
About Majestic Auto Limited
Data last updated:
Majestic Auto Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Anadi Investments Pvt Ltd. It operates in the real estate financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 23 April 1973 and has been in existence for over 53 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L35911DL1973PLC353132. Its GSTIN is 03AABCM2162M1ZN (Punjab). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500267 and NSE: MAJESAUT.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹40 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.4 Cr. It is led by directors including Mahesh Munjal (Managing Director) and Aayush Munjal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 08 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 3rd Floor 2A Mahindra Tower, District Centre Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹35.39 Cr, a decline of 45% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21.61 Cr (net margin 61.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.7 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.3%). The net worth stands at ₹668.51 Cr (up 9.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹684.17 Cr (down 12.6% YoY).
The company has about 25 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Majestic Auto. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹54 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹344.17 Cr on record. Court records list 85 cases involving the company, including 43 filed by the company and 42 filed against it. The company has 25 deals on record (25 market trades); the latest was in November 2023. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 6 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website majesticauto.in.
Company details
CIN history
Majestic Auto has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L35911PB1973PLC003264. The current CIN is L35911DL1973PLC353132, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L35911DL1973PLC353132 | Current |
| L35911PB1973PLC003264 | Previous |
Contact details
Majestic Auto Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is majesticauto.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address3rd Floor 2A Mahindra Tower, District Centre Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066
- IndustryFinancial Services, Real Estate Financing
To see the full contact details of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Majestic Auto operates one associated brand: Majestic Auto. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Sheet metal components are manufactured and supplied to OEMs. | majesticauto.in |
Business activity
The main business activities of Majestic Auto are real estate and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property and housekeeping & maintenance service. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property | |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N5 | Housekeeping & maintenance service |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Majestic Auto Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMajestic Auto Limited reported revenue of ₹35.39 Cr (down 45% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 35.39 | 64.31 | 83.42 | 49.58 | 48.93 | 56.84 | 69.16 |
| Revenue growth | -45.0% | -22.9% | +68.3% | +1.3% | -13.9% | -17.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.70 | 28.07 | 53.83 | 24.66 | 29.79 | 39.99 | 42.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +43.7% | +64.5% | +49.7% | +60.9% | +70.4% | +62.1% |
| Profit before tax | 125 | 16.89 | 65.13 | 13.60 | 19.90 | 27.25 | 23.62 |
| Net profit | 21.61 | 6.75 | 32.07 | 3.78 | 9.05 | 19.91 | (16.09) |
| Net profit margin | +61.1% | +10.5% | +38.4% | +7.6% | +18.5% | +35.0% | -23.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 88.14 | 6.55 | 30.78 | 3.64 | 8.71 | 19.16 | (15.41) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 684 | 783 | 798 | 602 | 613 | 627 | 521 |
| Net worth | 669 | 610 | 615 | 417 | 415 | 421 | 300 |
| Total debt | 15.26 | 145 | 153 | 160 | 178 | 183 | 198 |
| Cash & bank | 92.10 | 49.13 | 325 | 0.89 | 1.03 | 6.91 | 0.87 |
| Net working capital | 98.35 | (11.22) | 324 | 15.93 | 24.89 | 19.50 | 7.61 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (6.56) | 99.72 | 78.96 | 32.45 | 16.64 | 41.15 | 40.12 |
