LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology Private Limited - manufacturing in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29296TN2001PTC046617 Incorporated 13 February 2001 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹2,374.39 Cr
▲ 266% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹39.01 Cr
Net margin 1.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹57.04 Cr
EBITDA margin 2.4%
Authorised capital
₹60 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹46.25 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹420.77 Cr
Satisfied ₹304.98 Cr
Company age
25 yrs
Est. 2001
Employees · EPFO
322
Provident fund records

About LNV Technology Private Limited

Data last updated:

LNV Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, a subsidiary of Sinoma International Engineering (Hong Kong) Company Limited. It operates in the cement and cement products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 13 February 2001 and has been in existence for over 25 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U29296TN2001PTC046617. Its GSTIN is 33AAACL6394H1ZF (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 19 GST registrations, of which 16 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹46.25 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sun Yanze (Managing Director) and Vellanki Chandrasekhara Rao.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Sigapi Building 5th Floor Door No.18/3 Marshalls Road Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600008.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,374.39 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹39.01 Cr (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹57.04 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 77% over three years and 32% over five years.

The company has about 322 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: LNV Technology. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹420.77 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹304.98 Cr on record. Court records list 50 cases involving the company, including 24 filed by the company and 22 filed against it; 7 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹27.06 Cr; the latest was in March 2013. Its 10 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is My Home Industries Private Limited with revenue of ₹3,237.59 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lnvtechnology.com.

Company Details of LNV Technology Private Limited
CIN U29296TN2001PTC046617
Registration Number 046617
Incorporation Date 13 February 2001
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 26 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Parent Company Sinoma International Engineering (Hong Kong) Company Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Sigapi Building 5th Floor Door No.18/3 Marshalls Road Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600008
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Cement & Cement Products
Comprehensive company report
LNV Technology Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full LNV Technology Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for LNV Technology Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of LNV Technology Private Limited

The main business activity of LNV Technology is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC10Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipmentLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of LNV Technology Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

LNV Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2,374.39 Cr (up 266% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹2,374.39 Cr ▲ 266%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹39.01 Cr margin 1.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹57.04 Cr margin 2.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of LNV Technology Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 266%
3 years · compounded
▲ 77%
5 years · compounded
▲ 32%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 47%
3 years · compounded
▲ 111%
5 years · compounded
▲ 74%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over five years, including 266% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 47% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of LNV Technology Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹57.04 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹39.01 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of LNV Technology Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.4%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1.6%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of LNV Technology are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
My Home Industries Private Limited₹3,237.59 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Star Cement Limited Listed₹3,173.96 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Meghalaya, India
Orient Cement Limited Listed₹2,728.7 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-15.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
The K C P Limited Listed₹2,590.12 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
RDC Concrete(India) Limited₹2,511.67 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••23.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
LNV Technology Private Limited this company₹2,374.39 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••266.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Sagar Cements Ltd Listed₹2,279.07 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Heidelbergcement India Limited. Listed₹2,194.35 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-9.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Ultratech Nathdwara Cement Limited₹2,089.44 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••22.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Zuari Cement Limited₹1,991.82 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-17.0%••••Yerraguntla, Andhra Pradesh, India
Mangalam Cement Ltd Listed₹1,741.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Kota, Rajasthan, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below LNV Technology by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology Private Limited is audited by Manohar Chowdhry & Associates for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Manohar Chowdhry & AssociatesLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology has 4 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sun YanzeManaging Director11 Dec 20196 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Laigou TongNominee Director03 Jun 201313 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
He XiaolongNominee Director04 Aug 20215 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Vellanki Chandrasekhara RaoDirector13 Feb 200125 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of LNV Technology Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of LNV Technology Private Limited

Open charges
₹420.77 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹304.98 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited₹205.00 Cr
Standard Chartered Bank₹115.77 Cr
Citi Bank N.A.₹100.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
05 Feb 2024The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited₹205 CrOpen
18 Feb 2019Standard Chartered Bank₹115.77 CrOpen
23 Mar 2011Citi Bank N.A.₹100 CrOpen
20 May 2019Standard Chartered Bank₹75.9 CrSatisfied
20 May 2019Standard Chartered Bank₹75.9 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 12 View all charges

Deals & Funding of LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹27.06 Cr; the latest was in March 2013.

