- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-27-0020902

About Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited
Data last updated:
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited is a public limited company based in Raigad, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the pipe and tubes segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 23 April 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L93000MH1991PLC061347. Its GSTIN is 27AAACM8028K1Z9 (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 513460.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.28 Cr. It is led by directors including Vivek Madhavprasad Jalan (Managing Director) and Mala Sharma (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Pipenagar (Sukeli)Via Nagothane Taluka Roha, Raigad, Maharashtra, India – 402126.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.89 Cr, a growth of 1.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹8 Lakh (net margin -4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.3%). Total assets are valued at ₹2.52 Cr (up 1.2% YoY).
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Spider Financial Services. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25.44 Cr on record. Court records list 23 cases involving the company, including 8 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 15 deals on record (15 market trades); the latest was in May 2024.
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-27-0020902). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mahalaxmitubes.com.
Company details
CIN history
Mahalaxmi Seamless has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L27108MH1991PLC061347. The current CIN is L93000MH1991PLC061347, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L93000MH1991PLC061347 | Current |
| L27108MH1991PLC061347 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Mahalaxmi Seamless
Contact details
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited's registered office is in Raigad, Maharashtra. Its website is mahalaxmitubes.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPipenagar (Sukeli)Via Nagothane Taluka Roha, Raigad, Maharashtra, India – 402126
- IndustryManufacturing, Pipe & Tubes
To see the full contact details of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Mahalaxmi Seamless operates one associated brand: Spider Financial Services. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Online betting platform | mahalaxmitubes.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Mahalaxmi Seamless is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMahalaxmi Seamless Limited reported revenue of ₹1.89 Cr (up 1.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.89 | 1.86 | 1.84 | 1.83 | 2.02 | 1.91 | 1.87 |
| Revenue growth | +1.6% | +1.1% | +0.6% | -9.4% | +5.8% | +2.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.29 | 0.73 | (0.82) | 0.83 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +39.3% | -44.6% | +45.4% | +51.0% | +49.2% | +33.2% |
| Profit before tax | (0.10) | 0.19 | (1.32) | 0.34 | 0.45 | 0.26 | (0.11) |
| Net profit | (0.08) | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.40 | (0.10) |
| Net profit margin | -4.2% | +13.4% | +18.5% | +21.3% | +26.7% | +20.9% | -5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.14) | 0.48 | (2.35) | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.76 | (0.17) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2.52 | 2.49 | 1.44 | 2.86 | 3.62 | 6.26 | 6.43 |
| Net worth | (0.54) | (0.47) | (0.73) | 0.52 | 0.13 | (0.41) | (0.81) |
| Total debt | 1.94 | 2.34 | 1.54 | 1.36 | 1.84 | 4.90 | 5.47 |
| Cash & bank | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Net working capital | 0.52 | 0.34 | (0.84) | (0.28) | 0.02 | (0.20) | (0.27) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.33 | 0.42 | (0.61) | 0.82 | (5.00) | 0.69 | 0.50 |
| Cash from investing | (0.42) | (1.26) | 0.53 | 0.06 | 8.07 | 0.25 | 0.85 |
| Cash from financing | (0.56) | (0.34) | 0.07 | (0.47) | (2.98) | (0.93) | (1.27) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.8% | +13.3% | +2.1% | -8.2% | 0.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 0.41 | 0.77 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| EBITDA | 0.21 | (0.26) | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.9% | -51.0% | +31.3% | +37.8% | +48.9% | +37.8% | +38.3% | +36.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.15 | (0.38) | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.01) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.8% | +13.3% | +2.1% | -8.2% | 0.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 0.41 | 0.77 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| EBITDA | 0.21 | (0.26) | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.9% | -51.0% | +31.3% | +37.8% | +48.9% | +37.8% | +38.3% | +36.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.15 | (0.38) | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.89 | 1.86 | 1.84 | 1.83 | 2.02 | 1.91 | 1.87 |
| Revenue growth | +1.6% | +1.1% | +0.6% | -9.4% | +5.8% | +2.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.28 |
| Total expenses | 1.60 | 1.13 | 2.66 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 1.25 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.70 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.78 |
| EBITDA | 0.29 | 0.73 | (0.82) | 0.83 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +39.3% | -44.6% | +45.4% | +51.0% | +49.2% | +33.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | (0.10) | 0.19 | (1.32) | 0.34 | 0.45 | 0.26 | (0.11) |
| Tax | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.09) | (0.14) | (0.01) |
| Net profit | (0.08) | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.40 | (0.10) |
| Net profit margin | -4.2% | +13.4% | +18.5% | +21.3% | +26.7% | +20.9% | -5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.14) | 0.48 | (2.35) | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.76 | (0.17) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.28 | 5.28 | 5.28 | 5.28 | 5.28 | 5.28 | 5.28 |
| Reserves & surplus | (5.82) | (5.75) | (6.01) | (4.76) | (5.15) | (5.69) | (6.09) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (0.54) | (0.47) | (0.73) | 0.52 | 0.13 | (0.41) | (0.81) |
| Secured loans | 0.53 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.71 | 2.06 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.54 | 1.36 | 0.43 | 3.19 | 3.41 |
| Total debt | 1.94 | 2.34 | 1.54 | 1.36 | 1.84 | 4.90 | 5.47 |
| Total liabilities | 2.52 | 2.49 | 1.44 | 2.86 | 3.62 | 6.26 | 6.43 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 21.32 | 21.32 | 21.25 | 21.24 | 21.19 | 21.18 | 21.18 |
| Net block | 2.02 | 2.21 | 2.42 | 2.85 | 3.18 | 3.69 | 4.24 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Loans & advances | 0.39 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Total current assets | 0.86 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.32 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.34 | 0.33 | 1.48 | 0.95 | 0.37 | 0.55 | 0.59 |
| Net working capital | 0.52 | 0.34 | (0.84) | (0.28) | 0.02 | (0.20) | (0.27) |