| Cash from investing | 96.14 | (341) | 282 | 5.30 | 10.16 | (2.21) | 0.31 |
| Cash from financing | (47.18) | (34.46) | (36.20) | (37.92) | (32.80) | (32.93) | (43.45) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 3.47 | 3.40 | 13.12 | 15.39 | 14.87 | 17.24 | 16.15 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -76.7% | -80.3% | -18.8% | -4.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 31.16 | 0.87 | 10.79 | 108 | 16.27 | (3.06) | (6.61) | 8.61 |
| EBITDA | (3.37) | (4.41) | (1.49) | 1.66 | 8.92 | 3.78 | 10.15 | 7.27 |
| EBITDA margin | - | -127.1% | -43.8% | +12.7% | +58.0% | +25.4% | +58.9% | +45.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 2.43 | 2.63 | 2.41 | 2.42 | 2.30 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.85 | 0.49 | 2.62 | 3.74 | 3.56 | 3.58 | 3.61 |
| Profit before tax | 26.36 | (5.90) | 7.30 | 105 | 18.82 | (5.25) | (2.46) | 9.97 |
| Tax | 8.24 | (3.25) | 1.84 | 28.65 | 4.99 | 1.94 | (0.20) | 2.09 |
| Net profit | 18.12 | (2.65) | 5.46 | 76.13 | 13.83 | (7.19) | (2.26) | 7.88 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.43 | (2.53) | 5.24 | 73.22 | 13.30 | (6.91) | (2.16) | 7.59 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 20.29 | 24.44 | 48.23 | 20.89 | 17.68 | 20.25 | 32.67 |
| Revenue growth | -17.0% | -49.3% | +130.9% | +18.2% | -12.7% | -38.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (12.91) | (6.28) | 26.77 | 1.44 | 1.77 | 4.24 | 9.71 |
| EBITDA margin | -63.6% | -25.7% | +55.5% | +6.9% | +10.0% | +20.9% | +29.7% |
| Profit before tax | 144 | (0.07) | 51.61 | 7.67 | 7.58 | 9.59 | 13.68 |
| Net profit | (11.97) | (3.47) | 23.31 | 0.14 | 1.52 | 8.55 | 2.20 |
| Net profit margin | -59.0% | -14.2% | +48.3% | +0.7% | +8.6% | +42.2% | +6.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 109.81 | (3.23) | 22.36 | 0.14 | 1.47 | 8.24 | 2.09 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 669 | 589 | 619 | 437 | 448 | 461 | 359 |
| Net worth | 657 | 577 | 591 | 402 | 404 | 417 | 307 |
| Total debt | 11.14 | 9.25 | 24.06 | 31.65 | 41.03 | 40.24 | 47.68 |
| Cash & bank | 92.08 | 44.23 | 317 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 3.96 | 0.78 |
| Net working capital | 92.39 | (35.15) | 305 | 4.55 | 9.05 | 6.00 | 5.08 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (3.67) | 70.87 | 48.99 | 11.66 | (6.13) | 6.14 | 8.20 |
| Cash from investing | 98.45 | (319) | 294 | 8.06 | 15.30 | 8.75 | 15.93 |
| Cash from financing | (47.51) | (25.76) | (25.47) | (19.74) | (12.44) | (11.76) | (24.01) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 3.47 | 3.40 | 7.23 | 6.18 | 5.94 | 6.02 | 6.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -41.6% | -43.5% | +14.4% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 30.41 | 3.02 | 10.36 | 136 | 14.32 | (1.24) | (7.29) | 8.04 |
| Total expenses | 3.79 | 10.90 | 5.30 | 10.63 | 6.37 | 13.25 | 5.55 | 6.41 |
| EBITDA | (3.79) | (7.43) | (1.90) | (3.40) | (0.19) | (7.31) | 0.47 | (0.09) |
| EBITDA margin | - | -214.1% | -55.9% | -47.0% | -3.1% | -123.1% | +7.8% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 1.38 | 1.39 | 1.20 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.79 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.74 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 25.45 | (6.53) | 6.69 | 131 | 12.61 | (9.93) | (8.39) | 6.58 |
| Tax | 8.04 | (3.52) | 1.69 | 28.41 | 3.11 | 0.53 | (1.93) | 1.11 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 3.47 | 3.40 | 13.12 | 15.39 | 14.87 | 17.24 | 16.15 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -76.7% | -80.3% | -18.8% | -4.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 31.16 | 0.87 | 10.79 | 108 | 16.27 | (3.06) | (6.61) | 8.61 |
| EBITDA | (3.37) | (4.41) | (1.49) | 1.66 | 8.92 | 3.78 | 10.15 | 7.27 |
| EBITDA margin | - | -127.1% | -43.8% | +12.7% | +58.0% | +25.4% | +58.9% | +45.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 2.43 | 2.63 | 2.41 | 2.42 | 2.30 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.85 | 0.49 | 2.62 | 3.74 | 3.56 | 3.58 | 3.61 |
| Profit before tax | 26.36 | (5.90) | 7.30 | 105 | 18.82 | (5.25) | (2.46) | 9.97 |
| Tax | 8.24 | (3.25) | 1.84 | 28.65 | 4.99 | 1.94 | (0.20) | 2.09 |
