
Manirani Construction Private Limited
About Manirani Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Manirani Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Teghra, Bihar, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the building installation services segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 05 December 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U45309BR2016PTC032986. Its GSTIN is 10AAKCM7277L1Z3 (Bihar).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Pritam Kumar and Rajesh Kumar Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at C/O Pritam Kumar Amni Tola Gaura – 1, Teghra, Bihar, India – 851113.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.95 Cr, a growth of 104% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.72 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹32.48 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 109% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹39.7 Lakh on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Pritam Kumar Amni Tola Gaura – 1, Teghra, Bihar, India – 851113
- IndustryConstruction, Building Installation, Other Building Installation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Manirani Construction Private Limited
The main business activities of Manirani Construction are construction and trade. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects | Locked |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Manirani Construction Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Manirani Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.95 Cr (up 104% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Manirani Construction Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 109% over three years, including 104% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 213% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Manirani Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹32.48 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.72 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Manirani Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Manirani Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Manirani Construction Private Limited
Manirani Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingka Centres India Private Limited | ₹16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Deep Sheetal Engineers Private Limited | ₹15.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 115.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Gomdhari Projects Private Limited | ₹15.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Reis Magos Estate Private Limited | ₹15.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 497.0% | •••• | Caranzalem, Goa, India |
| Mahakali Developers and Resorts Private Limited | ₹15.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Manirani Construction Private Limited this company | ₹15.95 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 104.0% | •••• | Teghra, Bihar, India |
| Sikka Promoters Private Ltd. | ₹15.95 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| TCW Realty Private Limited | ₹15.95 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Keystone Lifespaces Private Limited | ₹15.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Blue Ocean Projects Private Limited | ₹15.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 142.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Aimtech Infra Limited | ₹15.94 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Manirani Construction by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Manirani Construction Private Limited
Manirani Construction has 6 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pritam Kumar | Director | 05 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vikas Kumar Also directs: Grand Avl Hotel and Motel Private Limited | Additional Director | 27 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Shivam Kumar Also directs: NCL Construction Private Limited | Additional Director | 04 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Kumar Singh | Director | 17 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rahul Kumar | Director | 05 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rawish Kumar | Additional Director | 05 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Manirani Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Manirani Construction Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2024 | Canara Bank | ₹19.7 Lakh | Open |
| 09 Sep 2024 | Canara Bank | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Manirani Construction Private Limited
Manirani Construction Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Manirani Construction, 2 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 30 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Firefox Productions Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Firefox Productions Private Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Court case (CRL.P) | Filed by the company against Firefox Production Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| Patna High Court | Court case (CWJC) | Filed by the company against State of Bihar | Pending |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Manirani Construction Private Limited
Manirani Construction Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Manirani Construction Private Limited
Manirani Construction Private Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2016: 7 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Vikas Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 27 Dec 2025.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Manirani Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Manirani Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Manirani Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Manirani Construction Private Limited
Manirani Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AAKCM7277L1Z3 | Bihar | Active | 10 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Manirani Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Manirani Construction Private Limited
Manirani Construction is an active private limited company based in Teghra, Bihar, India. The company works in building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 05 December 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309BR2016PTC032986.
Manirani Construction reported revenue of ₹15.95 Cr for FY 2023 (up 104% YoY).
Manirani Construction has 6 current directors:
- Pritam Kumar - Director
- Vikas Kumar - Additional Director
- Shivam Kumar - Additional Director
- Rajesh Kumar Singh - Director
- Rahul Kumar - Director
- Rawish Kumar - Additional Director
Manirani Construction reported a net profit of ₹15.72 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹32.48 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Manirani Construction is 109% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue rose 104%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Manirani Construction is 10AAKCM7277L1Z3, registered in Bihar.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manirani Construction is U45309BR2016PTC032986. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Manirani Construction has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Manirani Construction was incorporated on 05 December 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
The peers of Manirani Construction by revenue are Ingka Centres India Private Limited, Deep Sheetal Engineers Private Limited, Gomdhari Projects Private Limited, Reis Magos Estate Private Limited, Mahakali Developers and Resorts Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Vikas Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 27 Dec 2025. Manish Kumar ceased to be Director on 07 Jul 2025. Rupa Kumari ceased to be Director on 07 Jul 2025. Manirani Construction has 12 board changes on record in total.