
About Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Data last updated:
Lloyds Enterprises Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the investment banking and advisory segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 15 October 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L27100MH1986PLC041252. Its GSTIN is 27AAACB2975J1ZI (Maharashtra). Its shares are listed on BSE: 512463.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹750 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹139.93 Cr. It was formerly known as Bensons Steels Limited. It is led by directors including Babulal Agarwal (Managing Director) and Rajesh Rajnarayan Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A2 2nd Floor Madhu Estate Pandurang Budhkar Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,756.25 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹117.31 Cr (net margin -6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹111.84 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.4%). The net worth stands at ₹4,142.59 Cr (up 59.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹6,242.55 Cr (up 67.3% YoY).
The company has about 8 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 2 brands: SGTL and Lloydsenterprises. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹152.02 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹192.15 Cr on record. The company has 13 deals on record (12 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metal Retail and Distribution) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Kothari Metals Ltd with revenue of ₹1,687.47 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sgtl.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressA2 2nd Floor Madhu Estate Pandurang Budhkar Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryFinancial Services, Investment Banking & Advisory
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
The main business activity of Lloyds Enterprises is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lloyds Enterprises Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Lloyds Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹1,756.25 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,756 | 1,488 | 958 | 380 | 47.82 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Revenue growth | +18.0% | +55.3% | +152.0% | +695.3% | +5877.5% | +40.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 112 | 118 | 89.11 | 47.76 | 4.02 | (1.37) | (1.77) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +7.9% | +9.3% | +12.6% | +8.4% | -171.3% | -310.5% |
| Profit before tax | 469 | 163 | 213 | 57.44 | 161 | (0.23) | (1.52) |
| Net profit | (117) | 31.85 | 33.78 | 51.18 | 4.82 | 0.10 | (0.53) |
| Net profit margin | -6.7% | +2.1% | +3.5% | +13.5% | +10.1% | +12.5% | -93.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.88 | 0.45 | 0.92 | 0.38 | 1.19 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6,243 | 3,731 | 2,066 | 1,177 | 822 | 330 | 313 |
| Net worth | 4,143 | 2,601 | 1,550 | 1,018 | 739 | 327 | 312 |
| Total debt | 798 | 596 | 125 | 69.92 | 22.98 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 909 | 176 | 179 | 33.32 | 24.98 | 7.07 | 0.04 |
| Net working capital | 2,210 | 1,117 | 570 | 233 | 133 | 1.94 | 0.14 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (361) | 145 | (19.99) | 62.96 | (181) | 3.79 | 0.02 |
| Cash from investing | (1,582) | (294) | (212) | (71.87) | 158 | (4.88) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 2,489 | 140 | 261 | 22.60 | 34.05 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 563 | 720 | 299 | 407 | 331 | 489 | 290 | 385 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +70.2% | +47.1% | +3.1% | +5.5% | +2.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 42.41 | 70.79 | 34.43 | 40.09 | 282 | 37.35 | 18.09 | 23.65 |
| EBITDA | 88.34 | 41.77 | 23.94 | 23.71 | 22.41 | 24.79 | 41.38 | 29.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +5.8% | +8.0% | +5.8% | +6.8% | +5.1% | +14.3% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.20 | 7.03 | 6.52 | 5.94 | 3.34 | 3.25 | 2.83 | 2.36 |
| Interest | 10.96 | 17.36 | 12.57 | 4.33 | 13.64 | 17.03 | 3.42 | 4.00 |
| Profit before tax | 113 | 88.17 | 39.28 | 53.53 | 288 | 41.86 | 53.22 | 46.45 |
| Tax | 16.01 | 27.86 | 11.78 | 2.15 | 52.20 | 14.63 | 11.90 | 5.87 |
| Net profit | 96.58 | 60.31 | 27.50 | 51.38 | 235 | 27.23 | 41.32 | 40.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.73 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 0.48 | 1.95 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 463 | 593 | 317 | 67.69 | 1.06 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Revenue growth | -21.9% | +87.4% | +367.9% | +6285.9% | +32.5% | +40.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (4.24) | 1.51 | (0.11) | (1.99) | (1.65) | (1.37) | (1.77) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | +0.3% | -0.0% | -2.9% | -155.7% | -171.3% | -310.5% |
| Profit before tax | 311 | 18.31 | 90.26 | 10.62 | 149 | (0.23) | (1.52) |