| Net profit | 18.12 | (2.65) | 5.46 | 76.13 | 13.83 | (7.19) | (2.26) | 7.88 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.43 | (2.53) | 5.24 | 73.22 | 13.30 | (6.91) | (2.16) | 7.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.39 | 64.31 | 83.42 | 49.58 | 48.93 | 56.84 | 69.16 |
| Revenue growth | -45.0% | -22.9% | +68.3% | +1.3% | -13.9% | -17.8% | - |
| Other income | 136 | 12.74 | 34.34 | 11.45 | 13.08 | 13.13 | 9.99 |
| Total expenses | 30.69 | 36.24 | 29.59 | 24.92 | 19.14 | 16.85 | 26.19 |
| Employee cost | 8.03 | 7.55 | 6.24 | 6.12 | 5.21 | 4.54 | 4.50 |
| EBITDA | 4.70 | 28.07 | 53.83 | 24.66 | 29.79 | 39.99 | 42.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +43.7% | +64.5% | +49.7% | +60.9% | +70.4% | +62.1% |
| Depreciation | 8.08 | 9.37 | 8.74 | 8.80 | 8.60 | 8.95 | 9.25 |
| Interest | 7.70 | 14.55 | 14.30 | 13.71 | 14.37 | 16.92 | 20.09 |
| Profit before tax | 125 | 16.89 | 65.13 | 13.60 | 19.90 | 27.25 | 23.62 |
| Tax | 32.22 | 8.10 | 32.04 | 8.88 | 9.34 | 5.44 | 44.53 |
| Net profit | 21.61 | 6.75 | 32.07 | 3.78 | 9.05 | 19.91 | (16.09) |
| Net profit margin | +61.1% | +10.5% | +38.4% | +7.6% | +18.5% | +35.0% | -23.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 88.14 | 6.55 | 30.78 | 3.64 | 8.71 | 19.16 | (15.41) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 658 | 600 | 605 | 406 | 405 | 410 | 289 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 669 | 610 | 615 | 417 | 415 | 421 | 300 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 14.28 | 12.29 | 11.20 | 10.26 | 8.76 | 6.88 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 126 | 141 | 148 | 165 | 176 | 198 |
| Unsecured loans | 15.26 | 18.67 | 12.68 | 12.48 | 12.94 | 7.05 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 15.26 | 145 | 153 | 160 | 178 | 183 | 198 |
| Total liabilities | 684 | 783 | 798 | 602 | 613 | 627 | 521 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 169 | 541 | 433 | 424 | 419 | 411 | 411 |
| Net block | 156 | 453 | 343 | 340 | 344 | 345 | 353 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.51 | 24.40 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 418 | 330 | 123 | 216 | 211 | 272 | 149 |
| Inventories | 0.02 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 2.14 | 2.35 | 2.12 | 2.22 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 1.86 | 2.83 | 2.84 |
| Cash & bank balances | 92.10 | 49.13 | 325 | 0.89 | 1.03 | 6.91 | 0.87 |
| Loans & advances | 17.77 | 42.73 | 33.29 | 24.72 | 30.71 | 16.86 | 11.09 |
| Total current assets | 110 | 93.25 | 360 | 27.93 | 35.95 | 28.72 | 17.02 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.54 | 104 | 35.88 | 12.00 | 11.06 | 9.22 | 9.41 |
| Net working capital | 98.35 | (11.22) | 324 | 15.93 | 24.89 | 19.50 | 7.61 |
| Total assets | 684 | 783 | 798 | 602 | 613 | 627 | 521 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 48.66 | 325 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 6.27 | 0.27 | 3.29 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (6.56) | 99.72 | 78.96 | 32.45 | 16.64 | 41.15 | 40.12 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 96.14 | (341) | 282 | 5.30 | 10.16 | (2.21) | 0.31 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (47.18) | (34.46) | (36.20) | (37.92) | (32.80) | (32.93) | (43.45) |
| Net change in cash | 42.40 | (276) | 325 | (0.17) | (6.00) | 6.00 | (3.03) |
| Closing cash | 92.10 | 49.13 | 325 | 0.89 | 1.03 | 6.91 | 0.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -45.0% | -22.9% | +68.3% | +1.3% | -13.9% | -17.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -83.3% | -47.9% | +118.3% | -17.2% | -25.5% | -6.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +640.2% | -74.1% | +378.9% | -31.7% | -27.0% | +15.4% | -47.6% |
| Net income growth | +220.2% | -79.0% | +748.4% | -58.2% | -54.6% | +223.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -10.6% | +9.5% | +13.6% | -10.5% | -25.2% | +0.6% | +6.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -42.5% | -2.0% | +10.4% | -16.9% | -22.3% | +25.5% | +44.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +262.2% | +13.7% | +39.7% | +9.5% | +21.6% | +38.4% | -30.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.2% | +4.1% | +11.5% | +4.6% | +5.6% | +7.8% | +7.7% |
| Return on net worth | +3.6% | +1.4% | +6.4% | +1.1% | +2.5% | +6.1% | -6.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.61 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 0.55 |
