Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited - pharma in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24239HP2005PTC028633 Incorporated 06 July 2005 ROC Himachal Pradesh HQ Una, Himachal Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company pharma MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹92.22 Cr
▲ 22% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹11.8 Cr
Net margin 12.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹17.54 Cr
EBITDA margin 19%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹31.75 Cr
No open charges
Company age
21 yrs
Est. 2005
Employees · EPFO
85
Provident fund records

About Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited

Data last updated:

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Himachal Pradesh, under CIN U24239HP2005PTC028633. Its GSTIN is 02AABCL2173P2ZG (Himachal Pradesh). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nandan Brijbandhu Gupta and Shivangi Gupta.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Vpo Bela Bathrisub Tehsil Haroli Distt. Una Hp, Himachal Pradesh, India – 174301.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹92.22 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.8 Cr (net margin 12.8%) and EBITDA of ₹17.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 19%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 5% over five years.

The company has about 85 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Midascare. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹31.75 Cr on record. Court records list 14 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2020. Its 8 peer companies in the Pharma industry (Cosmetics, Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Impulse Pharma Private Limited with revenue of ₹94.61 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 84 overdue payments to 14 micro and small suppliers.

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HP-12-0000039). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website midas-care.com.

Company details

CIN U24239HP2005PTC028633
Registration Number 028633
Incorporation Date 06 July 2005
ROC Himachal Pradesh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 27 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-HP-12-0000039

Recognitions & Rankings of Lovincare Cosmetics

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-HP-12-0000039

Contact details

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited's registered office is in Una, Himachal Pradesh. Its website is midas-care.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Vpo Bela Bathrisub Tehsil Haroli Distt. Una Hp, Himachal Pradesh, India – 174301
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Lovincare Cosmetics operates one associated brand: Midascare. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufactures pharmaceutical products for healthcare, personal, home, and auto care in India.midas-care.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Lovincare Cosmetics is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹92.22 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹92.22 Cr ▲ 22%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹11.8 Cr margin 12.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹17.54 Cr margin 19%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 22%
3 years · compounded
▲ 12%
5 years · compounded
▲ 5%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 48%
3 years · compounded
▲ 49%
5 years · compounded
▲ 15%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 48% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹17.54 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹11.8 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin19%
Net Profit Margin12.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited

Lovincare Cosmetics has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Nandan Brijbandhu GuptaDirector01 Dec 201213 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Shivangi GuptaDirector01 Apr 20188 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Sangithaa Gupta BrijbandhuDirector06 Jul 200521 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Cosmetics, Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Impulse Pharma Private Limited₹94.61 Cr (FY 2024)12.0%Thane, Maharashtra, India
Chiron Behring Vaccines Private Limited₹94.53 Cr (FY 2025)30.0%Bhor, Maharashtra, India
Cosmas Research Lab Limited₹93.42 Cr (FY 2025)60.0%Ludhiana, Punjab, India
Centurion Healthcare Private Limited₹92.65 Cr (FY 2024)21.0%Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limitedthis company₹92.22 Cr (FY 2025)₹11.8 Cr12.8%22.0%85Una, Himachal Pradesh, India
Chandra Bhagat Pharma Limited₹92.2 Cr (FY 2025)-60.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Twentyfirst Century Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹91.89 Cr (FY 2022)32.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Lifecare Neuro Products Limited₹91.88 Cr (FY 2024)14.0%Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sydler Remedies Private Limited₹91.31 Cr (FY 2025)-30.0%Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India

To see the full peer comparison of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited is audited by Mehta Chokshi And Shah for the financial year 2024.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Mehta Chokshi And ShahFY 2024106201W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹31.75 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹24.80 Cr
Icici Bank Limited₹6.95 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
21 Aug 201510589849Hdfc Bank Limited₹4.8 CrSatisfied
18 Sep 201310458679Icici Bank Limited₹6.95 CrSatisfied
16 Oct 200810131519Hdfc Bank Limited₹10 CrSatisfied
25 Jul 200710065649Hdfc Bank Limited₹10 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

Deals & funding

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2020.

Total deals
1
Secondary share transfer
1

Deals on record (1 of 1)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: an individual

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 84 overdue payments to 14 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 14)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier
Pranav Plastic
an individual supplier
Ideal Packaging
Encana International

To see the full MSME payment records of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited has a workforce of 85 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 14, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
85
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-2.3%

GST

Lovincare Cosmetics has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
4
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
02AABCL2173P2ZGHimachal PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
27AABCL2173P2Z4MaharashtraActive10 Jan 2022

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2005: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Shivangi Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2018.

AGM
Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 27 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Lovincare Cosmetics Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Himachal Pradesh.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Aug 2015 via Charge ID 10589849 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 07 Aug 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Oct 2008 via Charge ID 10131519 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 07 Aug 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 25 Jul 2007 via Charge ID 10065649 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 07 Aug 2020.
Ceased
Shivangi Gupta ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Shivangi Gupta was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 18 Sep 2013 via Charge ID 10458679 with Icici Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 13 Apr 2017.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 1,000.00 Lakh registered on 16 Oct 2008 with Charge ID 10131519 was modified on 01 Jan 2016.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 1,000.00 Lakh registered on 25 Jul 2007 with Charge ID 10065649 was modified on 05 Sep 2015.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 480.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10589849 was registered on 21 Aug 2015.
Charges
A charge with Icici Bank Limited of Rs. 695.00 Lakh registered on 18 Sep 2013 with Charge ID 10458679 was modified on 02 Aug 2014.

8 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Lovincare Cosmetics is an active private limited company based in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24239HP2005PTC028633.

Lovincare Cosmetics has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Lovincare Cosmetics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Lovincare Cosmetics is 02AABCL2173P2ZG, registered in Himachal Pradesh. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AABCL2173P2Z4 (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lovincare Cosmetics is U24239HP2005PTC028633. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Lovincare Cosmetics has 14 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Lovincare Cosmetics was incorporated on 06 July 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Himachal Pradesh.

Lovincare Cosmetics has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2020.

The peers of Lovincare Cosmetics by revenue are Impulse Pharma Private Limited, Chiron Behring Vaccines Private Limited, Cosmas Research Lab Limited, Centurion Healthcare Private Limited, Chandra Bhagat Pharma Limited and 3 more, all in the Pharma industry (Cosmetics, Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Shivangi Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2018. Shivangi Gupta was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2018. Divya Rajnikant Khandelwal ceased to be Director on 06 Mar 2014. Lovincare Cosmetics has 6 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Lovincare Cosmetics is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-HP-12-0000039).

Lovincare Cosmetics has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 84 overdue payments to 14 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 03 Oct 2020.