| Total assets | 2.52 | 2.49 | 1.44 | 2.86 | 3.62 | 6.26 | 6.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.33 | 0.42 | (0.61) | 0.82 | (5.00) | 0.69 | 0.50 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.42) | (1.26) | 0.53 | 0.06 | 8.07 | 0.25 | 0.85 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.56) | (0.34) | 0.07 | (0.47) | (2.98) | (0.93) | (1.27) |
| Net change in cash | (0.64) | (1.17) | (0.01) | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| Closing cash | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.6% | +1.1% | +0.6% | -9.4% | +5.8% | +2.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -60.3% | +189.0% | -198.8% | -19.4% | +9.6% | +51.6% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +9998.0% | - | -24.4% | +73.1% | +9998.0% | +26.7% |
| Net income growth | -132.0% | -26.5% | -12.8% | -27.8% | +35.0% | +500.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.1% | -2.7% | -1.2% | -0.7% | +2.6% | -21.2% | -44.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -29.6% | -10.8% | - | +10.2% | +17.2% | +165.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -4.2% | +13.4% | -66.9% | +21.3% | +26.7% | +20.9% | -5.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.6% | 0.0% | +5.1% | +5.9% | +7.6% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +9.8% | 0.0% | +6.7% | +9.3% | +15.9% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 233.33 | 56.76 | -7.94 | 30.56 | 37.25 | 117.95 | 1,075.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 18.60 | 40.89 | 15.25 | 9.85 | 9.79 | 11.33 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.14) | 0.48 | (2.35) | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.76 | (0.17) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | (0.89) | (1.37) | 0.98 | 0.25 | (0.77) | (1.53) |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited
Mahalaxmi Seamless has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aditya Kumar Moda | Director | 12 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Mala Sharma | Whole-Time Director | 31 Jan 2010 | 16 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Madhavprasad Govindram Jalan | Whole-Time Director | 15 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Chandrashekar Rajaram Kulkarni | Director | 20 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vivek Madhavprasad Jalan Also directs: Customate Systems OPC Private Limited | Managing Director | 26 Dec 2003 | 22 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Elangovan Ramnathan | Additional Director | 13 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited is audited by AGRAWAL JAIN & GUPTA for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| AGRAWAL JAIN & GUPTA | FY 2023 | 013538C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 45.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 54.20%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.80% | 45.80% | 45.80% | 45.80% |
| Public | 54.20% | 54.20% | 54.20% | 54.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2024 | 101015371 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹18.63 Lakh | Open | |
| 23 Mar 2018 | 100166196 | Others | ₹4.25 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Mar 2007 | 10071479 | Oriental Bank of Commerce | ₹2 Cr | Open | |
| 24 May 2005 | 90141453 | Oriental Bank of Commerce | ₹9.5 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Dec 1993 | 90141779 | Oriental Bank of Commerce | ₹9.5 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited has 15 deals on record (15 market trades); the latest was in May 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 15)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2014 | Market trade | ₹7.1 Lakh | Buyer: GVN Fuels Ltd Seller: Stable Trading Co Ltd |
| Dec 2007 | Market trade | ₹78 Lakh | Buyer: SVS Securities Private Limited Seller: SVS Securities Private Limited |
| Dec 2007 | Market trade | ₹1.01 Cr | Buyer: SVS Securities Private Limited Seller: SVS Securities Private Limited |
| Jul 2005 | Market trade | ₹25.9 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Megh Sakariya International Private Limited |
| Jun 2005 | Market trade | ₹28.5 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Megh Sakariya International Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited has 23 court cases on record: 8 filed by Mahalaxmi Seamless, 15 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 22 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 20 | 14 | 1 |
| High courts | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 23)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Sas Autocam Engineers India Pvt.Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd. and 3 others | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Multi Max Engineering Works Pvt.Ltd. Anr. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Multi Max Engineering Works Pvt.Ltd. Anr. | Disposed |
| District court, Raigad, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by The | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited was last rated by Crisil on 20 Dec 2019.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 20 Dec 2019 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited has a workforce of 2 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Mahalaxmi Seamless has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACM8028K1Z9 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mahalaxmi Seamless Limited has 16 board changes on record since 2003: 6 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Elangovan Ramnathan was appointed as Additional Director on 13 Nov 2025.
14 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Mahalaxmi Seamless is an active public limited company based in Raigad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in pipe and tubes, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 23 April 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN L93000MH1991PLC061347. Listed on BSE: 513460.
Mahalaxmi Seamless reported revenue of ₹1.89 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 1.6% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Mahalaxmi Seamless has 6 current directors:
- Vivek Madhavprasad Jalan - Managing Director
- Mala Sharma - Whole-Time Director
- Madhavprasad Govindram Jalan - Whole-Time Director
- Aditya Kumar Moda - Director
- Chandrashekar Rajaram Kulkarni - Director
- Elangovan Ramnathan - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Mahalaxmi Seamless on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mahalaxmi Seamless is 27AAACM8028K1Z9, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mahalaxmi Seamless is L93000MH1991PLC061347. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Mahalaxmi Seamless is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 513460).
Mahalaxmi Seamless has 23 court cases on record: 8 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Mahalaxmi Seamless was incorporated on 23 April 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Mahalaxmi Seamless has 15 deals on record (15 market trades); the latest was in May 2024.