| Interest cover | -227.81 | 77.81 | 31.71 | 86.44 | 67.82 | 54.51 | 59.58 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Inventory turnover | 91.92 | 84.07 | 57.14 | 22.08 | 21.89 | 26.19 | 32.24 |
| Debtors turnover | 110.59 | 106.30 | 222.45 | 48.61 | 20.87 | 20.05 | 21.89 |
| EPS (₹) | 88.14 | 6.55 | 30.78 | 3.64 | 8.71 | 19.16 | (15.41) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 60.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 642.91 | 587.08 | 591.52 | 400.83 | 399.52 | 404.75 | 288.11 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 3.47 | 3.40 | 7.23 | 6.18 | 5.94 | 6.02 | 6.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -41.6% | -43.5% | +14.4% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 30.41 | 3.02 | 10.36 | 136 | 14.32 | (1.24) | (7.29) | 8.04 |
| Total expenses | 3.79 | 10.90 | 5.30 | 10.63 | 6.37 | 13.25 | 5.55 | 6.41 |
| EBITDA | (3.79) | (7.43) | (1.90) | (3.40) | (0.19) | (7.31) | 0.47 | (0.09) |
| EBITDA margin | - | -214.1% | -55.9% | -47.0% | -3.1% | -123.1% | +7.8% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 1.38 | 1.39 | 1.20 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.79 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.74 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 25.45 | (6.53) | 6.69 | 131 | 12.61 | (9.93) | (8.39) | 6.58 |
| Tax | 8.04 | (3.52) | 1.69 | 28.41 | 3.11 | 0.53 | (1.93) | 1.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.29 | 24.44 | 48.23 | 20.89 | 17.68 | 20.25 | 32.67 |
| Revenue growth | -17.0% | -49.3% | +130.9% | +18.2% | -12.7% | -38.0% | - |
| Other income | 164 | 11.86 | 29.66 | 11.36 | 10.86 | 10.63 | 11.14 |
| Total expenses | 33.20 | 30.72 | 21.46 | 19.45 | 15.91 | 16.01 | 22.96 |
| Employee cost | 7.42 | 5.37 | 3.40 | 3.08 | 2.40 | 2.27 | 2.32 |
| EBITDA | (12.91) | (6.28) | 26.77 | 1.44 | 1.77 | 4.24 | 9.71 |
| EBITDA margin | -63.6% | -25.7% | +55.5% | +6.9% | +10.0% | +20.9% | +29.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.03 | 3.37 | 2.38 | 2.42 | 2.20 | 2.08 | 2.12 |
| Interest | 1.98 | 2.28 | 2.44 | 2.71 | 2.85 | 3.20 | 5.05 |
| Profit before tax | 144 | (0.07) | 51.61 | 7.67 | 7.58 | 9.59 | 13.68 |
| Tax | 29.68 | 3.27 | 28.36 | 7.53 | 6.06 | 1.02 | 11.49 |
| Net profit | (11.97) | (3.47) | 23.31 | 0.14 | 1.52 | 8.55 | 2.20 |
| Net profit margin | -59.0% | -14.2% | +48.3% | +0.7% | +8.6% | +42.2% | +6.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 109.81 | (3.23) | 22.36 | 0.14 | 1.47 | 8.24 | 2.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 | 10.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 647 | 566 | 581 | 392 | 394 | 407 | 297 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 657 | 577 | 591 | 402 | 404 | 417 | 307 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 3.22 | 20.88 | 28.16 | 37.26 | 39.18 | 47.68 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.14 | 6.03 | 3.18 | 3.49 | 3.77 | 1.06 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 11.14 | 9.25 | 24.06 | 31.65 | 41.03 | 40.24 | 47.68 |
| Total liabilities | 669 | 589 | 619 | 437 | 448 | 461 | 359 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 163 | 214 | 96.83 | 91.12 | 91.07 | 88.07 | 88.52 |
| Net block | 152 | 190 | 75.55 | 69.63 | 72.00 | 71.20 | 73.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.51 | 24.40 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 414 | 376 | 196 | 300 | 297 | 359 | 237 |
| Inventories | 0.02 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 2.14 | 2.35 | 2.12 | 2.22 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.51 | 0.16 | 0.81 | 2.25 | 1.87 |
| Cash & bank balances | 92.08 | 44.23 | 317 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 3.96 | 0.78 |
| Loans & advances | 11.27 | 21.64 | 17.68 | 9.68 | 8.38 | 1.26 | 3.78 |
| Total current assets | 103 | 66.92 | 336 | 12.80 | 12.36 | 9.59 | 8.65 |
| Total current liabilities | 10.98 | 102 | 31.80 | 8.25 | 3.31 | 3.59 | 3.57 |
| Net working capital | 92.39 | (35.15) | 305 | 4.55 | 9.05 | 6.00 | 5.08 |
