
About Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lonestar Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the procurement and construction (epc) segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 18 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74995PN2018PTC177272. Its GSTIN is 27AADCL6425E1ZN (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Swapnil Panjabrao Wankhede and Aruna Panjabrao Wankhede.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No. 302 Vidnyanvishwa Apartment Pune City (M Corp.), Maharashtra, India – 411016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.56 Lakh, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7,873 (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹16,559 (EBITDA margin 4.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 79% over three years and 62% over five years.
The company has about 52 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Lone Star Technology.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website lonestar-technology.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No. 302 Vidnyanvishwa Apartment Pune City (M Corp.), Maharashtra, India – 411016
- IndustryEngineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC), Engineering
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Lonestar Technology Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lonestar Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.56 Lakh (up 17% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Revenue rose 17% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 62%. EBITDA rose 341% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹16,559 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7,873 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lonestar Technology are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aadvik Infra Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3666.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| NBCC Environment Engineering Limited | ₹3.77 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Symantech Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.71 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pradeep, Odisha, India | |
| Baljit Trading & Manufaqcturing Private Limited | ₹3.63 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Avon Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.6 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 100.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lonestar Technology Private Limited this company | ₹3.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Engineers Combine Infra Private Limited | ₹3.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India | |
| Indus Automation System Private Limited | ₹3.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -85.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| KS Ultratech Private Limited | ₹3.45 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Shapoorji and Company Private Limited | ₹3.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Staralumasa Aluminium Private Limited | ₹3.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lonestar Technology by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology Private Limited is audited by A N GAWADE & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| A N GAWADE & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swapnil Panjabrao Wankhede | Director | 18 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Aruna Panjabrao Wankhede | Director | 18 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology operates one associated brand: Lone Star Technology. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers plant performance improvement and construction management services. | lonestar-technology.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology Private Limited has a workforce of 52 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Aruna Panjabrao Wankhede was appointed as Director on 18 Jun 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lonestar Technology Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCL6425E1ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 07 Jul 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lonestar Technology Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lonestar Technology Private Limited
Lonestar Technology is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in procurement and construction (epc), within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 18 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74995PN2018PTC177272.
Lonestar Technology reported revenue of ₹3.56 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 17% YoY).
Lonestar Technology has 2 current directors:
- Swapnil Panjabrao Wankhede - Director
- Aruna Panjabrao Wankhede - Director
Lonestar Technology reported a net profit of ₹7,873 (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹16,559 (EBITDA margin 4.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lonestar Technology is -79% over three years and -62% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lonestar Technology is 27AADCL6425E1ZN, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lonestar Technology is U74995PN2018PTC177272. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lonestar Technology was incorporated on 18 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Lonestar Technology by revenue are Aadvik Infra Engineers Private Limited, NBCC Environment Engineering Limited, Symantech Engineers Private Limited, Baljit Trading & Manufaqcturing Private Limited, Avon Engineers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction).
Aruna Panjabrao Wankhede was appointed as Director on 18 Jun 2018. Swapnil Panjabrao Wankhede was appointed as Director on 18 Jun 2018.
Lonestar Technology can be reached through the website lonestar-technology.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.