
Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
About Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 30 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2018PTC125553. Its GSTIN is 33AADCL7544C1ZS (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mohandas Jyothi and Mohan Niraj.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Old No – 43/1 New No 19/1 Taylors Road Kilpauk, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹98.35 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24,419 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 289% over three years and 40% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹21.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOld No – 43/1 New No 19/1 Taylors Road Kilpauk, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600010
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Logfix SCM Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹98.35 Lakh (up 223% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over five years, including 223% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 243% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.7 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹24,419 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Logfix SCM Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revtech Services Private Limited | ₹98.67 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Assisttree India Private Limited | ₹98.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Ombanna Energy Services Private Limited | ₹98.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Norna Softech Private Limited | ₹98.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 406.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| FS Maritime Services Private Limited | ₹98.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 80.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹98.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 223.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rohini Mohini Hospitals Private Limited | ₹98.25 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -99.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Sphata Systems Private Limited | ₹98.25 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Farsight IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹98.13 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Provista Management Consultants Private Limited | ₹98.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mena Support Service Limited | ₹97.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Logfix SCM Solutions by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Logfix SCM Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohandas Jyothi | Director | 30 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mohan Niraj Also directs: Vendoz Technologies Private Limited | Director | 30 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹21.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Logfix SCM Solutions. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | Court case (COS) | Filed by the company against Spectrum Physio Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Logfix SCM Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Mohan Niraj was appointed as Director on 30 Oct 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Logfix SCM Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AADCL7544C1ZS | Tamil Nadu | Active | 04 Jul 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Logfix SCM Solutions Private Limited
Logfix SCM Solutions is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 30 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2018PTC125553.
Logfix SCM Solutions reported revenue of ₹98.35 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 223% YoY).
Logfix SCM Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Mohandas Jyothi - Director
- Mohan Niraj - Director
Logfix SCM Solutions reported a net profit of ₹24,419 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Logfix SCM Solutions is 289% over three years and 40% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 223%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Logfix SCM Solutions is 33AADCL7544C1ZS, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Logfix SCM Solutions is U74999TN2018PTC125553. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Logfix SCM Solutions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Logfix SCM Solutions was incorporated on 30 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Logfix SCM Solutions by revenue are Revtech Services Private Limited, Assisttree India Private Limited, Ombanna Energy Services Private Limited, Norna Softech Private Limited, FS Maritime Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Mohan Niraj was appointed as Director on 30 Oct 2018. Mohandas Jyothi was appointed as Director on 30 Oct 2018.