
Mabels Trading Private Limited
About Mabels Trading Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mabels Trading Private Limited was a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 21 August 1989.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U51100GJ1989PTC012652. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2017, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2017. The registered office was at 201 Anuradha Apartment B/H Akshardham Tower Nr. Police Stadium Shahibaug, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.64 Lakh, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹30,462 (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹43,569 (EBITDA margin 7.7%).
Company details
CIN history
Mabels Trading has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65910GJ1989PTC012652. The current CIN is U51100GJ1989PTC012652, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U51100GJ1989PTC012652 | Current |
| U65910GJ1989PTC012652 | Previous |
Contact details
Mabels Trading Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address201 Anuradha Apartment B/H Akshardham Tower Nr. Police Stadium Shahibaug, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Mabels Trading Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Mabels Trading is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mabels Trading Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mabels Trading Private Limited
FY 2017 filings availableMabels Trading Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.64 Lakh (up 3% YoY) for FY 2017.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 3% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 5% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | ₹5.64 Lakh | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹43,569 | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹30,462 | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.7% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.4% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mabels Trading Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mabels Trading Private Limited
Mabels Trading has 5 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Peer comparison
Mabels Trading Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hygenic Pharmaceutical Private Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2024) | Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India | ||||
| Afro Marketing and Services Private Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2022) | -83.0% | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Winnieson Pharma and Healthcare Private Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2023) | -87.0% | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Yoglaxmi Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Parbhani, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Intenext Technologies Private Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2024) | -89.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Mabels Trading Private Limitedthis company | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2017) | ₹30,462 | 5.4% | 3.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Bolas Biotech India Private Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2024) | 12.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Alliance Optronics Private Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | 309.0% | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Prix Trade & Agencies Private Limited | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Jatadhari Mahadev Producer Company Limited | ₹5.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | -70.0% | Zamania, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Balambhatt Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹5.63 Lakh (FY 2023) | 9.0% | Nanded, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Mabels Trading Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Mabels Trading Private Limited is audited by PANKAJ GHIYA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PANKAJ GHIYA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 125017W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Mabels Trading Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Mabels Trading Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Mabels Trading Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mabels Trading Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Mabels Trading has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mabels Trading Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mabels Trading Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2009: 0 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Mohi Shriram Laddha ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Mabels Trading has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Mabels Trading was a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company worked in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 21 August 1989 and is registered under CIN U51100GJ1989PTC012652. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mabels Trading is U51100GJ1989PTC012652. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mabels Trading was incorporated on 21 August 1989. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The registered office of Mabels Trading is at 201 Anuradha Apartment BH Akshardham Tower Nr. Police Stadium Shahibaug, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004.
The latest financial statements of Mabels Trading on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2017. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2017. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Mabels Trading has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Mabels Trading operated in the trading industry, in the other wholesale segment.
The peers of Mabels Trading by revenue are Hygenic Pharmaceutical Private Limited, Afro Marketing and Services Private Limited, Winnieson Pharma and Healthcare Private Limited, Yoglaxmi Farmer Producer Company Limited, Intenext Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Mohi Shriram Laddha ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2018. Shriram Ramratan Laddha ceased to be Director on 13 Feb 2018. Jyoti Shriram Laddha ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2009. Mabels Trading has 5 board changes on record in total.
Mabels Trading can be reached at its registered office: 201 Anuradha Apartment BH Akshardham Tower Nr. Police Stadium Shahibaug, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004.

