
M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited
About M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited
Data last updated:
M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 14 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2017PTC297402.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Luvish Manish Pardasani and Ria Manish Pardasani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Cts No – 102 Sani Arma 3rd Floor Raut Lane Near Isckon Temple Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.41 Cr, a growth of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹41.86 Lakh (net margin 12.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 89.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 6% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26.95 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressCts No – 102 Sani Arma 3rd Floor Raut Lane Near Isckon Temple Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049
- IndustryFinancial Services, Real Estate Financing
To see the full contact details of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of M. S. Luvish IT Focus is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableM. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.41 Cr (up 26% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including 26% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.03 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹41.86 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 89.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 12.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited
M. S. Luvish IT Focus has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luvish Manish Pardasani Also directs: Living Beverages India Private Limited, Nima Niwas Private Limited, Ms Luvish Hospitality Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 13 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ria Manish Pardasani Also directs: Ako Hotels & Restaurants LLP, Living Beverages India Private Limited, JMMS Mega Projects Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 19 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLM Services Private Limited | ₹3.42 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Vidya Techno Mech (India) Private Limited | ₹3.42 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Chennai Properties & Investments Ltd | ₹3.41 Cr (FY 2023) | -7.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.41 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹41.86 Lakh | 12.3% | 26.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Asha Kiran Trading Pvt Ltd | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | -14.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited is audited by P M V S AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| P M V S AND ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 100599W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2018 | 100189122 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹26.95 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
M. S. Luvish IT Focus Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Luvish Manish Pardasani was appointed as Director on 13 Jan 2024.
Frequently asked questions
M. S. Luvish IT Focus is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 14 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2017PTC297402.
M. S. Luvish IT Focus has 2 current directors:
- Luvish Manish Pardasani - Director
- Ria Manish Pardasani - Director
The latest financial statements of M. S. Luvish IT Focus on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of M. S. Luvish IT Focus is U74999MH2017PTC297402. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
M. S. Luvish IT Focus was incorporated on 14 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of M. S. Luvish IT Focus by revenue are RLM Services Private Limited, Vidya Techno Mech (India) Private Limited, Chennai Properties & Investments Ltd, Asha Kiran Trading Pvt Ltd, all in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property).
Luvish Manish Pardasani was appointed as Director on 13 Jan 2024. Moksh Shrichand Pardasani ceased to be Director on 02 Nov 2023. Manish Srichand Pardasani ceased to be Director on 28 Nov 2022. M. S. Luvish IT Focus has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of M. S. Luvish IT Focus is at Cts No – 102 Sani Arma 3rd Floor Raut Lane Near Isckon Temple Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049.
M. S. Luvish IT Focus operates in the financial services industry, in the real estate financing segment.
M. S. Luvish IT Focus has open charges of ₹26.95 Cr and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.
The compliance status of M. S. Luvish IT Focus is compliant as of 02 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

