- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-20-0061903

About Malu Paper Mills Limited
Data last updated:
Malu Paper Mills Limited is a public limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the paper and packaging products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 11 January 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN L15142MH1994PLC076009. Its GSTIN is 27AACCM4333M1ZB (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532728 and NSE: MALUPAPER.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.06 Cr. It was formerly known as Malu Solvex Limited. It is led by directors including Punamchand Ramlal Malu (Managing Director) and Banwari Bhanwarlal Malu (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 21 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Heera Plaza 4th Floor Near Telephone Exchange, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440008.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹334.55 Cr, a growth of 20.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹19.63 Cr (net margin -5.9%) and EBITDA of -₹6.5 Cr (EBITDA margin -1.9%). Total assets are valued at ₹131.45 Cr (down 6.3% YoY).
The company has about 253 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Malu Paper Mills. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹42.1 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹125.09 Cr on record. Court records list 65 cases involving the company, including 21 filed by the company and 44 filed against it; 10 cases are pending. The company has 77 deals on record (76 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2025. Its 5 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Paper), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Sri Luxmi Tulasi Agro Paper Private Limited with revenue of ₹289.16 Cr. The company has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 115 overdue payments to 37 micro and small suppliers.
Malu Paper Mills Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-20-0061903). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website malupaper.com.
Company details
CIN history
Malu Paper Mills has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L15142MH1994PLC076009, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L15142MH1994PLC076009 | Current |
| U15142MH2005PLC076009 | Previous |
| U15142MH1994PLC076009 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Malu Paper Mills
Contact details
Malu Paper Mills Limited's registered office is in Nagpur, Maharashtra. Its website is malupaper.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressHeera Plaza 4th Floor Near Telephone Exchange, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440008
- IndustryManufacturing, Paper & Packaging Products
To see the full contact details of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Malu Paper Mills operates one associated brand: Malu Paper Mills. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Recycled paper products, Kraft, newsprint, and writing paper are manufactured. | malupaper.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Malu Paper Mills is manufacturing. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Malu Paper Mills Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMalu Paper Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹334.55 Cr (up 20.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 335 | 278 | 274 | 234 | 212 | 170 | 226 |
| Revenue growth | +20.4% | +1.3% | +17.3% | +10.4% | +24.8% | -25.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (6.50) | (0.94) | 16.75 | (0.96) | 3.60 | 5.73 | 12.82 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.9% | -0.3% | +6.1% | -0.4% | +1.7% | +3.4% | +5.7% |
| Profit before tax | (23.38) | (17.14) | 1.46 | (14.00) | (8.29) | (6.11) | 1.06 |
| Net profit | (19.63) | (12.14) | 0.88 | (10.46) | (6.26) | (5.76) | 0.64 |
| Net profit margin | -5.9% | -4.4% | +0.3% | -4.5% | -3.0% | -3.4% | +0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (11.51) | (7.11) | 0.52 | (6.13) | (3.67) | (3.38) | 0.39 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 131 | 140 | 140 | 130 | 122 | 118 | 119 |
| Net worth | (25.49) | (5.72) | 6.80 | 6.36 | 17.25 | 24.07 | 30.78 |
| Total debt | 155 | 145 | 132 | 123 | 104 | 93.26 | 87.84 |
| Cash & bank | 3.58 | 2.66 | 1.98 | 1.87 | 1.74 | 1.49 | 1.83 |
| Net working capital | 44.05 | 56.84 | 58.36 | 50.98 | 42.52 | 35.86 | 33.59 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.25 | 3.82 | 9.28 | (9.16) | (2.24) | 3.52 | 15.43 |
| Cash from investing | (6.63) | (2.89) | (7.51) | (1.50) | 0.01 | (1.38) | (3.73) |