Total deals
3
Funding rounds
2
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹27.06 Cr

Deals on record (3 of 3)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2013Funding round₹27 CrInvestors: Sinoma International Engineering Company Limited
Mar 2013Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Sinoma International Engineering Company Limited
Seller: Lv Technology Public Company Limited, an individual
Jul 2012Funding round₹6.3 LakhInvestors: Lv Technology Public Company Limited, an individual
Premium access

Full deal history

All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Associated Brands with LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology operates one associated brand: LNV Technology. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufactures and supplies high-quality machinery for industrial applications.lnvtechnology.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology Private Limited has a workforce of 322 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.

Employee count
322
Active EPFO establishments
2
Employee growth
43.75%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Group Structure of LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Associated companies

News related to LNV Technology Private Limited

Recent Activity on LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2001: 4 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: He Xiaolong was appointed as Nominee Director on 04 Aug 2021.

Charges
A charge with The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited of Rs. 20,500.00 Lakh registered on 05 Feb 2024 with Charge ID 100892026 was modified on 24 Dec 2024.
AGM
Lnv Technology Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 26 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Lnv Technology Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Chennai.
Charges
A charge with The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited amounted to Rs. 20,500.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100892026 was registered on 05 Feb 2024.
Charges
A charge with Citi Bank N.A. of Rs. 10,000.00 Lakh registered on 23 Mar 2011 with Charge ID 10277528 was modified on 17 Mar 2023.
Charges
A charge registered on 18 Feb 2019 via Charge ID 100243112 with Standard Chartered Bank was fully satisfied on 01 Dec 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 20 May 2019 via Charge ID 100263538 with Standard Chartered Bank was fully satisfied on 20 Oct 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 20 May 2019 via Charge ID 100263541 with Standard Chartered Bank was fully satisfied on 20 Oct 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 01 Nov 2018 via Charge ID 100214469 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 06 Sep 2022.
Appointed
He Xiaolong was appointed as Nominee Director.
Ceased
Shoushun Song ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Hans Jorgen Ibsen Nielsen ceased to be Director.

26 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for LNV Technology Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by LNV Technology Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of LNV Technology Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology has 19 GST registrations: 16 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
19
Active
16
Cancelled / inactive
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAACL6394H1ZFTamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017
33AAACL6394H2ZETamil NaduActive01 Apr 2025
08AAACL6394H1Z8RajasthanActive01 Jul 2017
22AAACL6394H1ZIChattisgarhActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of LNV Technology Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about LNV Technology Private Limited

LNV Technology is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in cement and cement products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 13 February 2001 (25+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29296TN2001PTC046617.

LNV Technology reported revenue of ₹2,374.39 Cr for FY 2025 (up 266% YoY).

LNV Technology has 4 current directors:

LNV Technology reported a net profit of ₹39.01 Cr (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹57.04 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of LNV Technology is 77% over three years and 32% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 266%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of LNV Technology is 33AAACL6394H1ZF, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 19 GST registrations in all, of which 16 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 33AAACL6394H2ZE (Tamil Nadu), 08AAACL6394H1Z8 (Rajasthan), 22AAACL6394H1ZI (Chattisgarh).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of LNV Technology is U29296TN2001PTC046617. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

LNV Technology has 50 court cases on record: 24 filed by the company and 22 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

LNV Technology was incorporated on 13 February 2001, making it 25+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

LNV Technology has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹27.06 Cr; the latest was in March 2013.

The peers of LNV Technology by revenue are My Home Industries Private Limited, Star Cement Limited, Orient Cement Limited, The K C P Limited, RDC Concrete(India) Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products).

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available