
Lilasons Industries Limited
About Lilasons Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Lilasons Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the alcoholic beverage manufacturing and distribution segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 23 October 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U15531MP1992PLC007368. Its GSTIN is 27AAACL5311N1ZG (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Cr. It is led by directors including Anil Lila (Whole-Time Director) and Raj Kumar Lila (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 83A Malviya Nagar Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹76.12 Cr, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.51 Cr (net margin 13.8%) and EBITDA of ₹18.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 13% over five years.
The company has about 92 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹31.78 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹102.34 Cr on record. Court records list 163 cases involving the company, including 145 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 46 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address83A Malviya Nagar Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462003
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Alcoholic Beverage Manufacturing & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lilasons Industries Limited
The main business activity of Lilasons Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lilasons Industries Limited FY 2024 filings available
Lilasons Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹76.12 Cr (up 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lilasons Industries Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lilasons Industries Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹18.03 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.51 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lilasons Industries Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lilasons Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Alcoholic Beverages). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prestige Alco Bev Private Limited | ₹80.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Boutique Spirit Brands Private Limited | ₹80.21 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Brima Sagar Maharashtra Distilleries Limited | ₹77.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ravi Kumar Distilleries Limited Listed | ₹77.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Puducherry, India |
| Ravindra and Company Limited | ₹77.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Bidar, Karnataka, India |
| Lilasons Industries Limited this company | ₹76.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Sterling Chemicals and Alcohols Limited | ₹75.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Basantar Breweries Private Limited | ₹75.39 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Samba, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| H Parson Private Limited | ₹74.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sengupta & Sengupta Pvt Ltd | ₹73.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Empire Alcobrev Private Limited | ₹70.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lilasons Industries by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Alcoholic Beverages), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries Limited is audited by SURENDRA SUBHASH & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURENDRA SUBHASH & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries has 4 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Lila Also directs: Lilasons Foods LLP | Whole-Time Director | 17 May 1993 | 33 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Raj Kumar Lila Also directs: Lilasons Foods LLP | Whole-Time Director | 25 Apr 2014 | 12 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Keshav Bhagat Ram Lila Also directs: Maharashtra Pesticide Limited, Growwise Trading Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 11 Aug 1993 | 33 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vikas Rajabhau Joshi Also directs: CSN Diagnostic LLP | Additional Director | 01 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lilasons Industries Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lilasons Industries Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2021 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹31.78 Cr | Open |
| 21 Dec 2022 | Others | ₹2.85 Cr | Satisfied |
| 05 Jun 2021 | Others | ₹35 Cr | Satisfied |
| 14 Aug 2020 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.8 Cr | Satisfied |
| 31 May 2016 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Legal Cases of Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries Limited has 163 court cases on record: 145 filed by Lilasons Industries, 15 filed against it, 3 where it is another party. 46 cases are pending and 117 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 142 | 8 | 39 |
| High courts | 21 | 7 | 7 |
Cases on record (5 of 163)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Idmc Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Appeal | Filed by the company against Idmc Limited | Pending |
| District court, Aurangabad, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Enoss India Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Aurangabad, Maharashtra | Court case (Spl .Dkst) | Filed by the company against Idmc Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Appeal | Filed by the company against Idmc Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 163 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2015 and 2019, listing 108 overdue payments to 39 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 39)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Acid & Chemical Co. | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Aurangabad Carbon Products Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Automatic Hotels & Restaurants (India) Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 6 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries Limited has a workforce of 92 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries Limited has 17 board changes on record since 1993: 5 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Vikas Rajabhau Joshi was appointed as Additional Director on 01 Apr 2025.
35 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lilasons Industries Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lilasons Industries Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACL5311N1ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lilasons Industries Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lilasons Industries Limited
Lilasons Industries is an active public limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in alcoholic beverage manufacturing and distribution, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 23 October 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15531MP1992PLC007368.
Lilasons Industries reported revenue of ₹76.12 Cr for FY 2025 (up 4% YoY).
Lilasons Industries has 4 current directors:
- Anil Lila - Whole-Time Director
- Raj Kumar Lila - Whole-Time Director
- Keshav Bhagat Ram Lila - Whole-Time Director
- Vikas Rajabhau Joshi - Additional Director
Lilasons Industries reported a net profit of ₹10.51 Cr (net margin 13.8%) and EBITDA of ₹18.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lilasons Industries is 22% over three years and 13% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lilasons Industries is 27AAACL5311N1ZG, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lilasons Industries is U15531MP1992PLC007368. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lilasons Industries has 163 court cases on record: 145 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 46 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Lilasons Industries was incorporated on 23 October 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Lilasons Industries by revenue are Prestige Alco Bev Private Limited, Boutique Spirit Brands Private Limited, Brima Sagar Maharashtra Distilleries Limited, Ravi Kumar Distilleries Limited, Ravindra and Company Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Alcoholic Beverages).
Vikas Rajabhau Joshi was appointed as Additional Director on 01 Apr 2025. Sunil Dada Gajakos ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Sunil Dada Gajakos was appointed as Director on 04 May 2023. Lilasons Industries has 17 board changes on record in total.
Lilasons Industries has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2015 and 2019, listing 108 overdue payments to 39 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Oct 2019.