Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited - business services in Gurugram, Haryana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74900HR2018FTC074752 Incorporated 26 June 2018 ROC Delhi HQ Gurugram, Haryana, India
Active Foreign Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹4.04 Cr
▲ 285% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.73 Cr
Net margin 42.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.73 Cr
EBITDA margin 42.8%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
7
GST registered

About Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Data last updated:

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India, a subsidiary of Mace Macro (Asia Pacific) Limited. It operates in the facility management segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 26 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74900HR2018FTC074752. Its GSTIN is 06AALCM9301Q1ZW (Haryana). The company holds 7 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rosario Abbate and Christopher Alan Bampton.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Gurugram, Haryana.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.04 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.73 Cr (net margin 42.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.73 Cr (EBITDA margin 42.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years and 39% over five years.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website macegroup.com.

Company Details of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited
CIN U74900HR2018FTC074752
Registration Number 074752
Incorporation Date 26 June 2018
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Parent Company Mace Macro (Asia Pacific) Limited
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Regus Pride Business Centres Private Limited 16 Thfloor Building 9 Tower A DLF Cyberci, Ty Phase 3, Gurugram, Haryana, India – 122002
  • Industry
    Business Services, Facility Management
Comprehensive company report
Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

The main business activity of Macro India (FM Solutions) is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc..

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NSupport service to OrganizationsN6Office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.Locked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.04 Cr (up 285% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹4.04 Cr ▲ 285%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.73 Cr margin 42.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.73 Cr margin 42.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 285%
3 years · compounded
▲ 33%
5 years · compounded
▲ 39%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 237%
3 years · compounded
▲ 125%
5 years · compounded
▲ 51%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over five years, including 285% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 237% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.73 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.73 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin42.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin42.8%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Macro India (FM Solutions) are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Business Pluss Network Private Limited₹4.08 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••84.0%••••Faridabad, Haryana, India
Loops Hospitality & Facility Management Private Limited₹4.08 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••21.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Intrix Integrated Services Private Limited₹4.08 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-7.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
D. R. A. Facility Management Private Limited₹4.07 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••107.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Xperts Pest Control Services Private Limited₹4.05 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••20.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited this company₹4.04 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••285.0%••••Gurugram, Haryana, India
RPM Clean Care Management Private Limited₹4.03 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
White Ocean Facility Management Private Limited₹4.03 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••35.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Fascent Maintenance Private Limited₹4.02 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••49.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Klik Secure Solutions Private Limited₹4.02 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••15.0%••••Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India
Mandakani Realcon Private Limited₹4.02 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-59.0%••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Macro India (FM Solutions) by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited is audited by THIRUPATHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
THIRUPATHI & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rosario AbbateDirector26 Jun 20188 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Christopher Alan BamptonDirector26 Jun 20188 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Shreyaskumar Nandlal MehtaDirector08 Apr 20242 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

MSME Payment Delays by Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2023, listing 78 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 10)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Regus Pride Business Centres Private Limited••••••••••••
Desai Haribhakti & Co.••••••••••••
Desai Haribhakti Consulting Private Limited••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 3 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Macro India (FM Solutions).

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Shreyaskumar Nandlal Mehta ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.

AGM
Macro India (Fm Solutions) Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Shreyaskumar Nandlal Mehta ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Shreyaskumar Nandlal Mehta was appointed as Director.
Filing
Macro India (Fm Solutions) Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Delhi.
Ceased
Atul Paliwal ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Pawan Maini ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Roop Bandyopadhyay ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Christopher Alan Bampton was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rosario Abbate was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
26 Jun 2018
Macro India (Fm Solutions) Private Limited was registered on 26 Jun 2018 with Roc Delhi & aged 8 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) has 7 GST registrations: 7 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
7
Active
7
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
06AALCM9301Q1ZWHaryanaActive10 Dec 2018
29AALCM9301Q1ZOKarnatakaActive11 Apr 2019
36AALCM9301Q1ZTTelanganaActive12 Apr 2019
27AALCM9301Q1ZSMaharashtraActive04 Jun 2019
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Macro India (FM Solutions) Private Limited

Macro India (FM Solutions) is an active foreign private limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India. The company works in facility management, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 26 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900HR2018FTC074752.

Macro India (FM Solutions) reported revenue of ₹4.04 Cr for FY 2025 (up 285% YoY).

Macro India (FM Solutions) has 3 current directors:

Macro India (FM Solutions) reported a net profit of ₹1.73 Cr (net margin 42.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.73 Cr (EBITDA margin 42.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Macro India (FM Solutions) is 33% over three years and 39% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 285%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Macro India (FM Solutions) is 06AALCM9301Q1ZW, registered in Haryana. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AALCM9301Q1ZO (Karnataka), 36AALCM9301Q1ZT (Telangana), 27AALCM9301Q1ZS (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Macro India (FM Solutions) is U74900HR2018FTC074752. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Macro India (FM Solutions) was incorporated on 26 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Macro India (FM Solutions) by revenue are Business Pluss Network Private Limited, Loops Hospitality & Facility Management Private Limited, Intrix Integrated Services Private Limited, D. R. A. Facility Management Private Limited, Xperts Pest Control Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services).

Shreyaskumar Nandlal Mehta ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Shreyaskumar Nandlal Mehta was appointed as Director on 08 Apr 2024. Atul Paliwal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2022. Macro India (FM Solutions) has 7 board changes on record in total.

Macro India (FM Solutions) has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2023, listing 78 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 04 Nov 2023.

Macro India (FM Solutions) can be reached through the website macegroup.com. Its registered office is in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available