| Cash from financing | (0.64) | (0.83) | (1.75) | 10.63 | 2.47 | (2.47) | (10.72) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 124 | 107 | 76.90 | 56.49 | 94.43 | 93.20 | 62.75 | 64.83 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.8% | +14.5% | +22.6% | -12.9% | +63.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 118 | 102 | 79.99 | 59.63 | 99.20 | 92.50 | 63.81 | 65.75 |
| EBITDA | 5.85 | 4.50 | (3.09) | (3.14) | (4.77) | 0.70 | (1.06) | (0.92) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.7% | +4.2% | -4.0% | -5.6% | -5.1% | +0.8% | -1.7% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.43 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.30 | 1.29 |
| Interest | 2.59 | 2.82 | 2.92 | 3.11 | 2.54 | 3.51 | 2.82 | 2.68 |
| Profit before tax | 1.83 | 0.31 | (7.38) | (7.62) | (8.68) | (4.26) | (5.18) | (4.89) |
| Tax | 0.55 | 3.09 | (2.28) | (2.03) | (2.53) | (1.45) | (1.50) | (1.23) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 124 | 107 | 76.90 | 56.49 | 94.43 | 93.20 | 62.75 | 64.83 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.8% | +14.5% | +22.6% | -12.9% | +63.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 118 | 102 | 79.99 | 59.63 | 99.20 | 92.50 | 63.81 | 65.75 |
| EBITDA | 5.85 | 4.50 | (3.09) | (3.14) | (4.77) | 0.70 | (1.06) | (0.92) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.7% | +4.2% | -4.0% | -5.6% | -5.1% | +0.8% | -1.7% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.43 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.30 | 1.29 |
| Interest | 2.59 | 2.82 | 2.92 | 3.11 | 2.54 | 3.51 | 2.82 | 2.68 |
| Profit before tax | 1.83 | 0.31 | (7.38) | (7.62) | (8.68) | (4.26) | (5.18) | (4.89) |
| Tax | 0.55 | 3.09 | (2.28) | (2.03) | (2.53) | (1.45) | (1.50) | (1.23) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 335 | 278 | 274 | 234 | 212 | 170 | 226 |
| Revenue growth | +20.4% | +1.3% | +17.3% | +10.4% | +24.8% | -25.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 1.08 | 0.95 | 1.09 |
| Total expenses | 341 | 279 | 258 | 235 | 208 | 164 | 213 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.41 | 8.60 | 8.58 | 7.92 | 6.69 | 8.71 |
| EBITDA | (6.50) | (0.94) | 16.75 | (0.96) | 3.60 | 5.73 | 12.82 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.9% | -0.3% | +6.1% | -0.4% | +1.7% | +3.4% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.50 | 5.33 | 5.01 | 5.03 | 5.07 | 5.01 | 4.90 |
| Interest | 11.38 | 11.42 | 10.90 | 8.67 | 7.90 | 7.78 | 7.95 |
| Profit before tax | (23.38) | (17.14) | 1.46 | (14.00) | (8.29) | (6.11) | 1.06 |
| Tax | (3.75) | (5.00) | 0.58 | (3.54) | (2.03) | (0.34) | 0.42 |
| Net profit | (19.63) | (12.14) | 0.88 | (10.46) | (6.26) | (5.76) | 0.64 |
| Net profit margin | -5.9% | -4.4% | +0.3% | -4.5% | -3.0% | -3.4% | +0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (11.51) | (7.11) | 0.52 | (6.13) | (3.67) | (3.38) | 0.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.06 | 17.06 | 17.06 | 17.06 | 17.06 | 17.06 | 17.06 |
| Reserves & surplus | (42.55) | (22.78) | (10.26) | (10.70) | 0.19 | 7.01 | 13.72 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (25.49) | (5.72) | 6.80 | 6.36 | 17.25 | 24.07 | 30.78 |
| Secured loans | 27.03 | 28.48 | 32.36 | 32.80 | 24.19 | 24.11 | 21.68 |
| Unsecured loans | 128 | 116 | 99.29 | 90.12 | 79.52 | 69.15 | 66.16 |
| Total debt | 155 | 145 | 132 | 123 | 104 | 93.26 | 87.84 |
| Total liabilities | 131 | 140 | 140 | 130 | 122 | 118 | 119 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 170 | 164 | 157 | 155 | 153 | 153 | 152 |
| Net block | 67.72 | 67.24 | 64.84 | 67.58 | 71.17 | 75.65 | 79.71 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Inventories | 43.29 | 46.79 | 50.75 | 41.01 | 41.98 | 28.16 | 21.76 |
| Sundry debtors | 38.97 | 34.50 | 30.71 | 22.62 | 29.49 | 32.54 | 25.96 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.58 | 2.66 | 1.98 | 1.87 | 1.74 | 1.49 | 1.83 |
| Loans & advances | 7.76 | 4.99 | 2.67 | 6.05 | 2.80 | 6.16 | 4.94 |
| Total current assets | 93.60 | 88.94 | 86.11 | 71.55 | 76.01 | 68.35 | 54.49 |
| Total current liabilities | 49.55 | 32.10 | 27.75 | 20.57 | 33.49 | 32.49 | 20.90 |
| Net working capital | 44.05 | 56.84 | 58.36 | 50.98 | 42.52 | 35.86 | 33.59 |
| Total assets | 131 | 140 | 140 | 130 | 122 | 118 | 119 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 1.49 | 1.83 | 0.85 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.25 | 3.82 | 9.28 | (9.16) | (2.24) | 3.52 | 15.43 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6.63) | (2.89) | (7.51) | (1.50) | 0.01 | (1.38) | (3.73) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.64) | (0.83) | (1.75) | 10.63 | 2.47 | (2.47) | (10.72) |
| Net change in cash | (0.02) | 0.10 | 0.03 | (0.02) | 0.24 | (0.33) | 0.98 |
