Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels Private Limited - trading in Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U52100DL2012PTC230451 Incorporated 24 January 2012 ROC Delhi HQ Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company trading
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.25 Cr
▲ 35% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹69.46 Lakh
Net margin 13.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.06 Cr
EBITDA margin 20.2%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹12 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
14 yrs
Est. 2012
Employees · EPFO
10
Provident fund records

About Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Data last updated:

Manhar Apparels Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 24 January 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U52100DL2012PTC230451. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCM7143E1ZJ (Delhi).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vandana Verma and Shiela Verma.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7180 Mandelia Road Kamla Nagar, Delhi, India – 110007.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.25 Cr, a growth of 35% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹69.46 Lakh (net margin 13.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.06 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 18% over five years.

The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Manhar Apparels Private Limited
CIN U52100DL2012PTC230451
Registration Number 230451
Incorporation Date 24 January 2012
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    7180 Mandelia Road Kamla Nagar, Delhi, India – 110007
  • Industry
    Trading, Retailers, Retail Trading
Comprehensive company report
Manhar Apparels Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Manhar Apparels Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Manhar Apparels Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

The main business activity of Manhar Apparels is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles46Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcyclesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Manhar Apparels Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Manhar Apparels Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.25 Cr (up 35% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.25 Cr ▲ 35%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹69.46 Lakh margin 13.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.06 Cr margin 20.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 35%
3 years · compounded
▲ 35%
5 years · compounded
▲ 18%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 24%
3 years · compounded
▲ 42%
5 years · compounded
▲ 25%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over five years, including 35% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.06 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹69.46 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin20.2%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin13.2%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Manhar Apparels are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Apparel industry (Apparel Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Myra Exports Private Limited₹5.27 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••51.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Prabha Exclusive Private Limited₹5.26 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-1.0%••••Lanka, Uttar Pradesh, India
Shree Maa Sarees Private Limited₹5.26 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••5.0%••••Uttar Pradesh, India
Atlani Alliance India Limited₹5.25 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••38.0%••••Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Purushottam Das Agrawal Texco Private Limited₹5.25 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Uttar Pradesh, India
Manhar Apparels Private Limited this company₹5.25 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••35.0%••••Delhi, India
Cinnamon Boutique Private Limited₹5.23 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
P. Ostwal Enterprises Private Limited₹5.22 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••17032.0%••••Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India
O-Eight Retail Private Limited₹5.21 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-33.0%••••Chandigarh, India
Cherub Fashion Private Limited₹5.2 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••29.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Romantic Bazar Private Limited₹5.19 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••73.0%••••Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Manhar Apparels by revenue in the Apparel industry (Apparel Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels Private Limited is audited by POPLI ASHWANI KUMAR for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
POPLI ASHWANI KUMARLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vandana VermaDirector24 Jan 201214 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Vidit VermaAdditional Director03 Feb 20242 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Shiela VermaDirector24 Jan 201214 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Swati VarmaDirector24 Jan 201214 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Open charges
₹12 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.12 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
21 May 2022Hdfc Bank Limited₹12 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels Private Limited has a workforce of 10 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.

Employee count
10
Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 4 appointments. The latest: Vidit Verma was appointed as Additional Director on 03 Feb 2024.

AGM
Manhar Apparels Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Manhar Apparels Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi Ii.
Appointed
Vidit Verma was appointed as Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 12.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100593838 was registered on 21 May 2022.
Appointed
Shiela Verma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Swati Varma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vandana Verma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
24 Jan 2012
Manhar Apparels Private Limited was registered on 24 Jan 2012 with Roc Delhi Ii & aged 14 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AAHCM7143E1ZJDelhiActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Manhar Apparels Private Limited

Manhar Apparels is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 24 January 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52100DL2012PTC230451.

Manhar Apparels reported revenue of ₹5.25 Cr for FY 2025 (up 35% YoY).

Manhar Apparels has 4 current directors:

Manhar Apparels reported a net profit of ₹69.46 Lakh (net margin 13.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.06 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Manhar Apparels is 35% over three years and 18% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 35%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Manhar Apparels is 07AAHCM7143E1ZJ, registered in Delhi.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manhar Apparels is U52100DL2012PTC230451. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Manhar Apparels was incorporated on 24 January 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Manhar Apparels by revenue are Myra Exports Private Limited, Prabha Exclusive Private Limited, Shree Maa Sarees Private Limited, Atlani Alliance India Limited, Purushottam Das Agrawal Texco Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Apparel industry (Apparel Retail and Distribution).

Vidit Verma was appointed as Additional Director on 03 Feb 2024. Shiela Verma was appointed as Director on 24 Jan 2012. Swati Varma was appointed as Director on 24 Jan 2012. Manhar Apparels has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Manhar Apparels is at 7180 Mandelia Road Kamla Nagar, Delhi, India – 110007.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available