| Net profit | (1.81) | 5.06 | 15.70 | 10.62 | (0.75) | (1.35) | (0.83) |
| Net profit margin | -0.4% | +0.9% | +5.0% | +15.7% | -70.8% | -168.8% | -145.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.77 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 1.17 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 5,679 | 4,912 | 3,485 | 1,796 | 1,366 | 360 | 344 |
| Net worth | 5,196 | 4,658 | 3,449 | 1,778 | 1,365 | 357 | 344 |
| Total debt | 483 | 254 | 36.47 | 17.72 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 37.39 | 25.29 | 25.11 | 25.24 | 0.39 | 7.07 | 0.04 |
| Net working capital | 68.38 | 46.42 | 77.92 | 44.42 | 0.22 | 1.94 | 0.14 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (33.48) | 85.68 | 180 | 68.46 | (166) | 3.79 | 0.02 |
| Cash from investing | (1,047) | (178) | (184) | (18.22) | 167 | (4.88) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 1,093 | 92.59 | 3.98 | (25.44) | (2.12) | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.11 | 225 | 48.76 | 91.42 | 98.41 | 226 | 23.38 | 170 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -56.2% | -0.7% | +108.6% | -46.2% | -43.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.88 | 46.95 | 2.27 | 33.82 | 266 | 16.15 | 1.88 | 14.64 |
| Total expenses | 44.05 | 231 | 48.20 | 90.41 | 98.25 | 226 | 24.17 | 169 |
| EBITDA | (0.94) | (5.97) | 0.56 | 1.01 | 0.16 | 0.33 | (0.79) | 0.86 |
| EBITDA margin | -2.2% | -2.7% | +1.1% | +1.1% | +0.2% | +0.1% | -3.4% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 7.61 | 15.54 | 5.93 | 6.16 | 5.51 | 12.75 | 0.79 | 1.89 |
| Profit before tax | 2.20 | 25.31 | (3.22) | 28.51 | 260 | 3.61 | 0.21 | 13.56 |
| Tax | (0.24) | 3.86 | 1.46 | (1.54) | 39.15 | 1.79 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 563 | 720 | 299 | 407 | 331 | 489 | 290 | 385 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +70.2% | +47.1% | +3.1% | +5.5% | +2.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 42.41 | 70.79 | 34.43 | 40.09 | 282 | 37.35 | 18.09 | 23.65 |
| EBITDA | 88.34 | 41.77 | 23.94 | 23.71 | 22.41 | 24.79 | 41.38 | 29.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +5.8% | +8.0% | +5.8% | +6.8% | +5.1% | +14.3% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.20 | 7.03 | 6.52 | 5.94 | 3.34 | 3.25 | 2.83 | 2.36 |
| Interest | 10.96 | 17.36 | 12.57 | 4.33 | 13.64 | 17.03 | 3.42 | 4.00 |
| Profit before tax | 113 | 88.17 | 39.28 | 53.53 | 288 | 41.86 | 53.22 | 46.45 |
| Tax | 16.01 | 27.86 | 11.78 | 2.15 | 52.20 | 14.63 | 11.90 | 5.87 |
| Net profit | 96.58 | 60.31 | 27.50 | 51.38 | 235 | 27.23 | 41.32 | 40.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.73 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 0.48 | 1.95 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,756 | 1,488 | 958 | 380 | 47.82 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Revenue growth | +18.0% | +55.3% | +152.0% | +695.3% | +5877.5% | +40.4% | - |
| Other income | 427 | 82.64 | 135 | 16.77 | 159 | 1.16 | 0.25 |
| Total expenses | 1,644 | 1,370 | 869 | 333 | 43.80 | 2.17 | 2.34 |
| Employee cost | 117 | 64.04 | 39.23 | 20.02 | 13.18 | 0.97 | 1.41 |
| EBITDA | 112 | 118 | 89.11 | 47.76 | 4.02 | (1.37) | (1.77) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +7.9% | +9.3% | +12.6% | +8.4% | -171.3% | -310.5% |
| Depreciation | 22.83 | 10.68 | 5.38 | 2.38 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 47.91 | 26.86 | 6.30 | 4.71 | 1.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 469 | 163 | 213 | 57.44 | 161 | (0.23) | (1.52) |
| Tax | 93.99 | 36.84 | 37.96 | 12.40 | 6.16 | 0.00 | (0.69) |
| Net profit | (117) | 31.85 | 33.78 | 51.18 | 4.82 | 0.10 | (0.53) |
| Net profit margin | -6.7% | +2.1% | +3.5% | +13.5% | +10.1% | +12.5% | -93.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.88 | 0.45 | 0.92 | 0.38 | 1.19 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 151 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 114 | 114 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,992 | 2,474 | 1,423 | 884 | 596 | 213 | 198 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,143 | 2,601 | 1,550 | 1,018 | 739 | 327 | 312 |
| Minority interest | 1,290 | 524 | 383 | 85.20 | 55.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 516 | 218 | 96.68 | 20.91 | 18.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 282 | 378 | 28.19 | 49.01 | 4.12 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 798 | 596 | 125 | 69.92 | 22.98 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 6,243 | 3,731 | 2,066 | 1,177 | 822 | 330 | 313 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 550 | 310 | 144 | 65.08 | 57.49 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net block | 445 | 254 | 109 | 33.35 | 13.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 71.14 | 63.09 | 10.65 | 25.55 | 3.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3,515 | 2,482 | 1,246 | 632 | 351 | 179 | 164 |
| Inventories | 562 | 161 | 219 | 122 | 48.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 269 | 273 | 152 | 39.32 | 10.35 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 909 | 176 | 179 | 33.32 | 24.98 | 7.07 | 0.04 |