| Closing cash | 3.58 | 2.66 | 1.98 | 1.87 | 1.74 | 1.49 | 1.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.4% | +1.3% | +17.3% | +10.4% | +24.8% | -25.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -591.5% | -105.6% | +1844.8% | -126.7% | -37.2% | -55.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -36.4% | - | +9998.0% | -68.9% | -35.7% | - | -89.5% |
| Net income growth | -61.7% | -1479.6% | +108.4% | -67.1% | -8.7% | -1000.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.7% | +9.5% | +17.4% | +1.1% | -8.3% | -15.3% | -2.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +89.2% | - | +43.0% | - | -46.5% | -31.5% | -16.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -5.9% | -4.4% | +0.3% | -4.5% | -3.0% | -3.4% | +0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | +7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +6.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | +3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +1.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 256.36 | 19.34 | 9.60 | 4.77 | 3.30 | 2.86 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 19.41 | 1.94 | 0.79 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.33 |
| Interest cover | -94.83 | -182.14 | 92.84 | -144.74 | -537.41 | 1,080.56 | 100.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.12 | 1.52 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.70 | 5.98 | 5.64 | 6.04 | 6.80 | 9.35 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.52 | 10.29 | 8.98 | 6.83 | 5.80 | 9.08 |
| EPS (₹) | (11.51) | (7.11) | 0.52 | (6.13) | (3.67) | (3.38) | 0.39 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | (3.35) | 3.98 | 3.73 | 10.11 | 14.11 | 18.04 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Malu Paper Mills Limited
Malu Paper Mills has 8 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punamchand Ramlal Malu Also directs: Malu Batteries Private Limited, Malu Infrastructure Private Limited, Shree Sales Corporation Private Limited and 3 more | Managing Director | 11 Jan 1994 | 32 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Banwari Bhanwarlal Malu Also directs: Solar Carbons Private Limited | Managing Director | 11 Jan 1994 | 32 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Vasudeo Bhanwarlal Malu Also directs: Wistaria Farms Private Limited | Director | 11 Jan 1994 | 32 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sahil Shankar Agrawal Also directs: Sharpin Project Management Services Private Limited | Director | 09 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Purshottam Ramlal Malu Also directs: Shree Sales Corporation Private Limited, Frontline Commercials Private Limited, Marigold Minerals Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 09 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Vijaykumar Mulchandji Sarda | Director | 25 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Malu Paper Mills Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Paper), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malu Paper Mills Limitedthis company | ₹334.55 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹19.63 Cr | -5.9% | 20.4% | 253 | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Sri Luxmi Tulasi Agro Paper Private Limited | ₹289.16 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| R.A.Shaikh Paper Mills Private Limited | ₹286.49 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India | |||
| Loparex India Private Limited | ₹284.52 Cr (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Vishwanath Paper & Boards Private Limited | ₹275.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Kashipur, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Vamshadhara Paper Mills Limited | ₹274.25 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Malu Paper Mills Limited is audited by Demble Ramani & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Demble Ramani & Co | FY 2023 | 102259W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 69.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 30.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.80% | 69.80% | 69.80% | 69.80% |
| Public | 30.20% | 30.20% | 30.20% | 30.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2012 | 10383237 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹42.1 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Apr 2008 | 10111558 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹40.95 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 24 Apr 2008 | 10111570 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 19 Sep 2007 | 10081806 | Icici Bank Limited | ₹17 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 01 Nov 2006 | 10023999 | Uti Bank Limited | ₹45 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 14 View all charges
Deals & funding
