
About Mac Coatings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mac Coatings Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 23 February 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U25209DL2000PTC103922. Its GSTIN is 07AADCM2275P1Z1 (Delhi). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.15 Cr. It is led by directors Gautam Macker and Neeti Macker.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H – 35A Kirti Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.4 Cr, a decline of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.08 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹56.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years and 7% over five years.
The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.71 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website maccoatings.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressH – 35A Kirti Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mac Coatings Private Limited
The main business activity of Mac Coatings is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mac Coatings Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mac Coatings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.4 Cr (down 17% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mac Coatings Private Limited
Revenue fell 17% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA rose 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mac Coatings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹56.3 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.08 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mac Coatings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mac Coatings are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mac Coatings Private Limited
Mac Coatings Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meera Poly Containers (India) Private Limited | ₹6.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sunbird Seals and Plastics Pvt Ltd | ₹6.42 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| MD Plastech Private Limited | ₹6.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Rudrapur, Uttarakhand, India |
| Stam Digital Tooling India Private Limited | ₹6.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Nallambakkam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Nidhi Techno Plast Private Limited | ₹6.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Mac Coatings Private Limited this company | ₹6.4 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pooja Plast Private Limited | ₹6.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Kalol, Gujarat, India |
| Advanced Fluro Private Limited | ₹6.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| G R Poly Papers Private Limited | ₹6.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Straptex (India) Private Limited | ₹6.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Synergy Fabpack India Private Limited | ₹6.37 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mac Coatings by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mac Coatings Private Limited
Mac Coatings Private Limited is audited by V K KHOSLA & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| V K KHOSLA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mac Coatings Private Limited
Mac Coatings has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gautam Macker Also directs: Cosco (India) Limited, Own Interiors Private Limited | Director | 20 Jan 2005 | 21 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Neeti Macker Also directs: Own Interiors Private Limited | Director | 01 May 2013 | 13 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mac Coatings Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mac Coatings Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2023 | State Bank of India | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Sep 2023 | Others | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Others | ₹13 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Others | ₹3.5 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Sep 2022 | Others | ₹14.05 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mac Coatings Private Limited
Mac Coatings Private Limited has a workforce of 24 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mac Coatings Private Limited
Mac Coatings Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2005: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Virender Kumar Macker ceased to be Director on 01 May 2021.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mac Coatings Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mac Coatings Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mac Coatings Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mac Coatings Private Limited
Mac Coatings has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AADCM2275P1Z1 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AADCM2275P1Z3 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AADCM2275P1ZZ | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mac Coatings Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mac Coatings Private Limited
Mac Coatings is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 23 February 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25209DL2000PTC103922.
Mac Coatings reported revenue of ₹6.4 Cr for FY 2024 (down 17% YoY).
Mac Coatings has 2 current directors:
- Gautam Macker - Director
- Neeti Macker - Director
Mac Coatings reported a net profit of ₹2.08 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹56.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mac Coatings is 16% over three years and 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mac Coatings is 07AADCM2275P1Z1, registered in Delhi. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AADCM2275P1Z3 (Haryana), 08AADCM2275P1ZZ (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mac Coatings is U25209DL2000PTC103922. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mac Coatings was incorporated on 23 February 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Mac Coatings by revenue are Meera Poly Containers (India) Private Limited, Sunbird Seals and Plastics Pvt Ltd, MD Plastech Private Limited, Stam Digital Tooling India Private Limited, Nidhi Techno Plast Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products).
Virender Kumar Macker ceased to be Director on 01 May 2021. Neeti Macker was appointed as Director on 01 May 2013. Gautam Macker was appointed as Director on 20 Jan 2005.
Mac Coatings can be reached through the website maccoatings.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.