| Loans & advances | 1,070 | 753 | 245 | 159 | 81.93 | 0.45 | 0.58 |
| Total current assets | 2,810 | 1,364 | 795 | 354 | 166 | 7.52 | 1.22 |
| Total current liabilities | 600 | 247 | 225 | 120 | 32.93 | 5.58 | 1.08 |
| Net working capital | 2,210 | 1,117 | 570 | 233 | 133 | 1.94 | 0.14 |
| Total assets | 6,243 | 3,731 | 2,066 | 1,177 | 822 | 330 | 313 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 40.28 | 55.03 | 25.86 | 12.16 | 1.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (361) | 145 | (19.99) | 62.96 | (181) | 3.79 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,582) | (294) | (212) | (71.87) | 158 | (4.88) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,489 | 140 | 261 | 22.60 | 34.05 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 546 | (9.43) | 29.17 | 13.70 | 11.09 | 1.03 | 0.02 |
| Closing cash | 909 | 176 | 179 | 33.32 | 24.98 | 7.07 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.0% | +55.3% | +152.0% | +695.3% | +5877.5% | +40.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -5.3% | +32.5% | +86.6% | +1088.1% | +393.4% | +22.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +187.2% | -23.3% | +270.4% | -64.4% | +9998.0% | +84.9% | +81.1% |
| Net income growth | -468.3% | -5.7% | -34.0% | +961.8% | +4720.0% | +118.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +66.5% | +214.6% | +962.1% | +773.8% | +48.6% | -85.1% | -77.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.8% | +208.5% | - | - | - | -38.6% | -3.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +21.3% | +8.5% | +18.2% | +11.8% | +324.1% | -28.8% | -145.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.1% | +6.9% | +8.0% | +6.5% | +2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -0.7% | +4.8% | +6.9% | +5.0% | +1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 53.83 | 25.02 | 7.52 | 10.38 | 35.79 | -1.46 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.08 | 6.55 | 9.15 | 6.21 | 1.66 | 80.00 | 57.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.86 | 7.82 | 5.62 | 4.45 | 1.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.48 | 6.99 | 10.00 | 15.31 | 9.24 | 2.67 | 1.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.88 | 0.45 | 0.92 | 0.38 | 1.19 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 27.43 | 20.45 | 12.18 | 7.95 | 5.68 | 2.87 | 2.74 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.11 | 225 | 48.76 | 91.42 | 98.41 | 226 | 23.38 | 170 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -56.2% | -0.7% | +108.6% | -46.2% | -43.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.88 | 46.95 | 2.27 | 33.82 | 266 | 16.15 | 1.88 | 14.64 |
| Total expenses | 44.05 | 231 | 48.20 | 90.41 | 98.25 | 226 | 24.17 | 169 |
| EBITDA | (0.94) | (5.97) | 0.56 | 1.01 | 0.16 | 0.33 | (0.79) | 0.86 |
| EBITDA margin | -2.2% | -2.7% | +1.1% | +1.1% | +0.2% | +0.1% | -3.4% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 7.61 | 15.54 | 5.93 | 6.16 | 5.51 | 12.75 | 0.79 | 1.89 |
| Profit before tax | 2.20 | 25.31 | (3.22) | 28.51 | 260 | 3.61 | 0.21 | 13.56 |
| Tax | (0.24) | 3.86 | 1.46 | (1.54) | 39.15 | 1.79 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 463 | 593 | 317 | 67.69 | 1.06 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Revenue growth | -21.9% | +87.4% | +367.9% | +6285.9% | +32.5% | +40.4% | - |
| Other income | 349 | 33.39 | 92.23 | 13.38 | 151 | 1.16 | 0.25 |
| Total expenses | 467 | 592 | 317 | 69.68 | 2.71 | 2.17 | 2.34 |
| Employee cost | 4.78 | 2.12 | 1.47 | 0.95 | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.41 |
| EBITDA | (4.24) | 1.51 | (0.11) | (1.99) | (1.65) | (1.37) | (1.77) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | +0.3% | -0.0% | -2.9% | -155.7% | -171.3% | -310.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 33.14 | 16.28 | 1.75 | 0.77 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 311 | 18.31 | 90.26 | 10.62 | 149 | (0.23) | (1.52) |
| Tax | 42.93 | 1.88 | 18.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.69) |
| Net profit | (1.81) | 5.06 | 15.70 | 10.62 | (0.75) | (1.35) | (0.83) |
| Net profit margin | -0.4% | +0.9% | +5.0% | +15.7% | -70.8% | -168.8% | -145.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.77 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 1.17 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 151 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 114 | 114 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,045 | 4,530 | 3,321 | 1,651 | 1,238 | 243 | 230 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,196 | 4,658 | 3,449 | 1,778 | 1,365 | 357 | 344 |
