
Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited
About Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited
Data last updated:
Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, a subsidiary of Sri Avantika Contractors (I) Limited. It operates in the road and bridge construction segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 20 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45209TG2018PTC129229. Its GSTIN is 27AAMCM3132E1ZN (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹23.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.04 Cr. It is led by directors including Kethireddy Lakshmi and Narender Reddy Kethireddy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7/1/618 610 B Nilgiri Block Aditya Enclave Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.86 Cr, a decline of 24% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.35 Cr (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹14.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 80.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹60.75 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
Company details
Contact details
Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address7/1/618 610 B Nilgiri Block Aditya Enclave Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, Road & Bridge Construction
To see the full contact details of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Maha Arvind Roadways is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMaha Arvind Roadways Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.86 Cr (down 24% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years, including a 24% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 101% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹14.35 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.35 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 80.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited
Maha Arvind Roadways has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kethireddy Lakshmi Also directs: Sri Avantika Power Projects Private Limited, Sri Avantika Power (Sindhuguda) Private Limited, Coolrocks Energy Limited and 5 more | Director | 20 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Narender Reddy Kethireddy | Director | 20 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Arvind Kethireddy Also directs: Provenio Astral International LLP, Coolrocks Energy Limited, Kameng Energy Limited and 5 more | Director | 20 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiruvananthpuram Road Development Company Limited | ₹18.08 Cr (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bansal Pathways Private Limited | ₹17.97 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limitedthis company | ₹17.86 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.35 Cr | 7.6% | -24.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Chhotia Construction Private Limited | ₹17.84 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Bihar, India | |||
| Eagle Wardha Highways Private Limited | ₹17.82 Cr (FY 2025) | -26.0% | Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Raj Path Infracon PN 42 Private Limited | ₹17.81 Cr (FY 2025) | -56.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| GVR Panna Amanganj Tollway Private Limited | ₹17.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 133.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited is audited by MSPR & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MSPR & CO | FY 2023 | 010152S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 2022 | 100581504 | Canara Bank | ₹60.75 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Maha Arvind Roadways. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of Central Tax and Ors | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of Central Tax and Ors | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Maha Arvind Roadways has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAMCM3132E1ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 15 Nov 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Maha Arvind Roadways Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments. The latest: Arvind Kethireddy was appointed as Director on 20 Dec 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Maha Arvind Roadways is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in road and bridge construction, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 20 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45209TG2018PTC129229.
Maha Arvind Roadways has 3 current directors:
- Kethireddy Lakshmi - Director
- Narender Reddy Kethireddy - Director
- Arvind Kethireddy - Director
The latest financial statements of Maha Arvind Roadways on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Maha Arvind Roadways is 27AAMCM3132E1ZN, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Maha Arvind Roadways is U45209TG2018PTC129229. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Maha Arvind Roadways has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Maha Arvind Roadways was incorporated on 20 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Maha Arvind Roadways by revenue are Thiruvananthpuram Road Development Company Limited, Bansal Pathways Private Limited, Chhotia Construction Private Limited, Eagle Wardha Highways Private Limited, Raj Path Infracon PN 42 Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects).
Arvind Kethireddy was appointed as Director on 20 Dec 2018. Kethireddy Lakshmi was appointed as Director on 20 Dec 2018. Narender Reddy Kethireddy was appointed as Director on 20 Dec 2018.
The registered office of Maha Arvind Roadways is at 71618 610 B Nilgiri Block Aditya Enclave Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016.
Maha Arvind Roadways operates in the infrastructure and utilities industry, in the road and bridge construction segment.

