
Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited
About Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ambala, Haryana, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U74999HR2018PTC075244. Its GSTIN is 06AAMCM0053C1ZX (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajni Bala and Anju Arora.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 126/21 – 22 Pary Hotel Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India – 133001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.54 Cr, a growth of 70% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.74 Cr (net margin 13.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.09 Cr (EBITDA margin 24.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 61% over three years and 74% over five years.
Company details
Contact details
Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Ambala, Haryana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address126/21 – 22 Pary Hotel Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India – 133001
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
To see the full contact details of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Maaze Underwriting Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J7 | Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMaaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.54 Cr (up 70% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 74% over five years, including 70% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 88% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.09 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.74 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 24.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 13.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited
Maaze Underwriting Solutions has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajni Bala Also directs: Nextgen EV Private Limited, Dronaaim Technologies Private Limited | Director | 08 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Anju Arora | Director | 10 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Shammi Anand | Director | 05 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Auditor
Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited is audited by ASHOKMADAAN&ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ASHOKMADAAN&ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 016254N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Maaze Underwriting Solutions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAMCM0053C1ZX | Haryana | Active | 05 Nov 2018 |
| 04AAMCM0053C1Z1 | Chandigarh | Active | 04 Oct 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Maaze Underwriting Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Anju Arora was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Maaze Underwriting Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ambala, Haryana, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999HR2018PTC075244.
Maaze Underwriting Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Rajni Bala - Director
- Anju Arora - Director
- Shammi Anand - Director
The latest financial statements of Maaze Underwriting Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Maaze Underwriting Solutions is 06AAMCM0053C1ZX, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 04AAMCM0053C1Z1 (Chandigarh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Maaze Underwriting Solutions is U74999HR2018PTC075244. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Maaze Underwriting Solutions was incorporated on 08 August 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
Anju Arora was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2025. Monika Oberoi ceased to be Director on 15 Apr 2019. Shammi Anand was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2019. Maaze Underwriting Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Maaze Underwriting Solutions is at 12621 – 22 Pary Hotel Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India – 133001.
Maaze Underwriting Solutions operates in the travel and hospitality industry, in the consumer professional services segment.
Maaze Underwriting Solutions can be reached at its registered office: 12621 – 22 Pary Hotel Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India – 133001.