| Secured loans | 483 | 170 | 23.02 | 17.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.15 | 83.77 | 13.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 483 | 254 | 36.47 | 17.72 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 5,679 | 4,912 | 3,485 | 1,796 | 1,366 | 360 | 344 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.07 | 3.75 | 1.44 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net block | 3.14 | 3.32 | 1.32 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 42.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 6,153 | 5,496 | 3,768 | 1,502 | 1,056 | 209 | 195 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 1.59 | 41.17 | 7.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 27.50 | 1.13 | 0.48 | 10.22 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 37.39 | 25.29 | 25.11 | 25.24 | 0.39 | 7.07 | 0.04 |
| Loans & advances | 46.09 | 26.49 | 47.16 | 2.02 | 0.51 | 0.45 | 0.58 |
| Total current assets | 111 | 54.50 | 114 | 44.95 | 1.42 | 7.52 | 1.22 |
| Total current liabilities | 42.60 | 8.08 | 36.00 | 0.53 | 1.20 | 5.58 | 1.08 |
| Net working capital | 68.38 | 46.42 | 77.92 | 44.42 | 0.22 | 1.94 | 0.14 |
| Total assets | 5,679 | 4,912 | 3,485 | 1,796 | 1,366 | 360 | 344 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 25.16 | 25.00 | 25.19 | 0.39 | 1.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (33.48) | 85.68 | 180 | 68.46 | (166) | 3.79 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,047) | (178) | (184) | (18.22) | 167 | (4.88) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,093 | 92.59 | 3.98 | (25.44) | (2.12) | 2.12 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 11.84 | 0.16 | (0.19) | 24.81 | (0.68) | 1.03 | 0.02 |
| Closing cash | 37.39 | 25.29 | 25.11 | 25.24 | 0.39 | 7.07 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -21.9% | +87.4% | +367.9% | +6285.9% | +32.5% | +40.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -380.8% | +1472.7% | +94.5% | -20.6% | -20.4% | +22.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +1598.6% | -79.7% | +749.9% | -92.9% | +9998.0% | +84.9% | +81.1% |
| Net income growth | -135.8% | -67.8% | +47.8% | +1516.0% | +44.4% | -62.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +89.9% | +724.2% | +634.3% | +391.5% | -58.3% | -85.1% | -77.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +28.7% | - | -56.9% | +4.0% | -41.0% | -38.6% | -3.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +57.9% | +2.8% | +22.8% | +15.7% | - | -28.8% | -145.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.6% | +0.5% | +0.8% | +0.7% | -0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -0.0% | +0.1% | +0.6% | +0.7% | -0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -700.63 | 1,356.67 | -795.45 | -38.69 | -3.64 | -1.46 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 118.47 | 228.66 | 433.86 | 4,512.67 | 106.00 | 80.00 | 57.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 582.64 | 27.75 | 13.02 | 18.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 32.36 | 737.11 | 59.20 | 12.61 | 4.08 | 2.67 | 1.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.77 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 1.17 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 34.40 | 36.61 | 27.11 | 13.97 | 10.73 | 3.14 | 3.02 |
Peer Comparison of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metal Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyds Enterprises Limited this company | ₹1,756.25 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kothari Metals Ltd | ₹1,687.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Abn Trade Link Private Limited | ₹1,640.42 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sponge Sales India Private Limited | ₹1,620.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Purple Products Private Limited | ₹1,611.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Transform Steel Private Limited | ₹1,607.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Mitsun Steels Private Limited | ₹1,548.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Osc Steel Private Limited | ₹1,338.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Madhurima International Private Limited | ₹1,297.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Metal One Corporation India Private Limited | ₹1,286.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Raunaq Steels Trading Private Limited | ₹1,241.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lloyds Enterprises by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metal Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises Limited is audited by Todarwal & Todarwal LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todarwal & Todarwal LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises has 8 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Rajnarayan Gupta Also directs: Lloyds Metals & Minerals Trading LLP, Prakar Estates and Promoters LLP, Lloyds Metals and Energy Limited and 4 more | Director | 01 May 2014 | 12 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Mohinder Anand | Director | 26 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Suhas Aole | Director | 27 May 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vikram Chandrakant Shah Also directs: Skycity Shwetambar Murtipujak Jain Foundation | Director | 05 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Manesh Varkey Cherian Also directs: Freelance Infraelex LLP, Parivartan Realty LLP | Director | 26 Mar 2020 | 6 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Satish Kumar Gupta Also directs: Vertex Capsolutions LLP, Lloyds Realty Developers Limited | Director | 10 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 62.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.60%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 36.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.70% | 62.70% | 62.70% | 62.70% |
