
Lemmatrix Private Limited
About Lemmatrix Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lemmatrix Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 11 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2019PTC132004. Its GSTIN is 33AAECL0518P1ZG (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Arunkumar and Venkatesan Padmanaban.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.34 Cr, a growth of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹95.97 Lakh (net margin 13.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.31 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 377% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo. 1/109 2nd Floor Poonamallee High Road Vangaram Sivabootham Village Ambattur, Taluk, Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India – 600095
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lemmatrix Private Limited
The main business activity of Lemmatrix is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lemmatrix Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lemmatrix Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.34 Cr (up 21% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lemmatrix Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 377% over three years, including 21% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 55% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lemmatrix Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.31 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹95.97 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lemmatrix Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lemmatrix are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lemmatrix Private Limited
Lemmatrix Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat Media Private Limited | ₹7.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Fluorescence Communications Private Limited | ₹7.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 197.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mantram Advent Private Limited | ₹7.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Decalogue Marketing Private Limited | ₹7.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| CGS Advertisement & Publicity Private Limited | ₹7.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Lemmatrix Private Limited this company | ₹7.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Savory Entertainment Private Limited | ₹7.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Collab Experiential Private Limited | ₹7.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 149.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Quarterfold Media Private Limited | ₹7.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Eblah Marketing Services Private Limited | ₹7.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Inter Network Kommunications Advertising Private Limited | ₹7.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lemmatrix by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Lemmatrix Private Limited
Lemmatrix has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arunkumar | Director | 06 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Venkatesan Padmanaban | Director | 06 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lemmatrix Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lemmatrix Private Limited
Lemmatrix Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lemmatrix Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lemmatrix.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lemmatrix Private Limited
Lemmatrix Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Arunkumar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lemmatrix Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lemmatrix Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lemmatrix Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lemmatrix Private Limited
Lemmatrix has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECL0518P1ZG | Tamil Nadu | Active | 24 Feb 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lemmatrix Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lemmatrix Private Limited
Lemmatrix is an active private limited company based in Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 11 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2019PTC132004.
Lemmatrix reported revenue of ₹7.34 Cr for FY 2025 (up 21% YoY).
Lemmatrix has 2 current directors:
- Arunkumar - Director
- Venkatesan Padmanaban - Director
Lemmatrix reported a net profit of ₹95.97 Lakh (net margin 13.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.31 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lemmatrix is 377% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 21%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lemmatrix is 33AAECL0518P1ZG, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lemmatrix is U74999TN2019PTC132004. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lemmatrix was incorporated on 11 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Lemmatrix by revenue are Stat Media Private Limited, Fluorescence Communications Private Limited, Mantram Advent Private Limited, Decalogue Marketing Private Limited, CGS Advertisement & Publicity Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies).
Arunkumar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Venkatesan Padmanaban ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Madhan Kumar Ramachandran ceased to be Director on 03 Mar 2020. Lemmatrix has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Lemmatrix is at No. 1109 2nd Floor Poonamallee High Road Vangaram Sivabootham Village Ambattur, Taluk, Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India – 600095.