| Total assets | 669 | 589 | 619 | 437 | 448 | 461 | 359 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 43.76 | 317 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 3.32 | 0.18 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3.67) | 70.87 | 48.99 | 11.66 | (6.13) | 6.14 | 8.20 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 98.45 | (319) | 294 | 8.06 | 15.30 | 8.75 | 15.93 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (47.51) | (25.76) | (25.47) | (19.74) | (12.44) | (11.76) | (24.01) |
| Net change in cash | 47.27 | (273) | 317 | (0.02) | (3.27) | 3.14 | 0.12 |
| Closing cash | 92.08 | 44.23 | 317 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 3.96 | 0.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -17.0% | -49.3% | +130.9% | +18.2% | -12.7% | -38.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -105.6% | -123.5% | +1759.0% | -18.6% | -58.3% | -56.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +572.9% | +1.2% | -21.0% | -29.9% | -59.4% |
| Net income growth | -245.0% | -114.9% | - | -90.8% | -82.2% | +288.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.0% | +11.4% | +33.6% | -13.9% | -39.9% | +31.2% | +75.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +84.8% | -47.1% | -61.2% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +562.8% | -13.7% | +48.2% | +0.7% | +8.6% | +42.3% | +6.7% |
| Return on capital employed | -1.6% | +0.4% | +10.2% | +2.4% | +2.3% | +3.1% | +4.7% |
| Return on net worth | -1.9% | -0.6% | +4.7% | +0.0% | +0.4% | +2.4% | +0.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | -11.04 | -23.63 | 10.00 | -276.53 | -662.79 | 148.15 | 66.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.51 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.37 |
| Inventory turnover | 52.70 | 31.95 | 33.03 | 9.31 | 7.91 | 9.33 | 15.23 |
| Debtors turnover | 135.27 | 60.35 | 143.97 | 43.07 | 11.56 | 9.83 | 13.17 |
| EPS (₹) | 109.81 | (3.23) | 22.36 | 0.14 | 1.47 | 8.24 | 2.09 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 60.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 632.14 | 554.59 | 568.80 | 386.53 | 388.65 | 401.12 | 295.49 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Majestic Auto Limited
Majestic Auto has 6 current directors and 26 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Kumar Sharma Also directs: Majestic IT Services Limited, Winsome Textile Industries Limited, Roselab Commodities Pvt Ltd and 1 more | Director | 12 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ayushi Jain | Director | 07 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mahesh Munjal Also directs: Sunshine Analytics LLP, Aayush Finance and Investments Pvt Ltd, Anadi Investments Pvt Ltd and 2 more | Managing Director | 29 Jun 1993 | 33 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Aayush Munjal | Whole-Time Director | 30 Sep 2015 | 11 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Kumar Yaduvanshi Also directs: Kei Industries Limited, Navyug Fin-Sec Private Limited | Director | 12 Oct 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Tripurari Pandey | Director | 08 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
Auditor
Majestic Auto Limited is audited by MKRS & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MKRS & Associates LLP | FY 2023 | 104857W/W100216 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Public | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2015 | 10606449 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹40 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Apr 2015 | 10572332 | Others | ₹14 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Jun 2017 | 100120367 | Canara Bank | ₹29 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 100084372 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 08 Oct 2016 | 100058738 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 36 View all charges
Deals & funding
Majestic Auto Limited has 25 deals on record (25 market trades); the latest was in November 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 25)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2011 | Market trade | ₹44.1 Lakh | Seller: MSPL Limited |
| Jul 2010 | Market trade | ₹97.8 Lakh | Seller: Anvil Fintrade Private Limited |
| Jul 2010 | Market trade | ₹1.62 Cr | Buyer: Passionate Investment Management Private Limited |
| Jun 2010 | Market trade | ₹2.55 Cr | Buyer: Surbhi Investments and Trading Company Private Limited |