| Public | 37.30% | 37.30% | 37.30% | 37.30% |
Charges & Borrowings of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹150 Cr | Open |
| 07 Nov 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.02 Cr | Open |
| 21 Oct 2010 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹26.25 Cr | Satisfied |
| 19 Sep 2008 | Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited | ₹70 Cr | Satisfied |
| 12 May 2005 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹46.75 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises Limited has 13 deals on record (12 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 13)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹74.83 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹74.97 Cr | Buyer: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹68.3 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹68.63 Cr | Buyer: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹85.69 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP , F3 Advisors Private Limited Seller: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP |
Full deal history
All 13 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises operates two associated brands: SGTL and Lloydsenterprises. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Investment management and trading services are provided by SGTL. | sgtl.in | |
| Conglomerate operating in real estate, metals, luxury goods, and hospitality | lloydsenterprises.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises Limited has a workforce of 8 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises has 1 subsidiary company and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Lloyds Engineering Works Limited | L28900MH1994PLC081235 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
CIN History of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U27100MH1986PTC041252. The current CIN is L27100MH1986PLC041252, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27100MH1986PLC041252 | Current |
| U27100MH1986PTC041252 | Previous |
News related to Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Recent Activity on Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises Limited has 33 board changes on record since 2003: 21 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Nurani Krishnamoorthy Mohan ceased to be Director on 14 Jan 2025.
50 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lloyds Enterprises Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACB2975J1ZI | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lloyds Enterprises Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lloyds Enterprises Limited
Lloyds Enterprises is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment banking and advisory, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 15 October 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27100MH1986PLC041252. Listed on BSE: 512463.
Lloyds Enterprises reported revenue of ₹1,756.25 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 18% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Lloyds Enterprises has 8 current directors:
- Babulal Agarwal - Managing Director
- Rajesh Rajnarayan Gupta - Director
- Mohinder Anand - Director
- Sandeep Suhas Aole - Director
- Vikram Chandrakant Shah - Director
- Manesh Varkey Cherian - Director
- Satish Kumar Gupta - Director
- Jagannath Pandharinath Dange - Director
The GSTIN of Lloyds Enterprises is 27AAACB2975J1ZI, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lloyds Enterprises is L27100MH1986PLC041252. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Lloyds Enterprises is listed on BSE with code 512463.
Lloyds Enterprises was incorporated on 15 October 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Lloyds Enterprises has 13 deals on record (12 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026.
The peers of Lloyds Enterprises by revenue are Kothari Metals Ltd, Abn Trade Link Private Limited, Sponge Sales India Private Limited, Purple Products Private Limited, Transform Steel Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metal Retail and Distribution).
Nurani Krishnamoorthy Mohan ceased to be Director on 14 Jan 2025. Satish Kumar Gupta was appointed as Director on 10 Dec 2024. Jagannath Pandharinath Dange was appointed as Director on 25 Oct 2024. Lloyds Enterprises has 33 board changes on record in total.
Lloyds Enterprises can be reached through the website sgtl.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.