
Mangal Auto Private Limited
About Mangal Auto Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mangal Auto Private Limited is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 18 February 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U63030MP2011PTC025425. Its GSTIN is 23AAHCM0185E1ZT (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4.1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Anil Mangal and Mohit Mangal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at Shop No. 2 Indrasen Complex 1 Jaora Compound, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.86 Lakh, a decline of 38% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹53,235 (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 17.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No. 2 Indrasen Complex 1 Jaora Compound, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mangal Auto Private Limited
The main business activity of Mangal Auto is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mangal Auto Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Mangal Auto Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.86 Lakh (down 38% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mangal Auto Private Limited
Revenue fell 38% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA rose 56% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mangal Auto Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹12.86 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.24 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹53,235 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mangal Auto Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mangal Auto are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mangal Auto Private Limited
Mangal Auto Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto, Auto and Components Dealers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beyrisch Auto Experts Private Limited | ₹13.03 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| JC Automobiles Private Limited | ₹13.02 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Evans Metals & Lubricants Pvt Ltd | ₹13.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Ab Mehta Cars Private Limited | ₹12.92 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 305.0% | •••• | Bathinda, Punjab, India |
| Unlap Auto Rentals Private Limited | ₹12.9 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mangal Auto Private Limited this company | ₹12.86 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Trakmaxx Automotives Private Limited | ₹12.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Tosy Auto Private Limited | ₹12.78 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Apollo Communication Private Limited | ₹12.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Autoverse Commerce Private Limited | ₹12.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Trishul Motors Private Limited | ₹12.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mangal Auto by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto, Auto and Components Dealers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mangal Auto Private Limited
Mangal Auto Private Limited is audited by PRAMOD GARG & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRAMOD GARG & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mangal Auto Private Limited
Mangal Auto has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Mangal Also directs: New World Medical (India) Limited, Dopson Pharma (India) Limited | Director | 18 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Mohit Mangal Also directs: Green Auto Solutions LLP | Director | 18 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sudha Mangal | Director | 27 Feb 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mangal Auto Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mangal Auto Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2011 | State Bank of India | ₹1 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mangal Auto Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mangal Auto.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mangal Auto Private Limited
Mangal Auto Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sudha Mangal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mangal Auto Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mangal Auto Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mangal Auto Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mangal Auto Private Limited
Mangal Auto has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAHCM0185E1ZT | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mangal Auto Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mangal Auto Private Limited
Mangal Auto is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 18 February 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63030MP2011PTC025425.
Mangal Auto reported revenue of ₹12.86 Lakh for FY 2021 (down 38% YoY).
Mangal Auto has 3 current directors:
- Anil Mangal - Director
- Mohit Mangal - Director
- Sudha Mangal - Director
Mangal Auto reported a net profit of ₹53,235 (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 17.4%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mangal Auto is 1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2021) revenue fell 38%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mangal Auto is 23AAHCM0185E1ZT, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mangal Auto is U63030MP2011PTC025425. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mangal Auto was incorporated on 18 February 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Mangal Auto by revenue are Beyrisch Auto Experts Private Limited, JC Automobiles Private Limited, Evans Metals & Lubricants Pvt Ltd, Ab Mehta Cars Private Limited, Unlap Auto Rentals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto, Auto and Components Dealers).
Sudha Mangal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2015. Sudha Mangal was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2015. Anil Mangal was appointed as Director on 18 Feb 2011. Mangal Auto has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Mangal Auto is at Shop No. 2 Indrasen Complex 1 Jaora Compound, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.