- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-08-0006566

About Mahavir Concast Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mahavir Concast Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the die casting and metal forming segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 11 January 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U65929DL1994PTC056854. Its GSTIN is 09AADCM7409B1ZO (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.77 Cr. It is led by directors including Jai Babbar (Whole-Time Director) and Parduman Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at B – 231 – D 1st Floor Greater Kailash – I, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110048.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹95.11 Cr, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.9 Cr (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹6.12 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years and 15% over five years.
The company has about 21 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Mahavir Concast. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹15.83 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹17.3 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹81 Lakh; the latest was in March 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Magna Casting and Machine Works Private Limited with revenue of ₹97.36 Cr. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 1,056 overdue payments to 140 micro and small suppliers.
Mahavir Concast Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-08-0006566). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mahavirconcast.com.
Company details
CIN history
Mahavir Concast has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65929DL1994PLC056854. The current CIN is U65929DL1994PTC056854, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U65929DL1994PTC056854 | Current |
| U65929DL1994PLC056854 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Mahavir Concast
Contact details
Mahavir Concast Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is mahavirconcast.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressB – 231 – D 1st Floor Greater Kailash – I, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110048
- IndustryManufacturing, Die Casting & Metal Forming
To see the full contact details of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Mahavir Concast operates one associated brand: Mahavir Concast. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Casting and machining services for manufacturing sectors in India. | mahavirconcast.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Mahavir Concast is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mahavir Concast Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableMahavir Concast Private Limited reported revenue of ₹95.11 Cr (up 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 10% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹6.12 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.9 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mahavir Concast Private Limited
Mahavir Concast has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jai Babbar | Whole-Time Director | 15 May 2007 | 19 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Parduman Kumar Also directs: R.P. Alloys and Steel Forgings Private Limited | Director | 15 May 2007 | 19 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rajni Babbar Also directs: R.P. Alloys and Steel Forgings Private Limited | Director | 05 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Mahavir Concast Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magna Casting and Machine Works Private Limited | ₹97.36 Cr (FY 2024) | 292.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Asansol Steel Castings Pvt Ltd | ₹96.31 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| Bangalore Metallurgicals Private Limited, | ₹96.28 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Unicast Alloys Private Limited | ₹95.92 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Radiant Metals and Alloys Private Limited | ₹95.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Mahavir Concast Private Limitedthis company | ₹95.11 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.9 Cr | 3% | 4.0% | 21 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Euro Cast Engineering Private Limited | ₹94.58 Cr (FY 2024) | 8.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Shri Vaibhav Metacast Pvt Ltd | ₹93.85 Cr (FY 2025) | -14.0% | Rajsthan, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Jothi Malleables Private Limited | ₹93.74 Cr (FY 2021) | Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India | ||||
| Riddhi Casting Private Limited | ₹93.72 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Captain Technocast Limited | ₹93.52 Cr (FY 2025) | 44.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Mahavir Concast Private Limited is audited by B.K. KAPUR & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B.K. KAPUR & CO. | FY 2023 | 000852C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Mahavir Concast Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2025 | 101111208 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹43.2 Lakh | Open | |
| 21 May 2022 | 100593858 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.9 Lakh | Open | |
| 16 Sep 2021 | 100495620 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15.56 Lakh | Open | |
| 29 Jan 2021 | 100435076 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹14.5 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Mar 2012 | 10347304 | Icici Bank Limited | ₹70 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & funding
Mahavir Concast Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹81 Lakh; the latest was in March 2019.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Oct 2006 | Funding round | ₹81 Lakh | Investors: Kuvam Finvest Private Limited , D K S Enterprises Private Limited , Unisys Sotwares & Holdings Industries Limited, an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Mahavir Concast Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Mahavir Concast Private Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 1,056 overdue payments to 140 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 140)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & T Traders Private Limited | |||
| Mahabir Air Gases | |||
| Fluxmin Metal Private Limited | |||
| Radhey Radhey Minerals | |||
| Carmul Ceramics Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Mahavir Concast Private Limited has a workforce of 21 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Mahavir Concast has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AADCM7409B1ZO | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AADCM7409B1DX | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 25 Nov 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mahavir Concast Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mahavir Concast Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2007: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Rajni Babbar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019.
10 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Mahavir Concast is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in die casting and metal forming, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 11 January 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U65929DL1994PTC056854.
Mahavir Concast has 3 current directors:
- Jai Babbar - Whole-Time Director
- Parduman Kumar - Director
- Rajni Babbar - Director
The latest financial statements of Mahavir Concast on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mahavir Concast is 09AADCM7409B1ZO, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AADCM7409B1DX (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mahavir Concast is U65929DL1994PTC056854. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mahavir Concast was incorporated on 11 January 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Mahavir Concast has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹81 Lakh; the latest was in March 2019.
The peers of Mahavir Concast by revenue are Magna Casting and Machine Works Private Limited, Asansol Steel Castings Pvt Ltd, Bangalore Metallurgicals Private Limited,, Unicast Alloys Private Limited, Radiant Metals and Alloys Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Rajni Babbar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Rajni Babbar was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2018. Shiv Babbar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Mahavir Concast has 7 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Mahavir Concast is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-08-0006566).
Mahavir Concast has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 1,056 overdue payments to 140 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 31 May 2023.
Mahavir Concast can be reached through the website mahavirconcast.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.

