vanza Pharma Private Limited
Le - Vanza Pharma is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 12 January 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24232CH2009PTC031483.
Le - Vanza Pharma reported revenue of ₹4.42 Cr for FY 2025 (down 6% YoY).
Le - Vanza Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Sherif Arora - Director
- Krishan Dev Arora - Director
Le - Vanza Pharma reported a net profit of ₹3.15 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹19.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Le - Vanza Pharma is 2% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Le - Vanza Pharma is 04AABCL5649J1ZE, registered in Chandigarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Le - Vanza Pharma is U24232CH2009PTC031483. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Le - Vanza Pharma has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company. 4 are pending.
Le - Vanza Pharma was incorporated on 12 January 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Le - Vanza Pharma by revenue are V C Pharmaceuticals (India) Private Limited, Redson Laboratories Private Limited, Lee Morten Life Sciences Private Limited, Nikem Drugs Private Limited, Shikher Impex Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations).
Harish Chander ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2022. Sherif Arora ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Sherif Arora was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2022. Le - Vanza Pharma has 4 board changes on record in total.
Le - Vanza Pharma has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 103 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 27 Apr 2021.