Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies Private Limited - consumer electronics & durables in Thane, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U31501MH2013PTC245231 Incorporated 05 July 2013 ROC Mumbai HQ Thane, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company consumer electronics and durables
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹73.41 Cr
▼ 29% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹2.3 Cr
Net margin 3.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.6 Cr
EBITDA margin 7.6%
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹50 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹22.6 Cr
Satisfied ₹14.99 Cr
Company age
13 yrs
Est. 2013
Employees · EPFO
49
Provident fund records

About Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Lumens Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electronics retail and distribution segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 05 July 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U31501MH2013PTC245231. Its GSTIN is 27AACCL5151C1ZV (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors Kuldeep Keshav Gupta (Managing Director) and Rashmi Kuldeep Gupta.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Office No. 809 & 810 Level 8 Lodha Supremus Lodha Business District Kolshet Road, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400607.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹73.41 Cr, a decline of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.3 Cr (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.6 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 17% over five years.

The company has about 49 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹22.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹14.99 Cr on record. Court records list 16 cases involving the company, including 15 filed by the company; 14 cases are pending. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹49 Lakh; the latest was in March 2016. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Hariom Tradexim Private Limited with revenue of ₹75.13 Cr. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2021, listing 28 overdue payments to 17 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lumenstech.in.

Company Details of Lumens Technologies Private Limited
CIN U31501MH2013PTC245231
Registration Number 245231
Incorporation Date 05 July 2013
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Office No. 809 & 810 Level 8 Lodha Supremus Lodha Business District Kolshet Road, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400607
  • Industry
    Consumer Electronics & Durables, Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
Comprehensive company report
Lumens Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Lumens Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Lumens Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

The main business activity of Lumens Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC10Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipmentLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Lumens Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Lumens Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹73.41 Cr (down 29% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹73.41 Cr ▼ 29%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹2.3 Cr margin 3.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.6 Cr margin 7.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 29%
3 years · compounded
▲ 18%
5 years · compounded
▲ 17%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 48%
3 years · compounded
▲ 20%
5 years · compounded
▲ 26%

Revenue fell 29% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17%. EBITDA fell 48% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹5.6 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.3 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin7.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin3.1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lumens Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Hariom Tradexim Private Limited₹75.13 Cr (FY 2017)••••••••47.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
DCG Data-Core Systems (India) Private Limited₹74.88 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••32.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Ananya Computer & Buildcap Private Limited₹74.24 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-54.0%••••Delhi, India
Dream Technosoft Private Limited₹73.94 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••98.0%••••Sonipat, Haryana, India
Rajguru Electronics (I) Private Limited₹73.43 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••4.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Lumens Technologies Private Limited this company₹73.41 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-29.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Intergraph Sg&I India Private Limited₹73.29 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Delhi, India
Altem Technologies Private Limited₹73.29 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-9.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Shri Chand Computers Private Limited₹73.26 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-5.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Silicon Business Solutions Private Limited₹72.83 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••45.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Business Automation (Indore) Private Limited₹72.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-40.0%••••Indore, M.P, Madhya Pradesh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lumens Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies Private Limited is audited by RSAM & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
RSAM & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Kuldeep Keshav GuptaManaging Director20 Nov 201411 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Rashmi Kuldeep GuptaDirector05 Jul 201313 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Open charges
₹22.6 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹14.99 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Standard Chartered Bank₹12.00 Cr
Others₹10.60 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
24 Apr 2023Standard Chartered Bank₹12 CrOpen
31 Jan 2021Others₹10.6 CrOpen
14 Mar 2022Others₹1 CrSatisfied
18 Jan 2022Axis Bank Limited₹51.75 LakhSatisfied
31 Jan 2021Others₹3.4 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 8 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹49 Lakh; the latest was in March 2016.

Total deals
2
Funding round
1
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹49 Lakh

Deals on record (2 of 2)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2016Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: Lightstyle Solutions Private Limited
Mar 2015Funding round₹49 LakhInvestors: Lightstyle Solutions Private Limited , 3 individuals
Premium access

Full deal history

All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME Payment Delays by Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies Private Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2021, listing 28 overdue payments to 17 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 17)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Cermet Resistronics Private Limited••••••••••••
Avm Traders••••••••••••
Industrial Consultancy••••••••••••
HR Industry••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 4 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 49 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.

Employee count
49
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
25.64%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Keshav Prasad Gupta ceased to be Director on 01 Feb 2022.

AGM
Lumens Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 04 Aug 2020 via Charge ID 100361788 with Others was fully satisfied on 30 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 24 Sep 2013 via Charge ID 10455797 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 03 May 2025.
Filing
Lumens Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 1,060.00 Lakh registered on 31 Jan 2021 with Charge ID 100444123 was modified on 09 Dec 2024.
Charges
A charge with Standard Chartered Bank of Rs. 1,200.00 Lakh registered on 24 Apr 2023 with Charge ID 100751779 was modified on 11 Jun 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 31 Jan 2021 via Charge ID 100444142 with Others was fully satisfied on 10 Apr 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 14 Mar 2022 via Charge ID 100551275 with Others was fully satisfied on 12 Feb 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 18 Jan 2022 via Charge ID 100526688 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 12 Feb 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 07 Aug 2020 via Charge ID 100372939 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 12 Feb 2024.
Charges
A charge with Standard Chartered Bank amounted to Rs. 1,200.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100751779 was registered on 24 Apr 2023.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited of Rs. 595.00 Lakh registered on 24 Sep 2013 with Charge ID 10455797 was modified on 29 Jun 2022.

14 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCL5151C1ZVMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lumens Technologies Private Limited

Lumens Technologies is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electronic appliances retail and distribution, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 05 July 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31501MH2013PTC245231.

Lumens Technologies reported revenue of ₹73.41 Cr for FY 2024 (down 29% YoY).

Lumens Technologies has 2 current directors:

Lumens Technologies reported a net profit of ₹2.3 Cr (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.6 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lumens Technologies is 18% over three years and 17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 29%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Lumens Technologies is 27AACCL5151C1ZV, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lumens Technologies is U31501MH2013PTC245231. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Lumens Technologies has 16 court cases on record: 15 filed by the company. 14 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Lumens Technologies was incorporated on 05 July 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Lumens Technologies has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹49 Lakh; the latest was in March 2016.

The peers of Lumens Technologies by revenue are Hariom Tradexim Private Limited, DCG Data-Core Systems (India) Private Limited, Ananya Computer & Buildcap Private Limited, Dream Technosoft Private Limited, Rajguru Electronics (I) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution).

Keshav Prasad Gupta ceased to be Director on 01 Feb 2022. Kuldeep Keshav Gupta ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2015. Kuldeep Keshav Gupta was appointed as Managing Director on 20 Nov 2014. Lumens Technologies has 4 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available