Malu Paper Mills Limited has 77 deals on record (76 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 77)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2024 | Market trade | ₹54.2 Lakh | Buyer: Orion Stocks Limited Seller: Orion Stocks Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹62.6 Lakh | Seller: Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.09 Cr | Buyer: Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited , 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹44 Lakh | Buyer: Jainam Broking Limited |
| Jul 2021 | Market trade | ₹1.55 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Stock Vertex Ventures, Graviton Research Capital LLP , an individual |
To see the full deal history of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Malu Paper Mills Limited has 65 court cases on record: 21 filed by Malu Paper Mills, 44 filed against it. 10 cases are pending and 55 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 61 | 41 | 10 |
| High courts | 4 | 3 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 65)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed against the company by Shah Paper Mills Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Court case (Reg Dkst) | Filed by the company against Ms Darshan Print Pack Pvt. Ltd., | Disposed |
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Darshan Print Pack Pvt. Ltd. and Others | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Malu Paper Mills Limited was last rated by Crisil on 24 Nov 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 24 Nov 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Malu Paper Mills Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 115 overdue payments to 37 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 37)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Vishal Engineering & Mill Stores | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Malu Paper Mills Limited has a workforce of 253 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Malu Paper Mills has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCM4333M1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Malu Paper Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Malu Paper Mills Limited has 31 board changes on record since 1994: 20 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Chandrakant Jaydevshankar Thakar ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2024.
52 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Malu Paper Mills is an active public limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in paper and packaging products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 11 January 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L15142MH1994PLC076009. Listed on BSE: 532728 and NSE: MALUPAPER.
Malu Paper Mills reported revenue of ₹334.55 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 20.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Malu Paper Mills has 8 current directors:
- Punamchand Ramlal Malu - Managing Director
- Banwari Bhanwarlal Malu - Managing Director
- Vasudeo Bhanwarlal Malu - Director
- Sahil Shankar Agrawal - Director
- Purshottam Ramlal Malu - Director
- Vijaykumar Mulchandji Sarda - Director
- Rajesh Nandkishore Sarda - Director
- Surabhi Pankaj Gandhi - Director
The latest financial statements of Malu Paper Mills on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 21 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Malu Paper Mills is 27AACCM4333M1ZB, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Malu Paper Mills is L15142MH1994PLC076009. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Malu Paper Mills is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 532728) and NSE (symbol: MALUPAPER).
Malu Paper Mills has 65 court cases on record: 21 filed by the company and 44 filed against it. 10 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Malu Paper Mills was incorporated on 11 January 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
Malu Paper Mills has 77 deals on record (76 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2025.
The peers of Malu Paper Mills by revenue are Sri Luxmi Tulasi Agro Paper Private Limited, R.A.Shaikh Paper Mills Private Limited, Loparex India Private Limited, Vishwanath Paper & Boards Private Limited, Vamshadhara Paper Mills Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Paper), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products).
Chandrakant Jaydevshankar Thakar ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2024. Rajesh Nandkishore Sarda was appointed as Director on 25 Sep 2024. Satyanarayan Rathi ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2024. Malu Paper Mills has 31 board changes on record in total.