| May 2010 | Market trade | ₹3.59 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Shivalik Securities Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Majestic Auto Limited has 85 court cases on record: 43 filed by Majestic Auto, 42 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 41 | 27 | 0 |
| District courts | 30 | 9 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| NCLAT | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLT | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 85)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Appeal | Filed against the company by Assets Care and Reconstruction Enterprise Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Company Appeal(AT)(Ins) | Insolvency matter | Filed by the company against Sharan Hospitality Pvt Ltd &Anr and 1 other | Disposed |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Sharan Hospitality Private Limited & Anr and 1 other | Disposed |
| NCLT, Mumbai | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Axis Bank Ltd. | Disposed |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Court case (Caveat) | Filed by the company against Sharan Hospitality Pvt Ltd &Anr | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Majestic Auto Limited was last rated by Icra on 22 Mar 2018.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 22 Mar 2018 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Majestic Auto Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 6 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 6)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alankit Assignments Limited | |||
| Trident Precision International | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| DST Chemicals India Private Limited | |||
| Modern Metals India Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Majestic Auto has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Emirates Technologies Private Limited | U70100DL2004PTC183874 | |
| Majestic IT Services Limited | U70109DL2009PLC196844 |
To see the full group structure of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Majestic Auto Limited has a workforce of 25 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Majestic Auto has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AABCM2162M1ZN | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AABCM2162M1ZB | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Majestic Auto Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Majestic Auto Limited has 44 board changes on record since 1973: 25 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Prateek Garg ceased to be Director on 17 Apr 2024.
123 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Majestic Auto is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 23 April 1973 (53+ years old) and is registered under CIN L35911DL1973PLC353132. Listed on BSE: 500267 and NSE: MAJESAUT.
Majestic Auto reported revenue of ₹35.39 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 45% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Majestic Auto has 6 current directors:
- Mahesh Munjal - Managing Director
- Aayush Munjal - Whole-Time Director
- Anil Kumar Sharma - Director
- Ayushi Jain - Director
- Rajesh Kumar Yaduvanshi - Director
- Tripurari Pandey - Director
The latest financial statements of Majestic Auto on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 08 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Majestic Auto is 03AABCM2162M1ZN, registered in Punjab. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AABCM2162M1ZB (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Majestic Auto is L35911DL1973PLC353132. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Majestic Auto is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 500267) and NSE (symbol: MAJESAUT).
Majestic Auto has 85 court cases on record: 43 filed by the company and 42 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Majestic Auto was incorporated on 23 April 1973, making it 53+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Majestic Auto has 25 deals on record (25 market trades); the latest was in November 2023.
Prateek Garg ceased to be Director on 17 Apr 2024. Tripurari Pandey was appointed as Director on 08 Feb 2024. Prateek Garg was appointed as Director on 23 Dec 2022. Majestic Auto has 44 board changes on record in total.

