Lindex Impex Private Limited

Lindex Impex Private Limited - real estate and construction in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U51311DL2004PTC127783 Incorporated 22 July 2004 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company real estate and construction MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2020
₹3.27 Cr
▲ 27% YoY
Net loss · FY 2020
₹1.66 Cr
Net margin -50.8%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹1.31 Cr
EBITDA margin 39.9%
Authorised capital
₹11 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10.79 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹24.12 Cr
Satisfied ₹59.59 Cr
Company age
22 yrs
Est. 2004
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Lindex Impex Private Limited

Data last updated:

Lindex Impex Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 22 July 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51311DL2004PTC127783. Its GSTIN is 09AABCL0033E1Z3 (Uttar Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.79 Cr. It is led by directors Parmjit Gandhi and Joydeep Nayar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at 6/79 3rd Floor Office No. 307 Wea Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110005.

As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.27 Cr, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.66 Cr (net margin -50.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.31 Cr (EBITDA margin 39.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 1% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹24.12 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹59.59 Cr on record. Court records list 18 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 17 filed against it.

Lindex Impex Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-01-0005821). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Lindex Impex Private Limited
CIN U51311DL2004PTC127783
Registration Number 127783
Incorporation Date 22 July 2004
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 December 2020
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2020
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-DL-01-0005821

Recognitions & Rankings of Lindex Impex

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-DL-01-0005821
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    6/79 3rd Floor Office No. 307 Wea Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110005
  • Industry
    Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
Comprehensive company report
Lindex Impex Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Lindex Impex Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Lindex Impex Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Lindex Impex Private Limited

The main business activity of Lindex Impex is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
LReal EstateL1Real estate activities with own or leased propertyLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Lindex Impex Private Limited FY 2020 filings available

Lindex Impex Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.27 Cr (up 27% YoY) for FY 2020.

Revenue · FY 2020
₹3.27 Cr ▲ 27%
Net loss · FY 2020
₹1.66 Cr margin -50.8%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹1.31 Cr margin 39.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 27%
3 years · compounded
▼ 2%
5 years · compounded
▼ 1%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 59%
3 years · compounded
▼ 14%
5 years · compounded
▼ 7%

Revenue rose 27% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA rose 59% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Lindex Impex Private Limited

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue₹3.27 Cr••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.31 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.66 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Lindex Impex Private Limited

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16
Profitability
EBITDA Margin39.9%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-50.8%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lindex Impex are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Lindex Impex has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Parmjit GandhiAdditional Director06 Dec 20178 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Joydeep NayarAdditional Director21 Mar 201610 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Peer Comparison of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Lindex Impex Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Betop Housing Developers Private Limited₹3.28 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-58.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Sri Meenakshmi Metropolitan Construction Private Limited₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••55.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Standard Realtors Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-28.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Shri Parth Constructions Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2021)••••••••24.0%••••Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India
Ansam India Constructions and Developers Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••-16.0%••••Eranhipalam Post, Kerala, India
Lindex Impex Private Limited this company₹3.27 Cr (FY 2020)••••••••27.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Terro Infra & Consultants Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-19.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Wisdom Housing and Properties Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-47.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Saheb Enterprises Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-33.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Sri Anuanand Construction Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2021)••••••••-60.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Kisaan Prime Estate Private Limited₹3.27 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lindex Impex by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Lindex Impex Private Limited is audited by KUMAR RAMESH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
KUMAR RAMESH & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Open charges
₹24.12 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹59.59 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹24.12 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
16 Mar 2018Hdfc Bank Limited₹24.12 CrOpen
25 Sep 2013Karur Vysya Bank Limited₹8 CrSatisfied
29 Jun 2013Karur Vysya Bank Limited₹10 CrSatisfied
06 Mar 2012The Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.₹5 CrSatisfied
10 Sep 2007Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.₹36.59 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 5 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lindex Impex Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lindex Impex.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Lindex Impex Private Limited

Lindex Impex Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2006: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sanjeev Srivastva ceased to be Director on 18 Dec 2017.

AGM
Lindex Impex Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Dec 2020 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 24.12 Cr registered on 16 Mar 2018 with Charge ID 100192426 was modified on 23 Dec 2020.
Filing
Lindex Impex Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2020 with Roc Delhi Ii.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 24.12 Cr with Charge ID 100192426 was registered on 16 Mar 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 29 Jun 2013 via Charge ID 10438449 with Karur Vysya Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 01 Feb 2018.
Ceased
Sanjeev Srivastva ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Parmjit Gandhi was appointed as Additional Director.
Ceased
Rajeev Srivastva ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Joydeep Nayar was appointed as Additional Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 10 Sep 2007 via Charge ID 10069242 with Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. was fully satisfied on 09 Apr 2015.
Charges
A charge registered on 25 Sep 2013 via Charge ID 10455047 with Karur Vysya Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 19 Feb 2015.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 Mar 2012 via Charge ID 10350662 with The Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. was fully satisfied on 25 Jul 2014.

8 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lindex Impex Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Lindex Impex Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Lindex Impex has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AABCL0033E1Z3Uttar PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Lindex Impex Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lindex Impex Private Limited

Lindex Impex is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 22 July 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51311DL2004PTC127783.

Lindex Impex reported revenue of ₹3.27 Cr for FY 2020 (up 27% YoY).

Lindex Impex has 2 current directors:

Lindex Impex reported a net loss of ₹1.66 Cr (net margin -50.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.31 Cr (EBITDA margin 39.9%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lindex Impex is -2% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2020) revenue rose 27%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Lindex Impex is 09AABCL0033E1Z3, registered in Uttar Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lindex Impex is U51311DL2004PTC127783. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Lindex Impex has 18 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 17 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.

Lindex Impex was incorporated on 22 July 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Lindex Impex by revenue are Betop Housing Developers Private Limited, Sri Meenakshmi Metropolitan Construction Private Limited, Standard Realtors Private Limited, Shri Parth Constructions Private Limited, Ansam India Constructions and Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).

Sanjeev Srivastva ceased to be Director on 18 Dec 2017. Parmjit Gandhi was appointed as Additional Director on 06 Dec 2017. Rajeev Srivastva ceased to be Director on 19 Apr 2016. Lindex Impex has 6 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available