
Lubeserv India Private Limited
About Lubeserv India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lubeserv India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Adityapur, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the industrial maintenance and repair services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 26 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U74999JH2019PTC013116. Its GSTIN is 20AADCL9675N1Z0 (Jharkhand).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh. It is led by directors including Naga Venkata Subrahmanyam Kommoju and Udey Dhir.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 213 Ashiana Centre P.O Adityapur, Jharkhand, India – 831013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹48.96 Lakh, a growth of 74% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.69 Lakh (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹7.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 166% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered Address213 Ashiana Centre P.O Adityapur, Jharkhand, India – 831013
- IndustryEngineering, Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lubeserv India Private Limited
The main business activity of Lubeserv India is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lubeserv India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lubeserv India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹48.96 Lakh (up 74% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lubeserv India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 166% over three years, including 74% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lubeserv India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.69 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lubeserv India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lubeserv India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lubeserv India Private Limited
Lubeserv India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solo Hardware Private Limited | ₹51.34 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| AI Manufacturing Co Private Limited | ₹50.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Shakun Design and Engineering Private Limited | ₹50.11 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Alwar, Rajasthan, India |
| Safedata Solutions Private Limited | ₹49.33 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Mkuk Spring Engineering Private Limited | ₹48.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1822.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lubeserv India Private Limited this company | ₹48.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | Adityapur, Jharkhand, India |
| Harav India Private Limited | ₹48.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tejas Technocrats & Exports Private Limited | ₹48.61 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Combinations Marketing Services Private Limited | ₹48.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 116.0% | •••• | Kakkanad, Kerala, India |
| Lerich Industries Private Limited | ₹48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Simba Exim Private Limited | ₹47.86 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lubeserv India by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Lubeserv India Private Limited
Lubeserv India has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naga Venkata Subrahmanyam Kommoju | Director | 01 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Udey Dhir Also directs: Vas Tribology Solutions Private Limited | Director | 26 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Deepika Dhir Also directs: Vas Tribology Solutions Private Limited | Director | 26 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Lubeserv India Private Limited
Lubeserv India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lubeserv India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lubeserv India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lubeserv India Private Limited
Lubeserv India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Naga Venkata Subrahmanyam Kommoju ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lubeserv India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lubeserv India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lubeserv India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lubeserv India Private Limited
Lubeserv India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AADCL9675N1Z0 | Jharkhand | Active | 01 Aug 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lubeserv India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lubeserv India Private Limited
Lubeserv India is an active private limited company based in Adityapur, Jharkhand, India. The company works in industrial maintenance and repair services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 26 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999JH2019PTC013116.
Lubeserv India reported revenue of ₹48.96 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 74% YoY).
Lubeserv India has 3 current directors:
- Naga Venkata Subrahmanyam Kommoju - Director
- Udey Dhir - Director
- Deepika Dhir - Director
Lubeserv India reported a net profit of ₹3.69 Lakh (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹7.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lubeserv India is 166% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 74%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lubeserv India is 20AADCL9675N1Z0, registered in Jharkhand.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lubeserv India is U74999JH2019PTC013116. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lubeserv India was incorporated on 26 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Lubeserv India by revenue are Solo Hardware Private Limited, AI Manufacturing Co Private Limited, Shakun Design and Engineering Private Limited, Safedata Solutions Private Limited, Mkuk Spring Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution).
Naga Venkata Subrahmanyam Kommoju ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Naga Venkata Subrahmanyam Kommoju was appointed as Director on 01 Feb 2024. Deepika Dhir was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2019. Lubeserv India has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Lubeserv India is at 213 Ashiana Centre P.O Adityapur, Jharkhand, India – 831013.