- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-04-0016519

Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited
About Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited
Data last updated:
Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 07 May 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93010DL1996PTC078740. Its GSTIN is 07AAACM8499G1Z1 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹6 Lakh. It is led by directors including Om Parkash Verma and Rahul Verma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No 7180 Mandeila Road Kamla Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.12 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹70.66 Lakh (net margin 11.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.11 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company has about 12 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹53.05 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹18 Lakh on record.
Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-04-0016519). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Manhar Tailoring House
Contact details
Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressShop No 7180 Mandeila Road Kamla Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110007
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
To see the full contact details of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Manhar Tailoring House is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableManhar Tailoring House Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.12 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA rose 3% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.11 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹70.66 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 11.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited
Manhar Tailoring House has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Om Parkash Verma | Director | 18 Nov 1997 | 28 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rahul Verma | Director | 07 May 1996 | 30 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vimal Verma | Director | 07 May 1996 | 30 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sonal Matharu | Director | 14 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited is audited by POPLIAGGARWAL&ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| POPLIAGGARWAL&ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 021706N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2024 | 100934344 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹17 Lakh | Open | |
| 06 Mar 2021 | 100440940 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Lakh | Open | |
| 26 Dec 2020 | 100427214 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹6.05 Lakh | Open | |
| 14 Jul 2012 | 10369098 | Canara Bank | ₹8 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 29 Oct 2011 | 10319057 | Canara Bank | ₹10 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited has a workforce of 12 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Manhar Tailoring House has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACM8499G1Z1 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Manhar Tailoring House Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1996: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sonal Matharu ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
3 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Manhar Tailoring House is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 07 May 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93010DL1996PTC078740.
Manhar Tailoring House has 4 current directors:
- Om Parkash Verma - Director
- Rahul Verma - Director
- Vimal Verma - Director
- Sonal Matharu - Director
The latest financial statements of Manhar Tailoring House on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Manhar Tailoring House is 07AAACM8499G1Z1, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manhar Tailoring House is U93010DL1996PTC078740. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Manhar Tailoring House was incorporated on 07 May 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Sonal Matharu ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Sonal Matharu was appointed as Director on 14 May 2024. Om Parkash Verma was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 1997. Manhar Tailoring House has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Manhar Tailoring House is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-04-0016519).
The registered office of Manhar Tailoring House is at Shop No 7180 Mandeila Road Kamla Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110007.
Manhar Tailoring House operates in the travel and hospitality industry, in the consumer professional services segment.

