
About Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. It operates in the power epc segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 10 June 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U45201CT2010PTC021903. Its GSTIN is 22AAGCM7052H1ZM (Chhattisgarh). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.56 Cr. It is led by directors including Koda Babu Ellarao (Managing Director) and Koda Prasanna.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No S – 6 And Part Of S – 7 2nd Floor Block – E L.K.Corporate Tower NH – 30 Dumartarai, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹74.06 Cr, a growth of 116% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.67 Cr (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹4.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 21 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹80.66 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹55.05 Cr on record. Court records list 16 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 13 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds, 4 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹3.67 Cr; the latest was in March 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Power industry (EPC, BoP and BTG) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Sunbreeze Renewables Private Limited with revenue of ₹75.22 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mhidpl2010.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressShop No S – 6 And Part Of S – 7 2nd Floor Block – E L.K.Corporate Tower NH – 30 Dumartarai, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492015
- IndustryEnergy and Power, Power EPC, BoP & BTG Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
The main business activity of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹74.06 Cr (up 116% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 116% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 44% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.98 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.67 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Power industry (EPC, BoP and BTG). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunbreeze Renewables Private Limited | ₹75.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Dongfang Electric (India) Private Limited | ₹75.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| SSG Infratech Private Limited | ₹74.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Slnko Energy Private Limited | ₹74.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3548.0% | •••• | Jharkhand, India |
| Gopower Electech Private Limited | ₹74.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited this company | ₹74.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 116.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Hamar Energy India Private Limited | ₹74.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Pavani Controls & Panels Limited | ₹73.58 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Saravanan Electricals & Engineering Private Limited | ₹73.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Kala Amb Transmission Limited | ₹73.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shinbo Electrical India Private Limited | ₹73.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 449381.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers by revenue in the Power industry (EPC, BoP and BTG), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited is audited by NATWAR VINOD & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NATWAR VINOD & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers has 3 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koda Babu Ellarao Also directs: Amrita Fabrication LLP, Vishwanath Energy Private Limited, Padmanaabham Logistics Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 10 Jun 2010 | 16 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Koda Prasanna Also directs: Amrita Fabrication LLP, Vishwanath Energy Private Limited, Padmanaabham Logistics Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 10 Jun 2010 | 16 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Cheepulla Yashoda Krishna | Director | 04 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar 2025 | Uco Bank | ₹15 Cr | Open |
| 16 Apr 2024 | Others | ₹70 Lakh | Open |
| 21 Aug 2023 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open |
| 28 Dec 2021 | Others | ₹69.5 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Jul 2020 | Others | ₹1.39 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 17 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited has 13 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds, 4 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹3.67 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 13)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Goldy Residency Private Limited , Sector Infrastructure Private Limited , Cammalia Comtrade Private Limited |
| Feb 2021 | Rights issue | ₹66 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Nov 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Sector Infrastructure Private Limited |
| Oct 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Goldy Residency Private Limited |
| Mar 2012 | Funding round | ₹1.5 Cr | Investors: Economy Infrastruture Private Limited, Goldy Residency Private Limited , Sector Infrastructure Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 13 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited has 16 court cases on record: 9 filed by Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers, 6 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 2 cases are pending and 14 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| District courts | 6 | 5 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 16)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CRL.M.C.) | Filed by the company against Ecosi Energy Private Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Chhattisgarh | Court case (WP227) | Filed by the company against Mahavir Transmission Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Raipur, Chhattisgarh | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P. (COMM)) | Filed by the company against Mahavir Transmission Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Mahavir Transmission Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 16 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited has a workforce of 21 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2010: 3 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Cheepulla Yashoda Krishna ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
33 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers has 5 GST registrations: 3 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22AAGCM7052H1ZM | Chhattisgarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 16AAGCM7052H1ZF | Tripura | Active | 02 Nov 2019 |
| 20AAGCM7052H1ZQ | Jharkhand | Active | 14 Feb 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers Private Limited
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers is an active private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. The company works in power epc, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 10 June 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201CT2010PTC021903.
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers reported revenue of ₹74.06 Cr for FY 2024 (up 116% YoY).
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers has 3 current directors:
- Koda Babu Ellarao - Managing Director
- Koda Prasanna - Director
- Cheepulla Yashoda Krishna - Director
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers reported a net profit of ₹2.67 Cr (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹4.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers is 12% over three years and 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 116%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers is 22AAGCM7052H1ZM, registered in Chhattisgarh. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 16AAGCM7052H1ZF (Tripura), 20AAGCM7052H1ZQ (Jharkhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers is U45201CT2010PTC021903. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers has 16 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers was incorporated on 10 June 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers has 13 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds, 4 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹3.67 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
The peers of Maa Harsiddhi Infra Developers by revenue are Sunbreeze Renewables Private Limited, Dongfang Electric (India) Private Limited, SSG Infratech Private Limited, Slnko Energy Private Limited, Gopower Electech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Power industry (EPC, BoP and BTG).