
About Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mangloor Highways Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Cube Highways And Infrastructure Iii Pte. Ltd.. It operates in the road and bridge construction segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 11 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45309DL2018PTC447486. Its GSTIN is 36AAGCD6424N1ZB (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹35.75 Lakh. It was formerly known as Dbl Mangloor Highways Private Limited. It is led by directors Deepan Hemantkumar Shah and Richa Chawla.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 376 Upper Ground Floor, Nirman Vihar, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹48.41 Cr, a decline of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.6 Cr (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹28.13 Cr (EBITDA margin 58.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 31% over five years.
The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Mangloor Highways. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹260.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹545.2 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed by the company. The company has 6 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 acquisitions, 1 debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹46.07 Cr; the latest was in December 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Ceigall VRK 12 Private Limited with revenue of ₹50.01 Cr. The company has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 26 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website mhpl.net.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB – 376 Upper Ground Floor, Nirman Vihar, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, Road & Bridge Construction
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
The main business activity of Mangloor Highways is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mangloor Highways Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mangloor Highways Private Limited reported revenue of ₹48.41 Cr (down 25% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over five years, including a 25% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 23% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹28.13 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.6 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 58.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mangloor Highways are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceigall VRK 12 Private Limited | ₹50.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India | |
| Bihar State Road Development Corporation Limited | ₹49.26 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Ahmednagar Ghogargaon Road Projects Private Limited | ₹48.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Supreme Infrastructure Bot Holdings Private Limited | ₹48.85 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| IT Expressway Limited | ₹48.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mangloor Highways Private Limited this company | ₹48.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| SKM Ramdin Ultratech Private Limited | ₹48.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Dewas Bypass Tollway Private Limited | ₹48.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Radhakrishna Infratech Private Limited | ₹48.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32716.0% | •••• | Hooghly, West Bengal, India |
| Nirmal Bot Private Limited | ₹47.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ulccs Calicut City Infrastructure Development Private Limited | ₹47.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mangloor Highways by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways has 2 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepan Hemantkumar Shah | Director | 05 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Richa Chawla Also directs: Farakka-Raiganj Highways Private Limited, Jaipur-Mahua Tollway Private Limited, Da Toll Road Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 05 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2024 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹260.5 Cr | Open |
| 21 Mar 2022 | Others | ₹282.2 Cr | Satisfied |
| 03 Apr 2019 | Others | ₹263 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways Private Limited has 6 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 acquisitions, 1 debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹46.07 Cr; the latest was in December 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Cube Highways Trust Seller: Cube Highways and Infrastructure |
| Jun 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Cube Highways Trust Seller: Cube Highways and Infrastructure |
| Aug 2022 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: Cube Highways and Infrastructure Seller: Dilip Buildcon Limited |
| Dec 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Cube Highways and Infrastructure Seller: Dilip Buildcon Limited |
| Jun 2019 | Acquisition | ₹32.83 Cr | Buyer: Dilip Buildcon Limited |
Full deal history
All 6 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed by Mangloor Highways. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P.(MISC.)(COMM.)) | Filed by the company against National Highways Authority of India | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P.(I) (COMM.)) | Filed by the company against National Highways Authority of India | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways Private Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 26 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 12)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carzonrent (India) Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Vision Infra | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Its Planners and Engineers Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| LNC Legal LLP | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 5 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways operates one associated brand: Mangloor Highways. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Special Purpose Vehicle for highway development, operations, and maintenance projects. | mhpl.net.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mangloor Highways.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45309MP2018PTC045519. The current CIN is U45309DL2018PTC447486, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45309DL2018PTC447486 | Current |
| U45309MP2018PTC045519 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways Private Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Deepan Hemantkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Sep 2024.
12 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAGCD6424N1ZB | Telangana | Active | 24 May 2018 |
| 09AAGCD6424N1Z8 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jun 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mangloor Highways Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mangloor Highways Private Limited
Mangloor Highways is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in road and bridge construction, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 11 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309DL2018PTC447486.
Mangloor Highways reported revenue of ₹48.41 Cr for FY 2025 (down 25% YoY).
Mangloor Highways has 2 current directors:
- Deepan Hemantkumar Shah - Director
- Richa Chawla - Director
Mangloor Highways reported a net profit of ₹2.6 Cr (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹28.13 Cr (EBITDA margin 58.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mangloor Highways is -17% over three years and -31% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 25%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mangloor Highways is 36AAGCD6424N1ZB, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAGCD6424N1Z8 (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mangloor Highways is U45309DL2018PTC447486. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mangloor Highways has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed by the company.
Mangloor Highways was incorporated on 11 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Mangloor Highways has 6 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 acquisitions, 1 debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹46.07 Cr; the latest was in December 2024.
The peers of Mangloor Highways by revenue are Ceigall VRK 12 Private Limited, Bihar State Road Development Corporation Limited, Ahmednagar Ghogargaon Road Projects Private Limited, Supreme Infrastructure Bot Holdings Private Limited, IT Expressway Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges).
Deepan Hemantkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Sep 2024. Richa Chawla ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Sep 2024. Deepan Hemantkumar Shah was appointed as Director on 05 Jun 2024. Mangloor Highways has 15 board changes on record in total.