
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
About Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Data last updated:
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited is a private limited company based in Imphal, Manipur, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 18 June 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U51909MN2013PTC008338. Its GSTIN is 14AACCL5190M1ZA (Manipur). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.74 Cr. It is led by directors including Wangkheimayum Richard and Narengbam Sorvalaxmi Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Imphal, Manipur.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.75 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹35.41 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹80.56 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 12% over five years.
Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressWhite Tower Uripok Achom Leikai 2nd Floor Main Road Opp. Shakhi Devi Girls High S, Chool, Imphal, Manipur, India – 795001
- IndustryTrading, Retailers, Retail Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
The main business activity of Loyalam Ventures is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.75 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹80.56 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹35.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Loyalam Ventures are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varsha Engineering Tools Private Limited | ₹14.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tea Station Private Limited | ₹14.76 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Khemka Adhesive Tape Private Limited | ₹14.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 113.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Pustak Mandir Pvt Ltd | ₹14.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Rourkela, Odisha, India |
| Lalani Innovations Private Limited | ₹14.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Loyalam Ventures Private Limited this company | ₹14.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Imphal, Manipur, India |
| Greeninnovior Technosolutions Private Limited | ₹14.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 68.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Fourc Gemtech Private Limited | ₹14.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Champak Chemicals Pvt Ltd | ₹14.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Poorva Engineering and Tools Private Limited | ₹14.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Cosmos Lube Technique Private Limited | ₹14.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Loyalam Ventures by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited is audited by R K JAIN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R K JAIN & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wangkheimayum Richard Also directs: Athoi Solutions LLP, Loyalam Motors Private Limited, Sangai Transport and Logistics Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Narengbam Sorvalaxmi Devi Also directs: Athoi Solutions LLP, Loyalam Motors Private Limited, Sangai Transport and Logistics Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Tarunkumar Pukhrambam Also directs: Athoi Solutions LLP, Loyalam Motors Private Limited, Sangai Transport and Logistics Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 18 Jun 2013 | 13 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Loyalam Ventures, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Imphal West, Manipur | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Imphal West, Manipur | Court case (Judl (misc)) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Imphal West, Manipur | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Loyalam Ventures.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2013: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Narengbam Sorvalaxmi Devi was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14AACCL5190M1ZA | Manipur | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 17AACCL5190M1Z4 | Meghalaya | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Loyalam Ventures Private Limited
Loyalam Ventures is an active private limited company based in Imphal, Manipur, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 18 June 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909MN2013PTC008338.
Loyalam Ventures reported revenue of ₹14.75 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Loyalam Ventures has 3 current directors:
- Wangkheimayum Richard - Director
- Narengbam Sorvalaxmi Devi - Director
- Tarunkumar Pukhrambam - Director
Loyalam Ventures reported a net profit of ₹35.41 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹80.56 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Loyalam Ventures is 23% over three years and 12% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Loyalam Ventures is 14AACCL5190M1ZA, registered in Manipur. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 17AACCL5190M1Z4 (Meghalaya).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Loyalam Ventures is U51909MN2013PTC008338. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Loyalam Ventures has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Loyalam Ventures was incorporated on 18 June 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
The peers of Loyalam Ventures by revenue are Varsha Engineering Tools Private Limited, Tea Station Private Limited, Khemka Adhesive Tape Private Limited, Pustak Mandir Pvt Ltd, Lalani Innovations Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Narengbam Sorvalaxmi Devi was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2021. Pukhrambam Sumati Devi ceased to be Director on 30 Nov 2021. Wangkheimayum Richard was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2021. Loyalam Ventures has 5 board changes on record in total.