
Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited
About Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the support services segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 23 November 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U63040DL2013PTC260799. Its GSTIN is 07AAICM9429N2ZP (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Abhishek Parashar and Shashi Ranjan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at Kh No.51/4 Plot No.29 Gali No.2 Sunil Colony Salem Pur Majra, Burari, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110084.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.67 Lakh, a decline of 85% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹10,130 (net margin -6.1%) and EBITDA of -₹9,213 (EBITDA margin -5.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 61% over three years and 39% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressKh No.51/4 Plot No.29 Gali No.2 Sunil Colony Salem Pur Majra, Burari, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110084
- IndustryService, Other Support Services
To see the full contact details of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Mangalmay Yatra is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers travel agency and tour operators.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N3 | Travel agency and tour operators |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableMangalmay Yatra Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.67 Lakh (down 85% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over five years, including a 85% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 141% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹9,213 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹10,130 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -5.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -6.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited
Mangalmay Yatra has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhishek Parashar | Director | 23 Nov 2013 | 12 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Shashi Ranjan | Director | 23 Nov 2013 | 12 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (travel agency and tour operators), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalmia Biz Travel and Hospitality Private Limited | ₹1.69 Lakh (FY 2023) | 95.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Kerblet Parking and Services Private Limited | ₹1.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | 182.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Green Nature Holidays Private Limited | ₹1.68 Lakh (FY 2021) | -88.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Reyaan Travels Private Limited | ₹1.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | 274.0% | Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India | |||
| RST Tours Private Limited | ₹1.67 Lakh (FY 2020) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Mangalmay Yatra Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.67 Lakh (FY 2021) | -₹10,130 | -6.1% | -85.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Hobnobs Travel and Hospitality Private Limited | ₹1.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | 286.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Khangarot Hospitality Private Limited | ₹1.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | 171.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Endurefun Outdoors Private Limited | ₹1.65 Lakh (FY 2018) | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | ||||
| M.S. Overseas Manpower Consultant (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | -23.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Happyjourney Life Services Private Limited | ₹1.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | -57.0% | Khairatabad, Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited is audited by Harish B Gupta & Co. for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Harish B Gupta & Co. | FY 2017 | 022464N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Mangalmay Yatra has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAICM9429N2ZP | Delhi | Active | 17 Aug 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mangalmay Yatra Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Abhishek Parashar was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 2013.
Frequently asked questions
Mangalmay Yatra is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in other support services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 23 November 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63040DL2013PTC260799.
Mangalmay Yatra has 2 current directors:
- Abhishek Parashar - Director
- Shashi Ranjan - Director
The latest financial statements of Mangalmay Yatra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2021. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mangalmay Yatra is 07AAICM9429N2ZP, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mangalmay Yatra is U63040DL2013PTC260799. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mangalmay Yatra was incorporated on 23 November 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Mangalmay Yatra by revenue are Dalmia Biz Travel and Hospitality Private Limited, Kerblet Parking and Services Private Limited, Green Nature Holidays Private Limited, Reyaan Travels Private Limited, RST Tours Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (travel agency and tour operators).
Abhishek Parashar was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 2013. Shashi Ranjan was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 2013.
The registered office of Mangalmay Yatra is at Kh No.514 Plot No.29 Gali No.2 Sunil Colony Salem Pur Majra, Burari, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110084.
Mangalmay Yatra operates in the service industry, in the other support services segment.
The compliance status of Mangalmay Yatra is compliant as of 17 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

