
Loyal Constructors Private Limited
About Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Data last updated:
Loyal Constructors Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the roads segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 27 December 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U45200JH2006PTC012668.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Meera Singh and Upendra Kumar Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at Fx 005 Chandra Giri Ashiana Enclave Mango, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India – 831018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹72.95 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.12 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹13.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹11 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFx 005 Chandra Giri Ashiana Enclave Mango, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India – 831018
- IndustryConstruction, Roads, Railways, Utility Projects
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
The main business activity of Loyal Constructors is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Loyal Constructors Private Limited FY 2019 filings available
Loyal Constructors Private Limited reported revenue of ₹72.95 Lakh (up 359% YoY) for FY 2019.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Revenue rose 359% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22%. EBITDA rose 196% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹72.95 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹13.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Loyal Constructors are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Loyal Constructors Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Roads, railways, Utility projects). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-Infra Asia Private Limited | ₹73.36 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Siyaa Dream Buildcon Private Limited | ₹73.32 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2200.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Tribhuja Construction Company Private Limited | ₹73.26 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Om Wahe Issu Malik Construction Private Limited | ₹73.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3299.0% | •••• | Sudha Daltangainj Dist-Palamou, Jharkhand, India |
| Dharmasamvardhini Constructions Private Limited | ₹73.21 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 79.0% | •••• | Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Loyal Constructors Private Limited this company | ₹72.95 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 359.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Tiyari Construction and Services Private Limited | ₹72.92 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 252.0% | •••• | Biharsharif, Nalanda, Bihar, India |
| Dharam Das Infrabuild India Private Limited | ₹72.92 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 578.0% | •••• | Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Gudia Infra Private Limited | ₹72.91 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Boriguma, Jeypore, Orissa, India |
| Dhorajia Engineering Company Pvt Ltd | ₹72.84 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -88.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| RRPS Puja Civil Construction Private Limited | ₹72.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 327.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Loyal Constructors by revenue in the same principal business activity (Roads, railways, Utility projects), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Loyal Constructors Private Limited is audited by N.KUMAR&CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N.KUMAR&CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Loyal Constructors has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meera Singh | Director | 27 Dec 2006 | 19 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Upendra Kumar Singh | Director | 27 Dec 2006 | 19 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2018 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹11 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Loyal Constructors.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Loyal Constructors Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2006: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sandhya Singh ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2010.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Loyal Constructors Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Loyal Constructors Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Loyal Constructors Private Limited
Loyal Constructors is an active private limited company based in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India. The company works in roads, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 27 December 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200JH2006PTC012668.
Loyal Constructors reported revenue of ₹72.95 Lakh for FY 2019 (up 359% YoY).
Loyal Constructors has 2 current directors:
- Meera Singh - Director
- Upendra Kumar Singh - Director
Loyal Constructors reported a net profit of ₹1.12 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹13.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.8%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Loyal Constructors is -22% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2019) revenue rose 359%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Loyal Constructors is U45200JH2006PTC012668. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Loyal Constructors was incorporated on 27 December 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Loyal Constructors by revenue are T-Infra Asia Private Limited, Siyaa Dream Buildcon Private Limited, Tribhuja Construction Company Private Limited, Om Wahe Issu Malik Construction Private Limited, Dharmasamvardhini Constructions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Roads, railways, Utility projects).
Sandhya Singh ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2010. Niraj Kumar Singh ceased to be Director on 15 Jun 2008. Meera Singh was appointed as Director on 27 Dec 2006. Loyal Constructors has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Loyal Constructors is at Fx 005 Chandra Giri Ashiana Enclave Mango, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India – 831018.
Loyal Constructors has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.