- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-13-0003272

Malpani Veneers Private Limited
About Malpani Veneers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Malpani Veneers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kachch, Gujarat, India. It operates in the wood products and mdf segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 14 October 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U36998GJ1997PTC033167. Its GSTIN is 24AACCM3419L1ZI (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹75 Lakh. It is led by directors Satish Kumar Malpani and Ashok Kumar Malpani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Village Nani Chirai Talukobhachau, Kachch, Gujarat, India – 370240.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.64 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹6.06 Lakh (net margin -229.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.42 Lakh (EBITDA margin 53.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 70% over three years and 31% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹8.66 Cr on record.
Malpani Veneers Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-13-0003272). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Malpani Veneers
Contact details
Malpani Veneers Private Limited's registered office is in Kachch, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressVillage Nani Chirai Talukobhachau, Kachch, Gujarat, India – 370240
- IndustryManufacturing, Wood Products & MDF
To see the full contact details of Malpani Veneers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Malpani Veneers Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMalpani Veneers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.64 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over five years. EBITDA rose 748% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.42 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹6.06 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 53.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -229.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Malpani Veneers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Malpani Veneers Private Limited
Malpani Veneers has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Kumar Malpani | Director | 10 Feb 1998 | 28 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ashok Kumar Malpani | Director | 24 Sep 2001 | 25 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Malpani Veneers Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Wood, MDF, Particle Board and Plywood), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockit Veneers Private Limited | ₹2.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Bhachau, Gujarat, India | |||
| JCSM Veneers Private Limited | ₹2.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shreesalasar Agroboard Private Limited | ₹2.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | ||||
| Vishvakarma Paper and Boards Private Limited | ₹2.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | -95.0% | Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Star Plyboards Limited | ₹2.82 Lakh (FY 2024) | -8.0% | Jagadhri, Haryana, India | |||
| Malpani Veneers Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹6.06 Lakh | -229.1% | Kachch, Gujarat, India | ||
| Ram Raj Plywood Private Limited | ₹2.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | Mathurapur, West Bengal, India | ||||
| Balaji Timber and Plywood Private Limited | ₹2.57 Lakh (FY 2024) | -95.0% | Zirakpur, Punjab, India | |||
| Supreme Wood Products Pvt Ltd | ₹2.56 Lakh (FY 2023) | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | ||||
| Weird Industries Limited | ₹2.55 Lakh (FY 2020) | -71.0% | Dasnagar, West Bengal, India | |||
| Southern Ply-Lam Agencies Pvt Ltd | ₹2.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | -10.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Malpani Veneers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Malpani Veneers Private Limited is audited by LAHOTI & LAHOTI for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| LAHOTI & LAHOTI | FY 2017 | 112076W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Malpani Veneers Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Malpani Veneers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 2002 | 90104152 | Others | ₹4.33 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 07 Dec 2000 | 90106493 | Others | ₹4.33 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Malpani Veneers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Malpani Veneers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Malpani Veneers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Malpani Veneers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCM3419L1ZI | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Malpani Veneers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Malpani Veneers Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 1998: 2 appointments. The latest: Ashok Kumar Malpani was appointed as Director on 24 Sep 2001.
Frequently asked questions
Malpani Veneers is an active private limited company based in Kachch, Gujarat, India. The company works in wood products and mdf, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 14 October 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN U36998GJ1997PTC033167.
Malpani Veneers has 2 current directors:
- Satish Kumar Malpani - Director
- Ashok Kumar Malpani - Director
The latest financial statements of Malpani Veneers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Malpani Veneers is 24AACCM3419L1ZI, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Malpani Veneers is U36998GJ1997PTC033167. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Malpani Veneers was incorporated on 14 October 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Malpani Veneers by revenue are Rockit Veneers Private Limited, JCSM Veneers Private Limited, Shreesalasar Agroboard Private Limited, Vishvakarma Paper and Boards Private Limited, Star Plyboards Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Wood, MDF, Particle Board and Plywood).
Ashok Kumar Malpani was appointed as Director on 24 Sep 2001. Satish Kumar Malpani was appointed as Director on 10 Feb 1998.
Yes, Malpani Veneers is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-13-0003272).
The registered office of Malpani Veneers is at Village Nani Chirai Talukobhachau, Kachch, Gujarat, India – 370240.
Malpani Veneers operates in the manufacturing industry, in the wood products and mdf segment.

