Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U45200KL2015PTC038035 Incorporated 24 February 2015 ROC Ernakulam HQ Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Active Private Limited Company infrastructure and utilities
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.04 Lakh
▼ 90% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.07 Lakh
Net margin 39.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹12.2 Lakh
EBITDA margin 67.6%
Authorised capital
₹900 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹821 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹430 Cr
No open charges
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Employees · EPFO
5
Provident fund records

About Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited

Data last updated:

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. It operates in the general infrastructure services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 24 February 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U45200KL2015PTC038035. Its GSTIN is 32AAVCS4698E2ZR (Kerala). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹900 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹821 Cr. It was formerly known as Sands Infrabuild Private Limited. It is led by directors including Meeran Abdul Rehman and Abhilash Valiyavalappil.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ernakulam, Kerala.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.04 Lakh, a decline of 90% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.07 Lakh (net margin 39.2%) and EBITDA of ₹12.2 Lakh (EBITDA margin 67.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years and 42% over five years.

The company has about 5 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹430 Cr on record. Court records list 14 cases involving the company, including 11 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 10 deals on record (8 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in July 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Ilv West Warehousing Parks Private Limited with revenue of ₹18.28 Lakh.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U45200KL2015PTC038035
Registration Number 038035
Incorporation Date 24 February 2015
ROC Ernakulam
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 20 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited's registered office is in Ernakulam, Kerala. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    Plot A4 – 1 2 3 Block No 9 Smart City Kochi SEZ Kanayanoor Taluk K, Akkanad, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 682313
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, General Infrastructure Services

To see the full contact details of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.04 Lakh (down 90% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.04 Lakh ▼ 90%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.07 Lakh margin 39.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹12.2 Lakh margin 67.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 90%
3 years · compounded
▼ 65%
5 years · compounded
▼ 42%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 93%
3 years · compounded
▼ 69%
5 years · compounded
▼ 46%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over five years, including a 90% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 93% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹12.2 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹7.07 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin67.6%
Net Profit Margin39.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited

Lulu IT Infrabuild has 4 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Peer comparison

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Ilv West Warehousing Parks Private Limited₹18.28 Lakh (FY 2025)235.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
VSS Design Cell Private Limited₹18.15 Lakh (FY 2024)26.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Charcoal Designs Private Limited₹18.1 Lakh (FY 2025)1206263.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Ideashacks Ventures Private Limited₹18.09 Lakh (FY 2025)-25.0%Delhi, India
Ludhiana Integrated Textile Park Limited₹18.08 Lakh (FY 2025)Ludhiana, Punjab, India
Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limitedthis company₹18.04 Lakh (FY 2025)₹7.07 Lakh39.2%-90.0%5Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Shubh Projects and Constructions Private Limited₹18.04 Lakh (FY 2025)0.0%Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India
Ashshree Infrabuild Private Limited₹18 Lakh (FY 2025)Pune, Maharashtra, India
Blooming Furniture Private Limited₹18 Lakh (FY 2025)Delhi, India
Ind Infrastructure Private Limited₹18 Lakh (FY 2025)Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India
Pune Prizm Construction Management Private Limited.₹17.91 Lakh (FY 2024)-24.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India

To see the full peer comparison of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited is audited by J D N T & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
J D N T & ASSOCIATESFY 2022004405S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹430 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of India₹430.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
16 Dec 2017100143982State Bank of India₹430 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Deals & funding

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited has 10 deals on record (8 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in July 2021.

Total deals
10
Rights issues
8
Secondary share transfers
2

Deals on record (5 of 10)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2021Rights issue₹100 CrInvestors: 3 individuals
Jul 2020Rights issue₹200 CrInvestors: 3 individuals
Mar 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Jul 2019Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: an individual
May 2019Rights issue₹217.22 CrInvestors: 3 individuals

To see the full deal history of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited was last rated by Care on 01 Dec 2021.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care01 Dec 2021

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited has a workforce of 5 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
5
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
25%

GST

Lulu IT Infrabuild has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
32AAVCS4698E2ZRKeralaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Lulu IT Infrabuild Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2015: 4 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Abhilash Valiyavalappil ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2024.

AGM
Lulu It Infrabuild Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 20 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Lulu It Infrabuild Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ernakulam.
Ceased
Abhilash Valiyavalappil ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Meeran Abdul Rehman ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Nayeem Sherafudheen Kunjumusliyakath ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Shifa Yusuffali ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Abhilash Valiyavalappil was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Meeran Abdul Rehman was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nayeem Sherafudheen Kunjumusliyakath was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Dec 2017 via Charge ID 100143982 with State Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 16 May 2023.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India of Rs. 430.00 Cr registered on 16 Dec 2017 with Charge ID 100143982 was modified on 19 Oct 2022.
Ceased
Sharoon Shamsuddin Chandriyakat ceased to be Director.

5 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Lulu IT Infrabuild is an active private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. The company works in general infrastructure services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 24 February 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200KL2015PTC038035.

Lulu IT Infrabuild has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Lulu IT Infrabuild on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 20 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Lulu IT Infrabuild is 32AAVCS4698E2ZR, registered in Kerala. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lulu IT Infrabuild is U45200KL2015PTC038035. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Lulu IT Infrabuild has 14 court cases on record: 11 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Lulu IT Infrabuild was incorporated on 24 February 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.

Lulu IT Infrabuild has 10 deals on record (8 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in July 2021.

The peers of Lulu IT Infrabuild by revenue are Ilv West Warehousing Parks Private Limited, VSS Design Cell Private Limited, Charcoal Designs Private Limited, Ideashacks Ventures Private Limited, Ludhiana Integrated Textile Park Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services).

Abhilash Valiyavalappil ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2024. Meeran Abdul Rehman ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2024. Nayeem Sherafudheen Kunjumusliyakath ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2024. Lulu IT Infrabuild has 11 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Lulu IT Infrabuild is at Plot A4 – 1 2 3 Block No 9 Smart City Kochi SEZ Kanayanoor Taluk K, Akkanad, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 682313.