
Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
About Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 20 June 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U14100DL2013PTC254198. Its GSTIN is 07AACCL5021F1ZY (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Karttikey Kumar and Sangita Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at R – 229 Basement Greater Kailash – 1, Delhi, India – 110048.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.17 Lakh, a decline of 97% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹29.56 Lakh and EBITDA of -₹19.44 Lakh. Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 71% over three years and 77% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.19 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.19 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressR – 229 Basement Greater Kailash – 1, Delhi, India – 110048
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Lighthouse Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.17 Lakh (down 97% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 77% over five years, including a 97% fall in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹19.44 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹29.56 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lighthouse Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cunni Realty and Developers Private Limited | ₹1.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rolland Spaces Private Limited | ₹1.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Banyantree Infradevelopers Private Limited | ₹1.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shourya Steelex India Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Envesttville Infinity Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Haryana, India | |
| Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -97.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Av & Am Buildwell Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 116.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Malabar Group (India) Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
| Goldfinch Buildtech Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -80.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Aakriti Infrabuild Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sheetla Infratech Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lighthouse Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited is audited by RATTAN LAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RATTAN LAL & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karttikey Kumar Also directs: Lighthouse Hospitality Private Limited | Director | 20 Jun 2013 | 13 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sangita Sharma | Director | 20 Jun 2013 | 13 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 2021 | Others | ₹1.73 Cr | Satisfied |
| 29 Dec 2018 | Others | ₹46.1 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited has 7 court cases on record: 5 filed by Lighthouse Constructions, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
| Allahabad High Court | Court case (NA528) | Filed by the company against State of U.P | Disposed |
| Allahabad High Court | Court case (WTAX) | Filed by the company against Deputy Commissioner of State Tax, Lko | Disposed |
| District court, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| Allahabad High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of U P and 3 others | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lighthouse Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45400DL2013PTC254198. The current CIN is U14100DL2013PTC254198, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U14100DL2013PTC254198 | Current |
| U45400DL2013PTC254198 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Karttikey Kumar was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2013.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCL5021F1ZY | Delhi | Active | 01 Sep 2017 |
| 09AACCL5021F1ZU | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 28 Dec 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lighthouse Constructions Private Limited
Lighthouse Constructions is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 20 June 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U14100DL2013PTC254198.
Lighthouse Constructions reported revenue of ₹1.17 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 97% YoY).
Lighthouse Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Karttikey Kumar - Director
- Sangita Sharma - Director
Lighthouse Constructions reported a net loss of ₹29.56 Lakh and EBITDA of -₹19.44 Lakh for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lighthouse Constructions is -71% over three years and -77% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 97%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lighthouse Constructions is 07AACCL5021F1ZY, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AACCL5021F1ZU (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lighthouse Constructions is U14100DL2013PTC254198. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lighthouse Constructions has 7 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Lighthouse Constructions was incorporated on 20 June 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Lighthouse Constructions by revenue are Cunni Realty and Developers Private Limited, Rolland Spaces Private Limited, Banyantree Infradevelopers Private Limited, Shourya Steelex India Private Limited, Envesttville Infinity Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Karttikey Kumar was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2013. Sangita Sharma was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2013.