
About Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 21 May 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U33125TG2003PTC041023. Its GSTIN is 36AAACL8746M1ZY (Telangana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.5 Cr. It is led by directors including Surya Kumari Meka and Narendar Davanthapuram.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.26&27 Aleap Indl Estate Opp: Jntu Road Near Pragathi Nagar Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500090.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹183.64 Cr, a growth of 101% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹19.07 Cr (net margin 10.4%) and EBITDA of ₹28.41 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 29% over five years.
The company has about 96 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹38.34 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lyophilizersindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.26&27 Aleap Indl Estate Opp: Jntu Road Near Pragathi Nagar Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500090
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
The main business activity of Lyophilization Systems India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹183.64 Cr (up 101% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years, including 101% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 120% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹28.41 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹19.07 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lyophilization Systems India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voestalpine Bohler Welding India Technology Private Limited | ₹188.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Holtec Asia Private Limited | ₹187 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Allmarc Industries Private Limited | ₹186.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Kamal Encon Industries Limited | ₹185.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Melco India Private Limited | ₹184.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited this company | ₹183.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Faith Automation Systems & Tooling Private Limited | ₹183.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Khed, Maharashtra, India |
| Global CNC Private Limited | ₹183.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Lodhika, Gujarat, India |
| Silica Infotech Private Limited | ₹182.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sachin Industries Limited | ₹181.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Lechler India Private Limited | ₹181.74 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lyophilization Systems India by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited is audited by C.Venkat Krishna & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| C.Venkat Krishna & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surya Kumari Meka | Director | 24 May 2006 | 20 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Narendar Davanthapuram | Director | 21 May 2003 | 23 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Satya Prasad Meka | Director | 21 May 2003 | 23 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kiran Kilaparti | Director | 21 May 2003 | 23 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 21 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹22.4 Lakh | Open |
| 06 Oct 2007 | Corporation Bank | ₹5 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Jan 2006 | Others | ₹36.57 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 5 filed by Lyophilization Systems India. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of Commercial Taxes State of Telangana and 3 others | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of CT | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of Commercial Taxes,Hyd.,And 3 Otrs | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of Commercial Taxes | Disposed |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2017, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowbell Machines Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited has a workforce of 96 employees as of Mar 30, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U33125AP2003PTC041023. The current CIN is U33125TG2003PTC041023, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U33125TG2003PTC041023 | Current |
| U33125AP2003PTC041023 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2003: 4 appointments. The latest: Surya Kumari Meka was appointed as Director on 24 May 2006.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAACL8746M1ZY | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lyophilization Systems India Private Limited
Lyophilization Systems India is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 21 May 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U33125TG2003PTC041023.
Lyophilization Systems India reported revenue of ₹183.64 Cr for FY 2025 (up 101% YoY).
Lyophilization Systems India has 4 current directors:
- Surya Kumari Meka - Director
- Narendar Davanthapuram - Director
- Satya Prasad Meka - Director
- Kiran Kilaparti - Director
Lyophilization Systems India reported a net profit of ₹19.07 Cr (net margin 10.4%) and EBITDA of ₹28.41 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lyophilization Systems India is 25% over three years and 29% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 101%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lyophilization Systems India is 36AAACL8746M1ZY, registered in Telangana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lyophilization Systems India is U33125TG2003PTC041023. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lyophilization Systems India has 5 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company.
Lyophilization Systems India was incorporated on 21 May 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Lyophilization Systems India by revenue are Voestalpine Bohler Welding India Technology Private Limited, Holtec Asia Private Limited, Allmarc Industries Private Limited, Kamal Encon Industries Limited, Melco India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Surya Kumari Meka was appointed as Director on 24 May 2006. Kiran Kilaparti was appointed as Director on 21 May 2003. Narendar Davanthapuram was appointed as Director on 21 May 2003. Lyophilization Systems India has 4 board changes on record in total.
Lyophilization Systems India has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2017, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 29 May 2019.