
About Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Macs Info Solution India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Erode, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the software development and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 10 March 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U72200TZ2004PTC011029. Its GSTIN is 33AAECM0991P2Z1 (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Gokulraaja Jaganmohan (Managing Director) and Dhanalakshmi Parthasarathy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 12B Sri Niwas Eagle Garden Near Kaikatti Valasu Thindal Post Erode, Tamil Nadu, India – 638009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.87 Cr, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.55 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹10.83 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 5% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Macs Infosolution. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹21 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website macsinfosolution.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address12B Sri Niwas Eagle Garden Near Kaikatti Valasu Thindal Post Erode, Tamil Nadu, India – 638009
- IndustryInformation Technology, Software Development & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
The main business activity of Macs Info Solution India is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Macs Info Solution India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.87 Cr (up 8% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.55 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Macs Info Solution India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Macs Info Solution India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segumento India Private Limited | ₹1.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Buyoncloud Software Services Private Limited | ₹1.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Exomoon Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Hippo Cloud Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Coteng India Private Limited | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Macs Info Solution India Private Limited this company | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Forcesight Online Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 115.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| C Com Enterprises Private Limited | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sysastral Softech Private Limited | ₹1.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Bellboi Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Piingtech Private Limited | ₹1.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Macs Info Solution India by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Auditor information for Macs Info Solution India Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Macs Info Solution India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gokulraaja Jaganmohan | Managing Director | 10 Mar 2004 | 22 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Dhanalakshmi Parthasarathy | Director | 10 Mar 2004 | 22 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2018 | Vijaya Bank | ₹18 Lakh | Open |
| 15 Jul 2004 | Vijaya Bank | ₹3 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Associated Brands with Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Macs Info Solution India operates one associated brand: Macs Infosolution. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers customized ERP, IT consultancy, mobile apps, and help desk management services. | macsinfosolution.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Macs Info Solution India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Macs Info Solution India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments. The latest: Dhanalakshmi Parthasarathy was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2004.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Macs Info Solution India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECM0991P2Z1 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Macs Info Solution India Private Limited
Macs Info Solution India is an active private limited company based in Erode, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in software development and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 10 March 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TZ2004PTC011029.
Macs Info Solution India reported revenue of ₹1.87 Cr for FY 2025 (up 8% YoY).
Macs Info Solution India has 2 current directors:
- Gokulraaja Jaganmohan - Managing Director
- Dhanalakshmi Parthasarathy - Director
Macs Info Solution India reported a net profit of ₹4.55 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹10.83 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Macs Info Solution India is 14% over three years and 5% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Macs Info Solution India is 33AAECM0991P2Z1, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Macs Info Solution India is U72200TZ2004PTC011029. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Macs Info Solution India was incorporated on 10 March 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Macs Info Solution India by revenue are Segumento India Private Limited, Buyoncloud Software Services Private Limited, Exomoon Infotech Private Limited, Hippo Cloud Technologies Private Limited, Coteng India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Dhanalakshmi Parthasarathy was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2004. Gokulraaja Jaganmohan was appointed as Managing Director on 10 Mar 2004.
Macs Info Solution India can be reached through the website macsinfosolution.com. Its registered office is in Erode, Tamil Nadu, India.