
About Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 19 December 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72200TN2003PTC052189. Its GSTIN is 33AAACL9460A1ZW (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Melmangalam Mahadevan Nagaraj (Managing Director) and Subramaniam Hemamalini.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 34/D Nutech Arcade I St Avenue Ashok Nagar Chennai – 83, Tamil Nadu, India – 600083.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.09 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.32 Cr (net margin 42.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.74 Cr (EBITDA margin 56.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 36% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Live Connections.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website liveconnections.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address34/D Nutech Arcade I St Avenue Ashok Nagar Chennai – 83, Tamil Nadu, India – 600083
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Live Connections Software Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J7 | Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.09 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over five years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.74 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.32 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 56.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 42.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Live Connections Software Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, IT Consulting and Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intersil (India) Pvt Limited | ₹3.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Inssemble Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Manas Networks Private Limited | ₹3.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Scaleup Systems India Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Skylux Telelink Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Fsal Technologies (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Rajpura, Punjab, India |
| Thampy Digital Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Vidyayug Soft Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Trilasoft Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Anita Sweety Devcon Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Live Connections Software Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, IT Consulting and Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited is audited by CLIFFORD & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLIFFORD & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Hemamalini | Director | 01 Mar 2004 | 22 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Melmangalam Mahadevan Nagaraj | Managing Director | 01 Mar 2004 | 22 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions operates one associated brand: Live Connections. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers job placement and recruitment services for candidates and employers. | liveconnections.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Live Connections Software Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Padma Krishnan ceased to be Director on 25 Mar 2009.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAACL9460A1ZW | Tamil Nadu | Active | 03 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited
Live Connections Software Solutions is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 19 December 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TN2003PTC052189.
Live Connections Software Solutions reported revenue of ₹3.09 Cr for FY 2024 (up 9% YoY).
Live Connections Software Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Melmangalam Mahadevan Nagaraj - Managing Director
- Subramaniam Hemamalini - Director
Live Connections Software Solutions reported a net profit of ₹1.32 Cr (net margin 42.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.74 Cr (EBITDA margin 56.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Live Connections Software Solutions is 10% over three years and 36% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Live Connections Software Solutions is 33AAACL9460A1ZW, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Live Connections Software Solutions is U72200TN2003PTC052189. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Live Connections Software Solutions was incorporated on 19 December 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Live Connections Software Solutions by revenue are Intersil (India) Pvt Limited, Inssemble Technologies Private Limited, Manas Networks Private Limited, Scaleup Systems India Private Limited, Skylux Telelink Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, IT Consulting and Services).
Padma Krishnan ceased to be Director on 25 Mar 2009. Uma Subramaniam ceased to be Director on 25 Feb 2009. Melmangalam Mahadevan Nagaraj was appointed as Managing Director on 01 Mar 2004. Live Connections Software Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
Live Connections Software Solutions can be reached through the website liveconnections.in. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.